- Category
- Small (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-HP-11-0000031

About Rudra Ecovation Limited
Data last updated:
Rudra Ecovation Limited is a public limited company based in Barotowala, Himachal Pradesh, India. It operates in the leather segment of the apparel and fashion sector. It was incorporated on 20 February 1980 and has been in existence for over 46 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Himachal Pradesh, under CIN L43292HP1980PLC031020. Its GSTIN is 02AAACH0871P1ZL (Himachal Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 514010.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹33.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹23.93 Cr. It was formerly known as Himachal Fibres Private Limited. It is led by directors including Gian Chand Thakur (Whole-Time Director) and Akhil Malhotra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Plot No. 43 – 44 Industrial Area, Barotowala, Himachal Pradesh, India – 174103.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹31.6 Cr, a growth of 18.8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹4.09 Cr (net margin -12.9%) and EBITDA of -₹2.38 Cr (EBITDA margin -7.5%). The net worth stands at ₹119.34 Cr (up 13.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹131.37 Cr (up 13% YoY).
The company has about 29 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Himachal Fibres. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹103.57 Cr on record. Court records list 72 cases involving the company, including 40 filed by the company and 32 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 34 deals on record (33 market trades, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹81.7 Lakh; the latest was in March 2025. Its 6 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Kajol Dresses Pvt Ltd with revenue of ₹27.4 Cr.
Rudra Ecovation Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-HP-11-0000031). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website himachalfibre.com.
Company details
Name history
Rudra Ecovation has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Himachal Fibres Private Limited, and Rudra Ecovation Limited. The current legal name is Rudra Ecovation Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Rudra Ecovation Limited | Current |
| Himachal Fibres Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Rudra Ecovation has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L43292HP1980PLC031020, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L43292HP1980PLC031020 | Current |
| L17119HP1980PLC031020 | Previous |
| L17119DL1980PLC010217 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Rudra Ecovation
Contact details
Rudra Ecovation Limited's registered office is in Barotowala, Himachal Pradesh.
- Registered AddressPlot No. 43 – 44 Industrial Area, Barotowala, Himachal Pradesh, India – 174103
- IndustryAppreal & Fashion, Leather, Apparel, Textile
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Rudra Ecovation operates one associated brand: HIMACHAL FIBRES. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Open-end, blended, and cotton yarn products are manufactured. | himachalfibre.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Rudra Ecovation is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rudra Ecovation Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Rudra Ecovation Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableRudra Ecovation Limited reported revenue of ₹31.6 Cr (up 18.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 31.60 | 26.59 | 19.62 | 26.83 | 27.29 | 14.54 | 42.66 |
| Revenue growth | +18.8% | +35.5% | -26.9% | -1.7% | +87.7% | -65.9% | - |
| EBITDA | (2.38) | (1.65) | 0.99 | 1.78 | (4.06) | (1.20) | 0.90 |
| EBITDA margin | -7.5% | -6.2% | +5.1% | +6.6% | -14.9% | -8.3% | +2.1% |
| Profit before tax | (4.30) | (3.51) | (1.15) | 3.00 | (7.21) | (5.96) | (2.36) |
| Net profit | (4.09) | (3.30) | (0.63) | (0.03) | (6.80) | (4.57) | (2.29) |
| Net profit margin | -12.9% | -12.4% | -3.2% | -0.1% | -24.9% | -31.4% | -5.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.34) | (0.29) | (0.07) | 0.34 | (0.80) | (0.58) | (0.27) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 131 | 116 | 37.10 | 36.44 | 43.97 | 52.17 | 54.05 |
| Net worth | 119 | 105 | 27.76 | 22.26 | 19.18 | 25.85 | 30.74 |
| Total debt | 8.39 | 0.74 | 0.65 | 6.57 | 18.12 | 20.41 | 18.14 |
| Cash & bank | 0.07 | 0.12 | 2.55 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.17 |
