Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited - chemicals and materials in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L24110MH1973PLC016698 Incorporated 21 July 1973 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Listed - NSE: SADHNANIQ · BSE: 506642 Public Limited Company chemicals and materials
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹682 Cr
SADHNANIQ · NSE
Share Price
₹2.31
+2.67% today
Revenue
₹49.67 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -70.0% YoY
EBITDA
−₹53.06 Cr
Margin -106.8%
Net Profit
−₹86.43 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -1243.3% YoY
Debt / Equity
0.50
Interest cover -38.1x
Authorised capital
₹305 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹296.47 Cr
Issued & subscribed

About Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited

Data last updated:

Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Manekchand Panachand Trading Investment Co Pvt Ltd. It operates in the industrial chemicals segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 21 July 1973 and has been in existence for over 53 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L24110MH1973PLC016698. Its GSTIN is 27AABCS1231R1Z5 (Maharashtra). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 506642 and NSE: SADHNANIQ.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹305 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹296.47 Cr. It is led by directors including Abhishek Asit Javeri (Managing Director) and Seema Asit Javeri (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.

As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹49.67 Cr, a decline of 70% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹86.43 Cr (net margin -174%) and EBITDA of -₹53.06 Cr (EBITDA margin -106.8%). The net worth stands at ₹454.37 Cr (up 61.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹572.75 Cr (up 7.5% YoY).

The company has about 253 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Sadhana Nitro Chem. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹153.53 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹326.58 Cr on record. Court records list 89 cases involving the company, including 24 filed by the company and 65 filed against it; 13 cases are pending. The company has 34 deals on record (32 market trades, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹149.95 Cr; the latest was in March 2026. Its 8 peer companies in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is CHT (India) Private Limited with revenue of ₹171.68 Cr. The company has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2024, listing 156 overdue payments to 31 micro and small suppliers.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sncl.com.

Company details

CIN L24110MH1973PLC016698
Registration Number 016698
Incorporation Date 21 July 1973
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Listed - Listed on NSE (SADHNANIQ); Listed on BSE (506642)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Parent Company Manekchand Panachand Trading Investment Co Pvt Ltd
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is sncl.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Website
  • Registered Address
    Unit No. 501 5th Floor Nanavati Mahalaya, 18 Homi Mody Street Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001
  • Industry
    Chemicals and Materials, Industrial Chemicals

