
About Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rudhra Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 03 February 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U45400TG2016PTC103071. Its GSTIN is 36AAHCR6185M1ZO (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.55 Cr. It is led by directors including Naveen Pallempati Kumar (Managing Director) and Swetha Pinnamaneni Chowdary.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Hyderabad, Telangana.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹14.19 Cr, a growth of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹53.48 Lakh (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.54 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 9% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Rudhra Constructions. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹45.9 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹15.69 Cr on record. Court records list 15 cases involving the company, including 10 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website rudhraconstructions.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. 8P & 9P, Pragathi Nagar Road, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500090
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Rudhra Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Rudhra Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹14.19 Cr (up 14% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over five years, including 14% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 7% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.54 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹53.48 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rudhra Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Rudhra Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasuprada Developers Private Limited | ₹14.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Hiranandani Properties Private Limited | ₹14.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Chennai Green Woods Private Limited | ₹14.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Sukhwani Chawla Erectors Private Limited | ₹14.2 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Super Max Affordable Housing Private Limited | ₹14.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -70.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Rudhra Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹14.19 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Shubhashish Builders and Developers Private Limited | ₹14.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |
| Abhisht Developers and Builders Private Limited | ₹14.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 83.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Dawar Infrabuild Private Limited | ₹14.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sheth Corp Private Limited | ₹14.18 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Parker Estate Developers Private Limited | ₹14.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rudhra Constructions by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Rudhra Constructions Private Limited is audited by L A N S & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| L A N S & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Rudhra Constructions has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swetha Pinnamaneni Chowdary | Director | 03 Feb 2016 | 10 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Kiran Kumar Pallempati | Director | 11 Oct 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Naveen Pallempati Kumar | Managing Director | 03 Feb 2016 | 10 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2025 | Others | ₹7.5 Cr | Open |
| 11 Dec 2024 | Others | ₹2.14 Cr | Open |
| 04 Nov 2024 | Others | ₹17.2 Cr | Open |
| 19 Jul 2024 | Others | ₹7 Cr | Open |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 9 View all charges
Legal Cases of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Rudhra Constructions Private Limited has 15 court cases on record: 10 filed by Rudhra Constructions, 5 where it is another party. 1 case is pending and 14 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (4 of 15)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Telangana | Pending |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Telangana | Disposed |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Company is another party | Disposed |
| District court, Rangareddy, Telangana | Civil suit | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 15 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Rudhra Constructions operates one associated brand: Rudhra Constructions. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Real estate development involving residential and commercial projects in Telangana. | rudhraconstructions.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Rudhra Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Rudhra Constructions Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2016: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Kiran Kumar Pallempati was appointed as Director on 11 Oct 2023.
11 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Rudhra Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAHCR6185M1ZO | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rudhra Constructions Private Limited
Rudhra Constructions is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 03 February 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400TG2016PTC103071.
Rudhra Constructions reported revenue of ₹14.19 Cr for FY 2024 (up 14% YoY).
Rudhra Constructions has 3 current directors:
- Naveen Pallempati Kumar - Managing Director
- Swetha Pinnamaneni Chowdary - Director
- Kiran Kumar Pallempati - Director
Rudhra Constructions reported a net profit of ₹53.48 Lakh (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.54 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Rudhra Constructions is -10% over three years and 9% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 14%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Rudhra Constructions is 36AAHCR6185M1ZO, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rudhra Constructions is U45400TG2016PTC103071. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rudhra Constructions has 15 court cases on record: 10 filed by the company. 1 is pending. Most are in the high courts.
Rudhra Constructions was incorporated on 03 February 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Rudhra Constructions by revenue are Vasuprada Developers Private Limited, Hiranandani Properties Private Limited, Chennai Green Woods Private Limited, Sukhwani Chawla Erectors Private Limited, Super Max Affordable Housing Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Kiran Kumar Pallempati was appointed as Director on 11 Oct 2023. Durga Prasad Rao Pinnamaneni ceased to be Director on 01 Jun 2022. Naveen Pallempati Kumar ceased to be Director on 19 Mar 2018. Rudhra Constructions has 6 board changes on record in total.