- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-09-0007753

Rudra Concast Private Limited
About Rudra Concast Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rudra Concast Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mansa, Gujarat, India. It operates in the metal foundry and fabrication services segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 09 January 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U28999GJ2020PTC112005. Its GSTIN is 24AAKCR0175Q1ZW (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹6 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.92 Cr. It is led by directors including Pujankumar Jayantibhai Patel and Chiren Jayantibhai Patel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Survey No – 1228 Pilvai, Delvada Road Taluka – Mansa, Gujarat, India – 382855.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹131.78 Cr, a growth of 23% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹27.31 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.17 Cr (EBITDA margin 0.9%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹8.15 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹8.5 Cr on record. The company has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹99 Lakh; the latest was in July 2022. Its 3 peer companies in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is Rohit Precision Technologies Private Limited with revenue of ₹135.7 Cr.
Rudra Concast Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-09-0007753). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Rudra Concast
Contact details
Rudra Concast Private Limited's registered office is in Mansa, Gujarat. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressSurvey No – 1228 Pilvai, Delvada Road Taluka – Mansa, Gujarat, India – 382855
- IndustryEngineering, Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services
To see the full contact details of Rudra Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Rudra Concast is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rudra Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Rudra Concast Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableRudra Concast Private Limited reported revenue of ₹131.78 Cr (up 23% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 23% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.17 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹27.31 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Rudra Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Rudra Concast Private Limited
Rudra Concast has 5 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pujankumar Jayantibhai Patel | Director | 09 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Kantibhai Nathbhai Patel Also directs: Truenic Extracts LLP | Additional Director | 09 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Chiren Jayantibhai Patel | Director | 09 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Mangalbhai Nathabhai Patel Also directs: Truenic Extracts LLP | Additional Director | 04 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Patel Kantibhai Manilal Also directs: Twisha Cotton Private Limited | Additional Director | 06 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Rudra Concast Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Precision Technologies Private Limited | ₹135.7 Cr (FY 2024) | 0.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Jayaam Galvanizers Private Limited | ₹134.69 Cr (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Ponneri, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Rudra Concast Private Limitedthis company | ₹131.78 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹27.31 Lakh | 0.2% | 23.0% | Mansa, Gujarat, India | |
| Modison Copper Private Limited | ₹128.23 Cr (FY 2025) | 52.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Rudra Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Rudra Concast Private Limited is audited by KIRTI J NAYAK & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| KIRTI J NAYAK & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 114072W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Rudra Concast Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Rudra Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2025 | 101086359 | Others | ₹8 Cr | Open | |
| 13 Jul 2022 | 100600848 | Others | ₹14.8 Lakh | Open | |
| 14 Sep 2022 | 100622702 | Others | ₹8.5 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Rudra Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & funding
Rudra Concast Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹99 Lakh; the latest was in July 2022.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2022 | Rights issue | ₹92.4 Lakh | Investors: 4 individuals |
| Oct 2021 | Funding round | ₹99 Lakh | Investors: 4 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Rudra Concast Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Rudra Concast Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Rudra Concast has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAKCR0175Q1ZW | Gujarat | Active | 17 Jul 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rudra Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Rudra Concast Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2020: 5 appointments. The latest: Patel Kantibhai Manilal was appointed as Additional Director on 06 Sep 2023.
1 earlier event is in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Rudra Concast is an active private limited company based in Mansa, Gujarat, India. The company works in metal foundry and fabrication services, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 09 January 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28999GJ2020PTC112005.
Rudra Concast has 5 current directors:
- Pujankumar Jayantibhai Patel - Director
- Kantibhai Nathbhai Patel - Additional Director
- Chiren Jayantibhai Patel - Director
- Mangalbhai Nathabhai Patel - Additional Director
- Patel Kantibhai Manilal - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Rudra Concast on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Rudra Concast is 24AAKCR0175Q1ZW, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rudra Concast is U28999GJ2020PTC112005. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rudra Concast was incorporated on 09 January 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Rudra Concast has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹99 Lakh; the latest was in July 2022.
The peers of Rudra Concast by revenue are Rohit Precision Technologies Private Limited, Jayaam Galvanizers Private Limited, Modison Copper Private Limited, all in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).
Patel Kantibhai Manilal was appointed as Additional Director on 06 Sep 2023. Kantibhai Nathbhai Patel was appointed as Additional Director on 09 Aug 2023. Mangalbhai Nathabhai Patel was appointed as Additional Director on 04 Apr 2022. Rudra Concast has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Rudra Concast is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-09-0007753).
The registered office of Rudra Concast is at Survey No – 1228 Pilvai, Delvada Road Taluka – Mansa, Gujarat, India – 382855.