| Net working capital | 22.10 | 1.69 | 7.47 | 5.00 | 9.71 | 8.66 | 31.33 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (16.74) | 15.05 | 3.57 | 11.07 | 33.47 | 0.06 | 5.34 |
| Cash from investing | 0.01 | (97.07) | (0.86) | 0.77 | 0.72 | 0.14 | (2.12) |
| Cash from financing | 16.68 | 79.59 | (0.32) | (11.74) | (34.19) | (1.30) | (3.17) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.55 | 5.00 | 8.24 | 8.44 | 9.64 | 5.28 | 7.10 | 6.92 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -94.3% | -5.3% | +16.1% | +22.0% | +33.2% | -1.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.33 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 1.32 | 5.45 | 9.26 | 8.99 | 10.17 | 5.54 | 6.84 | 7.56 |
| EBITDA | (0.77) | (0.45) | (1.02) | (0.55) | (0.53) | (0.26) | 0.26 | (0.64) |
| EBITDA margin | -140.0% | -9.0% | -12.4% | -6.5% | -5.5% | -4.9% | +3.7% | -9.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 0.53 |
| Profit before tax | (1.28) | (1.01) | (1.50) | (1.03) | (0.86) | (0.90) | (0.19) | (1.34) |
| Tax | (0.12) | (0.05) | (0.11) | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.10) | (0.05) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.55 | 5.00 | 8.24 | 8.44 | 9.64 | 5.28 | 7.10 | 6.92 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -94.3% | -5.3% | +16.1% | +22.0% | +33.2% | -1.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.33 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 1.32 | 5.45 | 9.26 | 8.99 | 10.17 | 5.54 | 6.84 | 7.56 |
| EBITDA | (0.77) | (0.45) | (1.02) | (0.55) | (0.53) | (0.26) | 0.26 | (0.64) |
| EBITDA margin | -140.0% | -9.0% | -12.4% | -6.5% | -5.5% | -4.9% | +3.7% | -9.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 0.53 |
| Profit before tax | (1.28) | (1.01) | (1.50) | (1.03) | (0.86) | (0.90) | (0.19) | (1.34) |
| Tax | (0.12) | (0.05) | (0.11) | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.10) | (0.05) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.60 | 26.59 | 19.62 | 26.83 | 27.29 | 14.54 | 42.66 |
| Revenue growth | +18.8% | +35.5% | -26.9% | -1.7% | +87.7% | -65.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.56 | 0.76 | 0.86 | 3.95 | 1.21 | 0.64 | 1.90 |
| Total expenses | 33.98 | 28.24 | 18.63 | 25.05 | 31.35 | 15.74 | 41.76 |
| Employee cost | 4.61 | 4.71 | 4.37 | 4.89 | 6.17 | 4.95 | 8.01 |
| EBITDA | (2.38) | (1.65) | 0.99 | 1.78 | (4.06) | (1.20) | 0.90 |
| EBITDA margin | -7.5% | -6.2% | +5.1% | +6.6% | -14.9% | -8.3% | +2.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.20 | 1.16 | 1.30 | 1.56 | 1.81 | 2.07 | 2.03 |
| Interest | 1.28 | 1.46 | 1.70 | 1.17 | 2.55 | 3.33 | 3.13 |
| Profit before tax | (4.30) | (3.51) | (1.15) | 3.00 | (7.21) | (5.96) | (2.36) |
| Tax | (0.21) | (0.21) | (0.52) | 0.06 | (0.33) | (0.91) | (0.07) |
| Net profit | (4.09) | (3.30) | (0.63) | (0.03) | (6.80) | (4.57) | (2.29) |
| Net profit margin | -12.9% | -12.4% | -3.2% | -0.1% | -24.9% | -31.4% | -5.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.34) | (0.29) | (0.07) | 0.34 | (0.80) | (0.58) | (0.27) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 21.14 | 20.65 | 17.84 | 17.84 | 17.84 | 17.84 | 17.84 |
| Reserves & surplus | 93.18 | 70.63 | 3.73 | 4.42 | 1.34 | 8.01 | 12.90 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 119 | 105 | 27.76 | 22.26 | 19.18 | 25.85 | 30.74 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | (2.00) | 3.59 | 3.13 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.39 | 0.74 | 0.65 | 0.57 | 20.12 | 16.82 | 15.01 |
| Total debt | 8.39 | 0.74 | 0.65 | 6.57 | 18.12 | 20.41 | 18.14 |
| Total liabilities | 131 | 116 | 37.10 | 36.44 | 43.97 | 52.17 | 54.05 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 53.34 | 53.34 | 52.50 | 51.60 | 54.91 | 56.01 | 57.56 |
| Net block | 9.99 | 11.19 | 11.50 | 11.91 | 14.25 | 16.77 | 19.46 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.13 |
| Investments | 96.24 | 96.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 8.55 | 9.82 | 15.05 | 16.15 | 16.86 | 22.05 | 25.19 |
| Sundry debtors | 19.45 | 0.74 | 2.43 | 8.09 | 11.72 | 3.34 | 9.15 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.07 | 0.12 | 2.55 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.17 |
| Loans & advances | 1.31 | 1.32 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 2.19 | 2.75 | 3.21 |
| Total current assets | 29.38 | 12.00 | 20.96 | 25.40 | 30.84 | 28.21 | 38.72 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.28 | 10.31 | 13.49 | 20.40 | 21.13 | 19.55 | 7.39 |