To see the full contact details of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Sadhana Nitro Chem operates one associated brand: Sadhana Nitro Chem. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Nitrobenzene, intermediates, and derivatives are manufactured in India.sncl.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Sadhana Nitro Chem is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC6Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited reported revenue of ₹49.67 Cr (down 70% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹49.67 Cr
-70.0% YoY
EBITDA
−₹53.06 Cr
-225.3% YoY
Profit After Tax
−₹86.43 Cr
-1243.3% YoY
Net Worth
₹454 Cr
+61.9% YoY
Total Assets
₹573 Cr
+7.5% YoY
Total Debt
₹113 Cr
-54.2% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue49.67166190143132103106
Revenue growth-70.0%-12.9%+32.6%+8.8%+27.8%-2.8%-
EBITDA(53.06)42.3341.0721.2214.6123.3729.03
EBITDA margin-106.8%+25.6%+21.6%+14.8%+11.1%+22.7%+27.4%
Profit before tax(87.29)11.5212.835.648.9018.6522.35
Net profit(86.43)7.564.083.176.2115.9214.66
Net profit margin-174.0%+4.6%+2.2%+2.2%+4.7%+15.5%+13.8%
EPS (₹)(0.29)0.230.170.160.321.141.57
Balance sheet
Total assets573533465370279218172
Net worth454281227226160130116
Total debt11324723313911683.2146.32
Cash & bank18.268.917.918.968.2011.140.80
Net working capital18617819816710993.2065.05
Cash flow
Cash from operations(28.60)47.86(2.72)(37.82)(4.70)0.66(16.74)
Cash from investing(46.00)(88.56)(64.86)(52.79)(38.81)(23.36)(21.76)
Cash from financing92.7024.6741.5171.6445.5330.0629.96
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue42.7527.229.119.762.7028.1049.4737.10
Revenue growth (YoY)+1483.3%-3.1%-81.6%-73.7%-93.7%-22.2%--
Other income0.263.713.341.20(0.47)4.48(0.12)0.49
EBITDA7.662.32(22.82)(15.19)(16.98)1.9413.2311.23
EBITDA margin+17.9%+8.5%-250.5%-155.6%-628.9%+6.9%+26.7%+30.3%
Depreciation3.242.934.133.873.684.653.853.36
Interest3.143.1910.726.874.854.014.294.64
Profit before tax1.54(0.09)(34.33)(24.73)(25.98)(2.24)4.973.72
Tax0.170.46(0.71)0.41(0.43)(0.12)0.871.14
Net profit1.37(0.55)(33.62)(25.14)(25.55)(2.12)4.102.58
EPS (₹)0.000.00(0.11)(0.76)(0.78)(0.06)0.120.08
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue40.5313318914612190.07120
Revenue growth-69.6%-29.4%+29.5%+20.8%+34.1%-25.2%-
EBITDA(53.73)39.3444.2822.6913.8617.9036.94
EBITDA margin-132.6%+29.5%+23.5%+15.6%+11.5%+19.9%+30.7%
Profit before tax(88.19)9.1316.117.068.4812.9631.19
Net profit(89.65)5.227.414.595.8110.2223.48
Net profit margin-221.2%+3.9%+3.9%+3.2%+4.8%+11.4%+19.5%
EPS (₹)(0.29)0.160.300.230.300.732.52
Balance sheet
Total assets575536471372283222178
Net worth457284232229164133123
Total debt11324723313911683.2146.32
Cash & bank16.118.827.798.728.0411.050.64
Net working capital18818120316911196.2273.23
Cash flow
Cash from operations(30.68)48.35(2.26)(37.98)(3.63)0.83(10.69)
Cash from investing(46.00)(98.82)(64.85)(52.73)(39.96)(23.47)(27.97)
Cash from financing92.7034.4841.1771.6645.5530.0730.19
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue35.6726.186.515.660.2628.1040.0729.75
Revenue growth (YoY)--6.8%-83.8%-81.0%-99.2%-8.9%--
Other income0.133.711.561.121.404.250.840.35
Total expenses28.4823.7427.7621.0219.9625.5127.9320.31
EBITDA7.192.44(21.25)(15.36)(19.70)2.5912.149.44
EBITDA margin+20.2%+9.3%-326.4%-271.4%-7576.9%+9.2%+30.3%+31.7%
Depreciation3.242.934.123.873.684.653.853.36
Interest3.063.1610.736.884.844.014.294.64
Profit before tax1.020.06(34.54)(24.99)(26.82)(1.82)4.841.79
Tax0.170.46(0.71)0.41(0.44)(0.12)0.851.15

