
About Aeroflex Neu Limited
Data last updated:
Aeroflex Neu Limited is a public limited company based in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India, a subsidiary of Sat Industries Limited.. It operates in the woven packaging products segment of the packaging sector. It was incorporated on 20 April 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN L24201RJ1992PLC006657. Its GSTIN is 08AAFCS6813H1Z8 (Rajasthan). Its shares are listed on BSE: 543743.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹34 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹25.8 Cr. It was formerly known as Peacock Continental Limited. It is led by directors including Hakim Sadiq Ali Tidiwala (Whole-Time Director) and Nikhil Khanderao Raut.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 20 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at E – 260 – 261 Mewar Industrial Area Madri, Udaipur, Rajasthan, India – 313003.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹129.17 Cr, a decline of 0.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.5 Cr (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹3.94 Cr (EBITDA margin 3.1%). The net worth stands at ₹102.03 Cr (up 21.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹129.34 Cr (up 11.9% YoY).
The company has about 92 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Sah Polymers. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹39.21 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹12.09 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company; 2 cases are pending. The company has 37 deals on record (25 market trades, 8 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹11.67 Cr; the latest was in June 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Packaging industry (Woven Products) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is K T Exports (India) Private Limited with revenue of ₹140.79 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sahpolymers.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressE – 260 – 261 Mewar Industrial Area Madri, Udaipur, Rajasthan, India – 313003
- IndustryPackaging, Woven Packaging Products
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Aeroflex Neu Limited
The main business activities of Aeroflex Neu are manufacturing and support service to organizations. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products and other support services to organizations. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | Locked |
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Aeroflex Neu Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Aeroflex Neu Limited reported revenue of ₹129.17 Cr (down 0.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 129 | 129 | 109 | 95.40 | 80.51 | 49.10 | 45.18 |
| Revenue growth | -0.1% | +18.4% | +14.5% | +18.5% | - | +8.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 3.94 | 4.49 | 5.02 | 7.22 | 7.19 | 2.07 | 2.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +3.5% | +4.6% | +7.6% | +8.9% | +4.2% | +5.1% |
| Profit before tax | 3.05 | 0.39 | 1.35 | 5.13 | 5.48 | 0.52 | 0.74 |
| Net profit | 1.50 | 0.11 | 0.79 | 3.42 | 4.19 | 0.30 | 0.44 |
| Net profit margin | +1.2% | +0.1% | +0.7% | +3.6% | +5.2% | +0.6% | +1.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.65 | 0.04 | 0.31 | 1.32 | 2.70 | 0.19 | 0.24 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 129 | 116 | 118 | 113 | 57.09 | 29.64 | 30.25 |
| Net worth | 102 | 84.14 | 84.00 | 84.64 | 24.05 | 19.27 | 18.98 |
| Total debt | 24.15 | 28.30 | 30.59 | 25.05 | 30.44 | 10.37 | 11.28 |
| Cash & bank | 17.58 | 5.55 | 13.40 | 21.51 | 2.49 | 1.70 | 1.86 |
| Net working capital | 77.54 | 61.50 | 66.13 | 64.62 | 31.02 | 17.19 | 17.54 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 2.89 | 8.56 | 0.19 | (16.98) | (0.79) | 2.63 | 3.32 |
| Cash from investing | (0.01) | (5.52) | (4.51) | (19.91) | (10.96) | (1.45) | (0.94) |
| Cash from financing | 10.90 | (5.40) | (5.48) | 45.61 | 11.11 | (1.66) | (1.61) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 28.24 | 34.06 | 30.88 | 34.52 | 29.70 | 33.89 | 32.33 | 33.91 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -4.9% | +0.5% | -4.5% | +1.8% | +2.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.68 | 1.49 | 0.41 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 0.85 | 0.09 | 0.91 |