| Net working capital | 22.10 | 1.69 | 7.47 | 5.00 | 9.71 | 8.66 | 31.33 |
| Total assets | 131 | 116 | 37.10 | 36.44 | 43.97 | 52.17 | 54.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.12 | 2.55 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.17 | 1.12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (16.74) | 15.05 | 3.57 | 11.07 | 33.47 | 0.06 | 5.34 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.01 | (97.07) | (0.86) | 0.77 | 0.72 | 0.14 | (2.12) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 16.68 | 79.59 | (0.32) | (11.74) | (34.19) | (1.30) | (3.17) |
| Net change in cash | (0.05) | (2.43) | 2.38 | 0.09 | 0.00 | (1.10) | 0.05 |
| Closing cash | 0.07 | 0.12 | 2.55 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +18.8% | +35.5% | -26.9% | -1.7% | +87.7% | -65.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -44.2% | -266.7% | -44.4% | +143.8% | -238.3% | -233.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -22.5% | -205.2% | - | +9998.0% | -21.0% | -152.5% | - |
| Net income growth | -23.9% | -423.8% | -2000.0% | +99.6% | -48.8% | -99.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.6% | -0.9% | +10.5% | -14.3% | -17.0% | -36.1% | -8.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -25.9% | - | +25.5% | - | - | -37.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -12.9% | -12.4% | -3.2% | +11.0% | -25.2% | -34.7% | -5.4% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.60 | 0.86 | 0.68 | 0.58 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | -35.75 | -51.96 | -548.39 | 531.82 | -43.44 | -101.83 | -276.99 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.59 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.50 | 0.49 | 0.26 | 0.74 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.44 | 2.14 | 1.26 | 1.63 | 1.40 | 0.62 | 1.56 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.13 | 16.78 | 3.73 | 2.71 | 3.62 | 2.33 | 5.05 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.34) | (0.29) | (0.07) | 0.34 | (0.80) | (0.58) | (0.27) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 8.81 | 7.18 | 1.43 | 1.51 | 1.16 | 1.93 | 2.50 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Rudra Ecovation Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors and KMP of Rudra Ecovation Limited
Rudra Ecovation Limited currently reports 5 directors and 1 key managerial person. 31 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gian Chand Thakur | Whole-Time Director | 12 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Akhil Malhotra Also directs: Shiva Speciality Yarns Limited, Jaiguruji Food Processors Private Limited, Shiva Spinfab Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 23 Nov 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Bhim Sain Goyal | Director | 23 Nov 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Kajal Rai Also directs: Shiva Texfabs Limited, Ritesh International Limited | Director | 02 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Dharam Veer Singh Also directs: Yogindera Worsted Limited, Shiva Texfabs Limited | Director | 13 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Akhilesh Kumar Tiwari | Ceo | 09 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Rudra Ecovation Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rudra Ecovation Limitedthis company | ₹31.6 Cr (FY 2026) | -₹4.09 Cr | -12.9% | 18.8% | Barotowala, Himachal Pradesh, India | |
| Kajol Dresses Pvt Ltd | ₹27.4 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Seasons Textiles Limited | ₹27.4 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Mohak Woollens Private Limited | ₹27.39 Cr (FY 2025) | -23.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Suhanish Textiles Private Limited | ₹27.35 Cr (FY 2019) | -1.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Akct Chidambram Cotton Mill Private Limited | ₹27.31 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Radhey Sham Tandon Manufacturing Private Limited | ₹27.29 Cr (FY 2017) | -56.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Rudra Ecovation Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 1989 | 80036826 | The Industrial Credit and Investment Corp of India Ltd | ₹9 Lakh | Open | |
