- Category
- Micro (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-CH-01-0004686

About RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited
Data last updated:
RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 24 January 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U72900CH2012PTC033510. Its GSTIN is 04AAFCR6594L1ZU (Chandigarh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.33 Lakh. It is led by directors including Ranjit Singh (Whole-Time Director) and Anita Devi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House No. 3203 Ground Floor Sector – 40 D, Chandigarh, India – 160036.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.42 Cr, a growth of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.78 Lakh (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹18.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over three years and 22% over five years.
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.09 Lakh on record.
RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-CH-01-0004686). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website rvtechnologies.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of RV Technologies Softwares
Contact details
RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited's registered office is in Chandigarh, Chandigarh. Its website is rvtechnologies.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressHouse No. 3203 Ground Floor Sector – 40 D, Chandigarh, India – 160036
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
To see the full contact details of RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of RV Technologies Softwares is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableRV Technologies Softwares Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.42 Cr (up 7% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 7% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22%. EBITDA rose 48% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹18.49 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.78 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited
RV Technologies Softwares has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ranjit Singh Also directs: Big Bee Studios Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 24 Jan 2012 | 14 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Anita Devi | Director | 15 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Yogesh Joshi | Director | 30 Jan 2024 | 2 Years 9 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mindparkour Private Limited | ₹2.42 Cr (FY 2024) | -7.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Transcending Horizons Private Limited | ₹2.42 Cr (FY 2024) | 12.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Thinksol Software Private Limited | ₹2.42 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Drivedge Infosolutions Private Limited | ₹2.42 Cr (FY 2025) | -12.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| RV Technologies Softwares Private Limitedthis company | ₹2.42 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹2.78 Lakh | 1.2% | 7.0% | 4 | Chandigarh, India |
| Dvertex Info System Private Limited | ₹2.42 Cr (FY 2025) | 160.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Kare4u Healthcare Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2024) | 99.0% | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India | |||
| Ozel Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2018) | 264.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Tek Salah Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Edappally, Kerala, India | |||
| Saivion Outsourcing Services Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2024) | 34.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited is audited by MITTAL GOEL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| MITTAL GOEL & ASSOCIATES | FY 2022 | 017577N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2023 | 100737165 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹7.09 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited has a workforce of 4 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
RV Technologies Softwares has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04AAFCR6594L1ZU | Chandigarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AAFCR6594L1ZW | Punjab | Active | 01 Jun 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
RV Technologies Softwares Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2012: 5 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Yogesh Joshi was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2024.
Frequently asked questions
RV Technologies Softwares is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 24 January 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900CH2012PTC033510.
RV Technologies Softwares has 3 current directors:
- Ranjit Singh - Whole-Time Director
- Anita Devi - Director
- Yogesh Joshi - Director
The latest financial statements of RV Technologies Softwares on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of RV Technologies Softwares is 04AAFCR6594L1ZU, registered in Chandigarh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 03AAFCR6594L1ZW (Punjab).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of RV Technologies Softwares is U72900CH2012PTC033510. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
RV Technologies Softwares was incorporated on 24 January 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of RV Technologies Softwares by revenue are Mindparkour Private Limited, Transcending Horizons Private Limited, Thinksol Software Private Limited, Drivedge Infosolutions Private Limited, Dvertex Info System Private Limited and 4 more, all in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Yogesh Joshi was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2024. Sandeep Kumar ceased to be Director on 20 Mar 2023. Anita Devi was appointed as Director on 15 Mar 2023. RV Technologies Softwares has 7 board changes on record in total.
Yes, RV Technologies Softwares is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-CH-01-0004686).
RV Technologies Softwares can be reached through the website rvtechnologies.com. Its registered office is in Chandigarh, India.
The registered office of RV Technologies Softwares is at House No. 3203 Ground Floor Sector – 40 D, Chandigarh, India – 160036.