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 02 Nov 2026
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue42.7527.229.119.762.7028.1049.4737.10
Revenue growth (YoY)+1483.3%-3.1%-81.6%-73.7%-93.7%-22.2%--
Other income0.263.713.341.20(0.47)4.48(0.12)0.49
EBITDA7.662.32(22.82)(15.19)(16.98)1.9413.2311.23
EBITDA margin+17.9%+8.5%-250.5%-155.6%-628.9%+6.9%+26.7%+30.3%
Depreciation3.242.934.133.873.684.653.853.36
Interest3.143.1910.726.874.854.014.294.64
Profit before tax1.54(0.09)(34.33)(24.73)(25.98)(2.24)4.973.72
Tax0.170.46(0.71)0.41(0.43)(0.12)0.871.14
Net profit1.37(0.55)(33.62)(25.14)(25.55)(2.12)4.102.58
EPS (₹)0.000.00(0.11)(0.76)(0.78)(0.06)0.120.08
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue49.67166190143132103106
Revenue growth-70.0%-12.9%+32.6%+8.8%+27.8%-2.8%-
Other income8.551.873.961.794.964.911.96
Total expenses10312314912211779.6877.03
Employee cost19.9023.0222.4217.2016.1415.5215.50
EBITDA(53.06)42.3341.0721.2214.6123.3729.03
EBITDA margin-106.8%+25.6%+21.6%+14.8%+11.1%+22.7%+27.4%
Depreciation16.3315.1814.917.616.106.205.81
Interest26.4517.5017.299.764.573.432.83
Profit before tax(87.29)11.5212.835.648.9018.6522.35
Tax(0.86)3.968.752.472.692.737.69
Net profit(86.43)7.564.083.176.2115.9214.66
Net profit margin-174.0%+4.6%+2.2%+2.2%+4.7%+15.5%+13.8%
EPS (₹)(0.29)0.230.170.160.321.141.57
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital29632.9424.7120.2119.5613.979.32
Reserves & surplus158248202206116116107
Shareholders' funds (net worth)454281227226160130116
Minority interest0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Secured loans75.1511212212591.6183.2145.13
Unsecured loans38.2313511113.9824.710.001.19
Total debt11324723313911683.2146.32
Total liabilities573533465370279218172
Assets
Gross block24421719917295.4192.8398.73
Net block16315915614474.8578.3784.35
Capital work in progress78.2610053.1028.5068.5022.6815.03
Investments0.000.005.875.776.636.395.51
Inventories98.0513511511610166.3251.72
Sundry debtors13312212665.5640.8548.9029.04
Cash & bank balances18.268.917.918.968.2011.140.80
Loans & advances15.688.699.8827.5762.5349.7524.73
Total current assets265275259218212176106
Total current liabilities79.1997.6761.0251.2410382.9141.24
Net working capital18617819816710993.2065.05
Total assets573533465370279218172
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash(55.46)(39.44)(13.37)5.593.58(3.78)4.80
Net cash from operating activities(28.60)47.86(2.72)(37.82)(4.70)0.66(16.74)
Net cash from investing activities(46.00)(88.56)(64.86)(52.79)(38.81)(23.36)(21.76)
Net cash from financing activities92.7024.6741.5171.6445.5330.0629.96
Net change in cash18.09(16.02)(26.06)(18.96)2.017.37(8.54)
Closing cash18.268.917.918.968.2011.140.80
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-70.0%-12.9%+32.6%+8.8%+27.8%-2.8%-
EBITDA growth-225.4%+3.1%+93.5%+45.2%-37.5%-19.5%-
PBT growth--10.2%+127.5%-36.6%-52.3%-16.6%-79.1%
Net income growth-1243.3%+85.3%+28.7%-49.0%-61.0%+8.6%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-29.8%+7.9%+22.6%+10.6%-21.0%-3.3%+24.4%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-+42.6%+20.7%-9.9%-50.5%-12.5%+52.0%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin-174.0%+4.6%+2.2%+2.2%+4.7%+15.5%+13.8%
Return on capital employed0.0%+5.9%+7.4%+4.9%+5.6%+11.6%+17.5%
Return on net worth0.0%+3.1%+1.9%+1.7%+4.6%+13.4%+13.2%
Debt / equity0.500.980.850.690.730.550.25
Long-term debt / equity0.270.580.460.280.250.130.02
Interest cover-38.1264.4666.0971.7153.7019.9812.19
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.220.831.081.151.541.131.16
Inventory turnover0.431.321.651.321.581.752.29
Debtors turnover0.391.331.982.692.942.644.75
EPS (₹)(0.29)0.230.170.160.321.141.57
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.150.150.150.000.00
