
About Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Data last updated:
Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 12 September 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U70100GJ2016PTC093689. Its GSTIN is 24AAGCB8828G1ZL (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3.85 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹45.1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Safal Construction (India) Private Limited. It is led by directors including Manish Girishbhai Shah and Rupeshbhai Balwantbhai Brahmbhatt.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹131.84 Cr, a growth of 37% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹5.33 Cr (net margin -4%) and EBITDA of ₹27.39 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years and 41% over five years.
The company has about 52 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 5 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Safal Constructions. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹364.36 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹221.85 Cr on record. Court records list 11 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 4 cases are pending. The company has 2 deals on record (2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹1.18 Cr; the latest was in August 2017. Its 10 peer companies in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is SLN Buildcon India Private Limited with revenue of ₹132.2 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website bsafal.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressBsafal House Nr. Tej Motors B/H Mirch Masala Restaurant Off S.G. Hig, Hway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380059
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
The main business activity of Safal Constructions(India) is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹131.84 Cr (up 37% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 41% over five years, including 37% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 46% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹27.39 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹5.33 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Safal Constructions(India) are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLN Buildcon India Private Limited | ₹132.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Rajarathnam Construction Private Limited | ₹132.05 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sangam Lifespaces Limited | ₹132.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16928.0% | •••• | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India |
| Floral Realcon Private Limited | ₹132.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Jai Drinks Pvt Ltd | ₹131.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited this company | ₹131.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Vasavi PDL Ventures Private Limited | ₹131.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Neo Genesis Infratech Private Limited | ₹131.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 63.0% | •••• | Jharsuguda, Odisha, India |
| DLF City Centre Limited | ₹131.47 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 207269.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Varapradha Real Estates Private Limited | ₹131.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Shree Ambey Shakti Trading Company Private Limited | ₹131.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Kota, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Safal Constructions(India) by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited is audited by G.K. CHOKSI & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| G.K. CHOKSI & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Safal Constructions(India) has 5 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manish Girishbhai Shah Also directs: Pathrang Realty LLP, Bsa Crop Metrics Private Limited, Bsafal Renewable Energies Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 10 Oct 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Rupeshbhai Balwantbhai Brahmbhatt Also directs: Safal Engineers and Realties LLP, Tabebuia Restaurant LLP, Bsafal.Kz Estate LLP and 5 more | Director | 12 Sep 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Anahita Rajesh Brahmbhatt Also directs: Carbon Cycles India LLP | Director | 01 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Rajeshkumar Balwantbhai Brahmbhatt | Director | 12 Sep 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Himanshu Madanmohan Patel Also directs: Bsa Crop Metrics Private Limited, Bsafal Renewable Energies Private Limited, Bsafal Gladeone Estate Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 08 Nov 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | Others | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
| 29 Oct 2025 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Open |
| 14 Oct 2025 | Others | ₹15 Cr | Open |
| 10 May 2025 | Others | ₹275 Cr | Open |
| 31 Dec 2021 | Others | ₹15 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 13 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited has 2 deals on record (2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹1.18 Cr; the latest was in August 2017.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2017 | Funding round | ₹72.5 Lakh | Investors: Brahmbhatt Family Trust, 3 individuals |
| Feb 2017 | Funding round | ₹45 Lakh | Investors: Brahmbhatt Family Trust |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited has 11 court cases on record: 6 filed by Safal Constructions(India), 3 filed against it, 2 where it is another party. 4 cases are pending and 7 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 11)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Gujarat | Court case (TAXAP) | Filed against the company by Principal Commissioner of Income Tax (Central), Ahmedabad | Pending |
| High Court of Gujarat | Special civil application | Filed by the company against Union of India | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (SPCS) | Company is another party | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Union of India | Disposed |
| High Court of Gujarat | Court case (WPPIL) | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 11 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Safal Constructions(India) operates one associated brand: Safal Constructions. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Real estate development of residential and commercial properties in multiple cities. | bsafal.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited has a workforce of 52 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Safal Constructions(India) has 5 subsidiary companies and 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2022. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Bsa Crop Metrics Private Limited | U01114GJ2020PTC112042 | Locked |
| Bsafal Fons Manufacturing Private Limited | U36994GJ2020PTC113703 | Locked |
| Bsafal Gladeone Estate Private Limited | U45201GJ2010PTC060566 | Locked |
| Pmbs Property Developers Private Limited | U45400GJ2020PTC112297 | Locked |
| Bsafal Sturco Trading Private Limited | U51909GJ2020PTC113334 | Locked |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 5.
Name History of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Safal Constructions(India) has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Safal Constructions India Private Limited, Safal Construction (India) Private Limited, and Bsafal Infraheights Private Limited. The current legal name is Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited | Current |
| Safal Constructions India Private Limited | Previous |
| Safal Construction (India) Private Limited | Previous |
| Bsafal Infraheights Private Limited | Previous |
Recent Activity on Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2016: 5 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Anahita Rajesh Brahmbhatt ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
20 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Safal Constructions(India) has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAGCB8828G1ZL | Gujarat | Active | 09 Mar 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Safal Constructions(India) Private Limited
Safal Constructions(India) is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 12 September 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70100GJ2016PTC093689.
Safal Constructions(India) reported revenue of ₹131.84 Cr for FY 2025 (up 37% YoY).
Safal Constructions(India) has 5 current directors:
- Manish Girishbhai Shah - Director
- Rupeshbhai Balwantbhai Brahmbhatt - Director
- Anahita Rajesh Brahmbhatt - Director
- Rajeshkumar Balwantbhai Brahmbhatt - Director
- Himanshu Madanmohan Patel - Director
Safal Constructions(India) reported a net loss of ₹5.33 Cr (net margin -4%) and EBITDA of ₹27.39 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Safal Constructions(India) is 1% over three years and 41% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 37%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Safal Constructions(India) is 24AAGCB8828G1ZL, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Safal Constructions(India) is U70100GJ2016PTC093689. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Safal Constructions(India) has 11 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Safal Constructions(India) was incorporated on 12 September 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Safal Constructions(India) has 2 deals on record (2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹1.18 Cr; the latest was in August 2017.
The peers of Safal Constructions(India) by revenue are SLN Buildcon India Private Limited, Rajarathnam Construction Private Limited, Sangam Lifespaces Limited, Floral Realcon Private Limited, Jai Drinks Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).