
Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited
About Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the chemical distribution and retail segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 04 November 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U51909DL2020PTC372704. Its GSTIN is 07ABECS8243H1Z5 (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Raj Kishor Kapoor and Pulkit Mehrotra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Office No. 301 Part Of 3rd Floor Plot No. 48 I.P. Extension Hasanpur, Delhi, India – 110092.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.28 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15.02 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹21.27 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.6 Cr on record.
Company details
Contact details
Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressOffice No. 301 Part Of 3rd Floor Plot No. 48 I.P. Extension Hasanpur, Delhi, India – 110092
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Chemical Distribution & Retail
To see the full contact details of Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sacred Sourcing Solutions is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.28 Cr (up 957% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 957% in the latest year, though over three years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10%. EBITDA rose 374% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹21.27 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹15.02 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited
Sacred Sourcing Solutions has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raj Kishor Kapoor | Director | 26 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Pulkit Mehrotra | Director | 04 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Gauri Kapoor | Additional Director | 21 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enerforth Private Limited | ₹10.35 Cr (FY 2023) | 1694.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Mega Infra & Trading Company Private Limited | ₹10.3 Cr (FY 2019) | 24.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Palmbase Chemicals Private Limited | ₹10.29 Cr (FY 2025) | 46.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹10.28 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹15.02 Lakh | 1.5% | 957.0% | Delhi, India | |
| Quality Tanners & Chemicals Private Limited | ₹10.2 Cr (FY 2025) | 23.0% | Jajmau, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Kar Chemicals Private Limited | ₹10.15 Cr (FY 2023) | 118.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Excellent Auto Care Private Limited | ₹10.15 Cr (FY 2025) | 4.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Dec 2025 | 101215974 | Others | ₹1.6 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sacred Sourcing Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07ABECS8243H1Z5 | Delhi | Active | 04 Dec 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sacred Sourcing Solutions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Gauri Kapoor was appointed as Additional Director on 21 Aug 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Sacred Sourcing Solutions is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in chemical distribution and retail, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 04 November 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909DL2020PTC372704.
Sacred Sourcing Solutions has 3 current directors:
- Raj Kishor Kapoor - Director
- Pulkit Mehrotra - Director
- Gauri Kapoor - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Sacred Sourcing Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sacred Sourcing Solutions is 07ABECS8243H1Z5, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sacred Sourcing Solutions is U51909DL2020PTC372704. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sacred Sourcing Solutions was incorporated on 04 November 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Sacred Sourcing Solutions by revenue are Enerforth Private Limited, Mega Infra & Trading Company Private Limited, Palmbase Chemicals Private Limited, Quality Tanners & Chemicals Private Limited, Kar Chemicals Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Gauri Kapoor was appointed as Additional Director on 21 Aug 2025. Praveen Mittal ceased to be Director on 27 Nov 2024. Raj Kishor Kapoor was appointed as Director on 26 Nov 2024. Sacred Sourcing Solutions has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Sacred Sourcing Solutions is at Office No. 301 Part Of 3rd Floor Plot No. 48 I.P. Extension Hasanpur, Delhi, India – 110092.
Sacred Sourcing Solutions operates in the chemicals and materials industry, in the chemical distribution and retail segment.
Sacred Sourcing Solutions has open charges of ₹1.6 Cr and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.