Book value per share (₹)1.508.258.8110.756.468.6612.49
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue35.6726.186.515.660.2628.1040.0729.75
Revenue growth (YoY)--6.8%-83.8%-81.0%-99.2%-8.9%--
Other income0.133.711.561.121.404.250.840.35
Total expenses28.4823.7427.7621.0219.9625.5127.9320.31
EBITDA7.192.44(21.25)(15.36)(19.70)2.5912.149.44
EBITDA margin+20.2%+9.3%-326.4%-271.4%-7576.9%+9.2%+30.3%+31.7%
Depreciation3.242.934.123.873.684.653.853.36
Interest3.063.1610.736.884.844.014.294.64
Profit before tax1.020.06(34.54)(24.99)(26.82)(1.82)4.841.79
Tax0.170.46(0.71)0.41(0.44)(0.12)0.851.15
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue40.5313318914612190.07120
Revenue growth-69.6%-29.4%+29.5%+20.8%+34.1%-25.2%-
Other income8.332.624.001.724.914.222.32
Total expenses94.2694.0314512310772.1783.41
Employee cost19.9023.0222.4217.2016.1415.5215.29
EBITDA(53.73)39.3444.2822.6913.8617.9036.94
EBITDA margin-132.6%+29.5%+23.5%+15.6%+11.5%+19.9%+30.7%
Depreciation16.3315.1814.917.615.745.755.26
Interest26.4617.6517.269.744.553.412.81
Profit before tax(88.19)9.1316.117.068.4812.9631.19
Tax(0.86)3.918.702.472.672.747.68
Net profit(89.65)5.227.414.595.8110.2223.48
Net profit margin-221.2%+3.9%+3.9%+3.2%+4.8%+11.4%+19.5%
EPS (₹)(0.29)0.160.300.230.300.732.52
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital29632.9424.7120.2119.5613.979.32
Reserves & surplus160251208208120119114
Shareholders' funds (net worth)457284232229164133123
Secured loans75.1511212212591.6178.9545.13
Unsecured loans38.2313511113.9824.714.261.19
Total debt11324723313911683.2146.32
Total liabilities575536471372283222178
Assets
Gross block24420719917284.1981.6087.50
Net block16314915614466.9670.1075.63
Capital work in progress78.2610053.1028.5068.5022.6815.03
Investments0.082.085.955.846.716.475.59
Inventories95.1312799.2510494.2159.4340.32
Sundry debtors14213314680.0740.0258.3251.53
Cash & bank balances16.118.827.798.728.0411.050.64
Loans & advances15.178.859.8126.7561.6748.7718.53
Total current assets268277263220204178111
Total current liabilities80.0995.8559.2350.9292.7481.3537.79
Net working capital18818120316911196.2273.23
Total assets575536471372283222178
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash(55.54)(39.55)(13.61)5.453.49(3.95)4.52
Net cash from operating activities(30.68)48.35(2.26)(37.98)(3.63)0.83(10.69)
Net cash from investing activities(46.00)(98.82)(64.85)(52.73)(39.96)(23.47)(27.97)
Net cash from financing activities92.7034.4841.1771.6645.5530.0730.19
Net change in cash16.02(15.99)(25.95)(19.06)1.967.43(8.47)
Closing cash16.118.827.798.728.0411.050.64
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-69.6%-29.4%+29.5%+20.8%+34.1%-25.2%-
EBITDA growth-236.6%-11.2%+95.2%+63.7%-22.6%-51.5%-
PBT growth--43.3%+128.2%-16.8%-34.6%-58.5%-70.7%
Net income growth-1817.4%-29.6%+61.4%-21.0%-43.2%-56.5%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-34.7%+3.4%+28.0%+6.6%-23.3%-6.6%+28.1%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-+41.6%+35.2%-15.0%-51.3%-20.0%+62.3%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin-215.5%+3.9%+3.9%+3.2%+4.8%+11.4%+19.5%
Return on capital employed-11.1%+5.3%+7.9%+5.2%+5.3%+8.4%+23.9%
Return on net worth-23.6%+2.0%+3.2%+2.4%+4.0%+8.3%+21.5%
Debt / equity0.490.930.810.660.690.520.25
Long-term debt / equity0.260.550.430.270.240.120.02
Interest cover-37.7773.0558.7764.5956.0328.078.87
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.180.661.021.181.541.121.58
Inventory turnover0.371.181.851.471.571.813.05
Debtors turnover0.300.961.672.432.461.642.81
EPS (₹)(0.29)0.160.300.230.300.732.52
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.150.150.150.000.00
Book value per share (₹)1.548.629.4011.316.679.5412.24

