S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited - water treatment in Tirur, Kerala, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U41001KL2023PTC084670 Incorporated 21 November 2023 ROC Ernakulam HQ Tirur, Kerala, India
Active Private Limited Company water treatment
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹16.47 Lakh
▲ 291% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹56,920
Net margin 3.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹56,920
EBITDA margin 3.5%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
3 yrs
Est. 2023
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date

About S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

Data last updated:

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Tirur, Kerala, India. It operates in the water collection and management segment of the water treatment and management sector. It was incorporated on 21 November 2023.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U41001KL2023PTC084670.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sunil Kumar (Managing Director) and Pradeep Kumar Kanchirathingal.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Tirur, Kerala.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹16.47 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹56,920 (net margin 3.5%) and EBITDA of ₹56,920 (EBITDA margin 3.5%).

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited
CIN U41001KL2023PTC084670
Registration Number 084670
Incorporation Date 21 November 2023
ROC Ernakulam
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Room No 13/522 2nd Floor, Saalam Tower, Tirur, Kerala, India – 676501
  • Industry
    Water Treatment, Water Collection, Purification & Distribution
Comprehensive company report
S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2024 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

The main business activity of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
FConstructionF1BuildingsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹16.47 Lakh (up 291% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹16.47 Lakh ▲ 291%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹56,920 margin 3.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹56,920 margin 3.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 291%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 326%

Revenue rose 291% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 326% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••
Other Income••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••
EBITDA₹56,920••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹56,920••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••
Investments••••••••
Inventories••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••
Total Assets••••••••

Financial Ratios of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24
Profitability
EBITDA Margin3.5%••••
Net Profit Margin3.5%••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••
Payable Days••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2024

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Gharaunda Infratech Construction Private Limited₹16.5 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-90.0%••••Patna, Bihar, India
Ardour Constructions Private Limited₹16.5 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••10.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Crivitz Endeavor Private Limited₹16.49 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••••••Thrissur, Kerala, India
Padmavati Developers and Construction Private Limited₹16.48 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••96.0%••••Delhi, India
Agrani Developers and Infrastructures Private Limited₹16.47 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••90.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited this company₹16.47 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••291.0%••••Tirur, Kerala, India
Sathgruha Green Housing Private Limited₹16.46 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••490.0%••••Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India
Nirmansurya Infra Private Limited₹16.46 Lakh (FY 2017)••••••••-2.0%••••Delhi, India
Nicon Infra and Construction Private Limited₹16.46 Lakh (FY 2019)••••••••-4.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Calista Epc Private Limited₹16.46 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-1.0%••••Ernakulam, Kerala, India
Stephen's Builders and Realtors Private Limited₹16.46 Lakh (FY 2021)••••••••••••Neyyattinkara, Kerala, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below S.A.A.M.S India Constructions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sunil KumarManaging Director21 Nov 20232 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Pradeep Kumar KanchirathingalDirector21 Nov 20232 Years 10 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to S.A.A.M.S India Constructions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Pradeep Kumar Kanchirathingal was appointed as Director on 21 Nov 2023.

AGM
S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Ernakulam.
Appointed
Pradeep Kumar Kanchirathingal was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sunil Kumar was appointed as Managing Director.
Incorporation
21 Nov 2023
S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited was registered on 21 Nov 2023 with Roc Ernakulam & aged 2 years 10 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about S.A.A.M.S India Constructions Private Limited

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions is an active private limited company based in Tirur, Kerala, India. The company works in water collection, within the water treatment industry. It was incorporated on 21 November 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U41001KL2023PTC084670.

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions reported revenue of ₹16.47 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 291% YoY).

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions has 2 current directors:

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions reported a net profit of ₹56,920 (net margin 3.5%) and EBITDA of ₹56,920 (EBITDA margin 3.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions is U41001KL2023PTC084670. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions was incorporated on 21 November 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.

The peers of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions by revenue are Gharaunda Infratech Construction Private Limited, Ardour Constructions Private Limited, Crivitz Endeavor Private Limited, Padmavati Developers and Construction Private Limited, Agrani Developers and Infrastructures Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Buildings).

Pradeep Kumar Kanchirathingal was appointed as Director on 21 Nov 2023. Sunil Kumar was appointed as Managing Director on 21 Nov 2023.

The registered office of S.A.A.M.S India Constructions is at Room No 13522 2nd Floor, Saalam Tower, Tirur, Kerala, India – 676501.

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

S.A.A.M.S India Constructions operates in the water treatment industry, in the water collection segment.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available