- Category
- Micro (2020-21)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-UP-66-0001652

Rudra Collections Private Limited
About Rudra Collections Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rudra Collections Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the textiles sector. It was incorporated on 16 November 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U17299UP2020PTC138028. Its GSTIN is 09AAKCR6027M1ZT (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.35 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.35 Cr. It is led by directors Abhishek Kumar Jaiswal and Utsav Kumar Jaiswal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O Shri Pradeep Jaiswal Lakhanpur Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221401.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹14.07 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.31 Lakh (net margin 9.3%) and EBITDA of ₹2.44 Lakh (EBITDA margin 17.3%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.8 Cr on record.
Rudra Collections Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-66-0001652).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Rudra Collections
Contact details
Rudra Collections Private Limited's registered office is in Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressC/O Shri Pradeep Jaiswal Lakhanpur Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221401
- IndustryTextile, Manufacturing, Textile
To see the full contact details of Rudra Collections Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Rudra Collections is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rudra Collections Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Rudra Collections Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableRudra Collections Private Limited reported revenue of ₹14.07 Lakh for FY 2024.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹2.44 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.31 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 17.3% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 9.3% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Rudra Collections Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Rudra Collections Private Limited
Rudra Collections has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abhishek Kumar Jaiswal Also directs: Rudraliving Private Limited, Shivoham Yarns Private Limited | Director | 25 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Utsav Kumar Jaiswal Also directs: Shivoham Yarns Private Limited, Infinis Tech Private Limited | Director | 16 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Rudra Collections Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (retail trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klass Holotek India Private Limited | ₹14.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| K L Safetech Private Limited | ₹14.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | 595.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Aryabhoomi Multitrade Private Limited | ₹14.08 Lakh (FY 2020) | -19.0% | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Elixir Medicare and Retail Solutions Private Limited | ₹14.07 Lakh (FY 2025) | -50.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Surgi Edge Health Care Private Limited | ₹14.07 Lakh (FY 2024) | -63.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Rudra Collections Private Limitedthis company | ₹14.07 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹1.31 Lakh | 9.3% | Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||
| Mobileking Electronics India Private Limited | ₹14.06 Lakh (FY 2023) | -19.0% | Palghar, Maharashtra, India | |||
| 33 Fashions Private Limited | ₹14.06 Lakh (FY 2024) | 24.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Shiva Gardens Private Limited | ₹14.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | 9.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Yamnotri Highway Motors Private Limited | ₹14.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| Gaganrashi Suppliers Limited | ₹14.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | 20.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Rudra Collections Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Rudra Collections Private Limited is audited by O.P. TULSYAN & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| O.P. TULSYAN & CO. | FY 2023 | 500028N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Rudra Collections Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Rudra Collections Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2024 | 100895392 | State Bank of India | ₹6.8 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Rudra Collections Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Rudra Collections Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Rudra Collections Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Mar 22, 2024.
GST
Rudra Collections has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAKCR6027M1ZT | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 11 Dec 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rudra Collections Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Rudra Collections Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Asha Devi Jaiswal ceased to be Director on 03 Apr 2024.
Frequently asked questions
Rudra Collections is an active private limited company based in Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the textile industry. It was incorporated on 16 November 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U17299UP2020PTC138028.
Rudra Collections has 2 current directors:
- Abhishek Kumar Jaiswal - Director
- Utsav Kumar Jaiswal - Director
The latest financial statements of Rudra Collections on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Rudra Collections is 09AAKCR6027M1ZT, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rudra Collections is U17299UP2020PTC138028. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rudra Collections was incorporated on 16 November 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
The peers of Rudra Collections by revenue are Klass Holotek India Private Limited, K L Safetech Private Limited, Aryabhoomi Multitrade Private Limited, Elixir Medicare and Retail Solutions Private Limited, Surgi Edge Health Care Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (retail trading).
Asha Devi Jaiswal ceased to be Director on 03 Apr 2024. Abhishek Kumar Jaiswal was appointed as Director on 25 Mar 2024. Utsav Kumar Jaiswal was appointed as Director on 16 Nov 2020.
Yes, Rudra Collections is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-UP-66-0001652).
The registered office of Rudra Collections is at CO Shri Pradeep Jaiswal Lakhanpur Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221401.
Rudra Collections operates in the textile industry, in the manufacturing segment.