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited

Sadhana Nitro Chem has 8 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Seema Asit JaveriWhole-Time Director13 Feb 201412 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Abhishek Asit JaveriManaging Director24 Jan 200719 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Asit Dhankumar JaveriDirector01 Sep 201511 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Priyam Shantilal JhaveriDirector11 Mar 199630 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Tej Mayur ContractorAdditional Director18 Oct 20251 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Nayan Mohanbhai PatelDirector09 Sep 20242 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Showing 6 of 8 current directors. View all directors

Peer comparison

Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
CHT (India) Private Limited₹171.68 Cr (FY 2025)15.0%Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Troy Chemical (India) Private Limited₹171.35 Cr (FY 2025)51.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Fimakem India Limited₹171.09 Cr (FY 2025)0.0%Udaipur, Rajasthan, India
Rudolf Atul Chemicals Limited₹167.98 Cr (FY 2025)20.0%Valsad, Gujarat, India
Chemline India Limited₹167.93 Cr (FY 2025)8.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Noble Alchem Private Limited₹166.41 Cr (FY 2025)-8.0%Delhi, India
Upper India Inorganic Industries Limited₹164.78 Cr (FY 2024)6.0%Chandigarh, India
Khyati Chemicals Pvt Ltd₹162.25 Cr (FY 2025)0.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Sadhana Nitro Chem Limitedthis company₹49.67 Cr (FY 2026)-₹86.43 Cr-174%-70.0%253Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

To see the full peer comparison of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited is audited by Jayesh Dadia & Associates LLP for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Jayesh Dadia & Associates LLPFY 2023121142W / W100122

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 60.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.10% and retail and other public shareholders hold 39.00%.

Promoters: 60.90%DII (Domestic Institutional): 0.10%Retail & Others: 39.00%
Sep 2026
QUARTER
60.90% Promoters
0.10% DII (Domestic Institutional)
39.00% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 60.90% · Sep 2026High 60.90% · Jun 2026Low 30.00% · Dec 2025
29%37.3%45.5%53.8%62%Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Dec 2025: 30.00%Mar 2026: 30.00%Jun 2026: 60.90%Sep 2026: 60.90%60.90%30.00%60.90%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters60.90%60.90%30.00%30.00%
Public39.10%39.10%70.00%70.00%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹153.53 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹326.58 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹130.00 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹23.53 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
03 Jul 2024100976030Hdfc Bank Limited₹37 LakhOpen
31 May 2024100937163Others₹10 CrOpen
12 Apr 2024100916177Others₹20 CrOpen
15 Mar 2024100898004Others₹19.5 CrOpen
11 Jul 2023100762537Others₹5 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 55 View all charges

Deals & funding

Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited has 34 deals on record (32 market trades, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹149.95 Cr; the latest was in March 2026.

