
Sagar Constech Private Limited
About Sagar Constech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sagar Constech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 15 January 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999DL2019PTC344422. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50,000. It is led by directors Ritu Maheshwari and Amit Gupta Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H. No. 216 Block – K First Floor Jahangir Puri, Delhi, India – 110033.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹99.03 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.16 Lakh (net margin 6.2%) and EBITDA of ₹37.72 Lakh (EBITDA margin 38.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 864% over three years and 530% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.48 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH. No. 216 Block – K First Floor Jahangir Puri, Delhi, India – 110033
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sagar Constech Private Limited
The main business activities of Sagar Constech are transport and storage and financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers land transport via road and financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H | Transport and storage | H1 | Land Transport via Road | Locked |
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K7 | Financial Advisory, brokerage and Consultancy Services | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sagar Constech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sagar Constech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹99.03 Lakh (up 466% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sagar Constech Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 530% over five years, including 466% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 182% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sagar Constech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹37.72 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.16 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sagar Constech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 38.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sagar Constech are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sagar Constech Private Limited
Sagar Constech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFC Securities Private Limited | ₹99.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Francom Ventures (OPC) Private Limited | ₹99.08 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 14402.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Five Rays Consulting India Private Limited | ₹99.06 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Forward Pharmacy Private Limited | ₹99.04 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Navsari, Gujarat, India |
| Primos Business Management Consultants & Trading Private Limited | ₹99.04 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sagar Constech Private Limited this company | ₹99.03 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 466.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Alex Business Solution and Management Private Limited | ₹99 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -53.0% | •••• | Jamnagar, Gujarat, India |
| Indo-Abroad Edu Carrier Private Limited | ₹98.98 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Mukherjee Nagar, Delhi, India |
| Natminds Services Private Limited | ₹98.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 126.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| BRM Industries Private Limited | ₹98.95 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Awgibs Consultancy Private Limited | ₹98.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sagar Constech by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Sagar Constech Private Limited
Sagar Constech has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ritu Maheshwari | Director | 15 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Amit Gupta Kumar | Director | 15 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Sagar Constech Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Feb 2025 | Others | ₹38 Lakh | Open |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Others | ₹36.93 Lakh | Open |
| 15 Jun 2024 | Others | ₹36.9 Lakh | Open |
| 28 Feb 2023 | Others | ₹35.86 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sagar Constech Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sagar Constech.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sagar Constech Private Limited
Sagar Constech Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Amit Gupta Kumar was appointed as Director on 15 Jan 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sagar Constech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sagar Constech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sagar Constech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sagar Constech Private Limited
Sagar Constech has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sagar Constech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sagar Constech Private Limited
Sagar Constech is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 15 January 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999DL2019PTC344422.
Sagar Constech reported revenue of ₹99.03 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 466% YoY).
Sagar Constech has 2 current directors:
- Ritu Maheshwari - Director
- Amit Gupta Kumar - Director
Sagar Constech reported a net profit of ₹6.16 Lakh (net margin 6.2%) and EBITDA of ₹37.72 Lakh (EBITDA margin 38.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sagar Constech is 864% over three years and 530% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 466%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Sagar Constech has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sagar Constech is U74999DL2019PTC344422. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sagar Constech was incorporated on 15 January 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Sagar Constech by revenue are SFC Securities Private Limited, Francom Ventures (OPC) Private Limited, Five Rays Consulting India Private Limited, Forward Pharmacy Private Limited, Primos Business Management Consultants & Trading Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services).
Amit Gupta Kumar was appointed as Director on 15 Jan 2019. Ritu Maheshwari was appointed as Director on 15 Jan 2019.
The registered office of Sagar Constech is at H. No. 216 Block – K First Floor Jahangir Puri, Delhi, India – 110033.