| 16 Jan 2023 | 100712904 | Others | ₹6 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 26 Mar 2015 | 10564215 | State Bank of India | ₹25 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 29 Nov 2006 | 10028805 | State Bank of India | ₹32.16 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 31 Jan 2002 | 80036773 | Canara Bank | ₹25 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Rudra Ecovation Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 26 View all charges
Deals & funding
Rudra Ecovation Limited has 34 deals on record (33 market trades, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹81.7 Lakh; the latest was in March 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 34)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹4.55 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹2.98 Cr | Buyer: Setu Securities Private Limited Seller: Setu Securities Private Limited |
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹14.25 Cr | Buyer: Ghalla Bhansali Stock Brokers Private Limited Seller: DPG Textile Limited |
| Jun 2024 | Market trade | ₹16.7 Cr | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: DPG Textile Limited |
| May 2024 | Market trade | ₹3.82 Cr | Seller: Topgain Finance Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Rudra Ecovation Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Rudra Ecovation Limited has 72 court cases on record: 40 filed by Rudra Ecovation, 32 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 70 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 43 | 24 | 2 |
| High courts | 29 | 8 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 72)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CHS) | Filed against the company by Tata Finance Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Natvar Parikh Industries Ltd. | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Tata Finance Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Appeal | Filed against the company by Balkrishna Garodia HUF Through Its Karta Balkrishna Garodia | Pending |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Appeal | Filed against the company by Balkrishna Gorodia HUF | Pending |
To see the full case history of Rudra Ecovation Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Rudra Ecovation Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Rudra Ecovation has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02AAACH0871P1ZL | Himachal Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AAACH0871P1ZJ | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rudra Ecovation Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Rudra Ecovation Limited has 37 board changes on record since 2007: 6 appointments and 31 cessations. The latest: Dharam Veer Singh ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025.
83 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Rudra Ecovation is an active public limited company based in Barotowala, Himachal Pradesh, India. The company works in leather, within the apparel and fashion industry. It was incorporated on 20 February 1980 (46+ years old) and is registered under CIN L43292HP1980PLC031020. Listed on BSE: 514010.
Rudra Ecovation reported revenue of ₹31.6 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 18.8% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Rudra Ecovation has 6 current directors and KMP:
- Gian Chand Thakur - Whole-Time Director
- Akhil Malhotra - Director
- Bhim Sain Goyal - Director
- Kajal Rai - Director
- Dharam Veer Singh - Director
- Akhilesh Kumar Tiwari - Ceo
The latest financial statements of Rudra Ecovation on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Rudra Ecovation is 02AAACH0871P1ZL, registered in Himachal Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 03AAACH0871P1ZJ (Punjab).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rudra Ecovation is L43292HP1980PLC031020. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Rudra Ecovation is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 514010).
Rudra Ecovation has 72 court cases on record: 40 filed by the company and 32 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Rudra Ecovation was incorporated on 20 February 1980, making it 46+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Himachal Pradesh.
Rudra Ecovation has 34 deals on record (33 market trades, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹81.7 Lakh; the latest was in March 2025.
The peers of Rudra Ecovation by revenue are Kajol Dresses Pvt Ltd, Seasons Textiles Limited, Mohak Woollens Private Limited, Suhanish Textiles Private Limited, Akct Chidambram Cotton Mill Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).