Total deals
34
Market trades
32
Funding rounds
2
Disclosed funding
₹149.95 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 34)

WhenDealAmountParties
Feb 2026Market trade₹50.1 LakhSeller: Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited
Sep 2025Market trade₹3.35 CrSeller: Neo Apex Venture LLP , Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited
Aug 2025Market trade₹1.3 CrSeller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited
Aug 2025Market trade₹1.74 CrSeller: Neo Apex Venture LLP
Aug 2025Market trade₹3.3 CrBuyer: Neo Apex Venture LLP
Seller: Catalyst Trusteeship Limited

To see the full deal history of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2024, listing 156 overdue payments to 31 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 31)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Sagar Life Sciences Private Limited
an individual supplier
Manav Gases Private Limited
Makarand M Joshi & Co.
an individual supplier

To see the full MSME payment records of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Group structure & subsidiaries

Sadhana Nitro Chem has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2022. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

1
Subsidiary companies
Key subsidiaries
Company NameCINShares held
Spidigo Net Private LimitedU64100GJ2016PTC086551

To see the full group structure of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited, buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited has a workforce of 253 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 29, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.

Employee count
253
Active EPFO establishments
2
Employee growth
4.98%

GST

Sadhana Nitro Chem has 4 GST registrations: 2 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
4
Active
2
Cancelled / inactive
2
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AABCS1231R1Z5MaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
24AABCS1231R3Z9GujaratActive10 Apr 2018

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited has 26 board changes on record since 1973: 19 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Sindhu Suneer Kotian was appointed as Director on 07 Mar 2026.

Filing
Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Mumbai I.
Appointed
Sindhu Suneer Kotian was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Vimal Ramesh Chandra Jain was appointed as CFO.
Appointed
Tej Mayur Contractor was appointed as Additional Director.
AGM
Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge registered on 11 Jul 2022 via Charge ID 100597668 with Others was fully satisfied on 18 Jul 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 15 Jun 2021 via Charge ID 100457033 with Others was fully satisfied on 09 Jun 2025.
Appointed
Uday Krishna Laud was appointed as Additional Director.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 20.00 Cr registered on 12 Apr 2024 with Charge ID 100916177 was modified on 17 Oct 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 7.50 Cr registered on 20 Oct 2022 with Charge ID 100625363 was modified on 17 Oct 2024.
Appointed
Mukul Sunilkumar Mehra was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Nayan Mohanbhai Patel was appointed as Director.

128 earlier events are in the company report.

News

Sadhana Nitrochem: CFO and President of Operations & Finance, Vimal Jain, Resigns Due to Personal Reasons, Effective October 13, 2026.
13 Oct 2026 · Exchange Update

Frequently asked questions

Sadhana Nitro Chem is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial chemicals, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 21 July 1973 (53+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24110MH1973PLC016698. Listed on BSE: 506642 and NSE: SADHNANIQ.

Sadhana Nitro Chem reported revenue of ₹49.67 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 70% YoY) based on consolidated financials.

Sadhana Nitro Chem has 8 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Sadhana Nitro Chem on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Sadhana Nitro Chem is 27AABCS1231R1Z5, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 24AABCS1231R3Z9 (Gujarat).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sadhana Nitro Chem is L24110MH1973PLC016698. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Sadhana Nitro Chem is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 506642) and NSE (symbol: SADHNANIQ).

Sadhana Nitro Chem has 89 court cases on record: 24 filed by the company and 65 filed against it. 13 are pending. Most are in the high courts.

Sadhana Nitro Chem was incorporated on 21 July 1973, making it 53+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Sadhana Nitro Chem has 34 deals on record (32 market trades, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹149.95 Cr; the latest was in March 2026.

The peers of Sadhana Nitro Chem by revenue are CHT (India) Private Limited, Troy Chemical (India) Private Limited, Fimakem India Limited, Rudolf Atul Chemicals Limited, Chemline India Limited and 3 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).

Sindhu Suneer Kotian was appointed as Director on 07 Mar 2026. Vimal Ramesh Chandra Jain was appointed as CFO on 04 Nov 2025. Tej Mayur Contractor was appointed as Additional Director on 18 Oct 2025. Sadhana Nitro Chem has 26 board changes on record in total.