| EBITDA | 0.96 | (0.02) | 2.00 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.19 | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | -0.1% | +6.5% | +2.1% | +2.4% | +0.6% | +4.3% | +2.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.74 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.74 | 0.65 | 0.64 |
| Interest | 0.58 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.75 | 0.82 | 0.82 |
| Profit before tax | 0.19 | (0.02) | 1.04 | 1.07 | 0.93 | (0.45) | 0.02 | 0.35 |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.85 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.12 | (0.13) | 0.03 | 0.09 |
| Net profit | 0.09 | (0.87) | 0.73 | 1.07 | 0.81 | (0.32) | (0.01) | 0.26 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.02 | (0.28) | 0.26 | 0.39 | 0.31 | (0.13) | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 101 | 114 | 101 | 82.45 | 75.73 | 54.39 | 49.15 |
| Revenue growth | -10.9% | +12.8% | +22.2% | +8.9% | +39.2% | +10.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.77 | 3.84 | 4.05 | 6.00 | 6.60 | 2.59 | 2.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.7% | +3.4% | +4.0% | +7.3% | +8.7% | +4.8% | +4.3% |
| Profit before tax | 2.33 | 0.16 | 0.84 | 4.10 | 5.14 | 1.61 | 0.50 |
| Net profit | 1.41 | 0.18 | 0.66 | 3.05 | 4.02 | 1.26 | 0.28 |
| Net profit margin | +1.4% | +0.2% | +0.7% | +3.7% | +5.3% | +2.3% | +0.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.45 | 0.07 | 0.26 | 1.18 | 2.58 | 0.82 | 0.19 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 118 | 109 | 112 | 107 | 52.58 | 33.88 | 29.65 |
| Net worth | 101 | 83.44 | 83.32 | 84.10 | 23.87 | 20.09 | 19.28 |
| Total debt | 17.13 | 25.80 | 28.67 | 22.63 | 28.71 | 13.79 | 10.37 |
| Cash & bank | 17.50 | 5.52 | 13.37 | 20.64 | 1.87 | 2.45 | 1.16 |
| Net working capital | 66.09 | 53.56 | 58.82 | 56.55 | 25.26 | 20.47 | 16.65 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 5.26 | 8.51 | (0.57) | (16.12) | (0.97) | 1.39 | 0.66 |
| Cash from investing | (14.07) | (20.98) | (4.42) | (22.00) | (13.32) | (2.33) | (0.04) |
| Cash from financing | 9.78 | (5.09) | (5.22) | 47.34 | 13.62 | 2.38 | (1.10) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.38 | 25.67 | 23.95 | 26.84 | 24.79 | 30.48 | 27.84 | 31.33 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.7% | -15.8% | -14.0% | -14.3% | +3.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.56 | 1.32 | 0.59 | 1.35 | 1.06 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 0.89 |
| Total expenses | 21.63 | 25.96 | 22.46 | 26.06 | 24.33 | 30.47 | 26.49 | 30.59 |
| EBITDA | 0.75 | (0.29) | 1.49 | 0.78 | 0.46 | 0.01 | 1.35 | 0.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | -1.1% | +6.2% | +2.9% | +1.9% | +0.0% | +4.8% | +2.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.58 | 0.68 | 0.59 | 0.59 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 0.74 | 0.74 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | (0.08) | 1.01 | 1.01 | 0.40 | (0.52) | 0.02 | 0.30 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.82 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.09 | (0.14) | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 28.24 | 34.06 | 30.88 | 34.52 | 29.70 | 33.89 | 32.33 | 33.91 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -4.9% | +0.5% | -4.5% | +1.8% | +2.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.68 | 1.49 | 0.41 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 0.85 | 0.09 | 0.91 |
| EBITDA | 0.96 | (0.02) | 2.00 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.19 | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | -0.1% | +6.5% | +2.1% | +2.4% | +0.6% | +4.3% | +2.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.74 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.74 | 0.65 | 0.64 |
| Interest | 0.58 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.75 | 0.82 | 0.82 |
| Profit before tax | 0.19 | (0.02) | 1.04 | 1.07 | 0.93 | (0.45) | 0.02 | 0.35 |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.85 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.12 | (0.13) | 0.03 | 0.09 |
| Net profit | 0.09 | (0.87) | 0.73 | 1.07 | 0.81 | (0.32) | (0.01) | 0.26 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.02 | (0.28) | 0.26 | 0.39 | 0.31 | (0.13) | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 129 | 129 | 109 | 95.40 | 80.51 | 49.10 | 45.18 |
| Revenue growth | -0.1% | +18.4% | +14.5% | +18.5% | - | +8.7% | - |
| Other income | 5.02 | 2.16 | 2.33 | 1.82 | 0.72 | 0.81 | 0.43 |
| Total expenses | 125 | 125 | 104 | 88.18 | 73.32 | 47.03 | 42.90 |
| Employee cost | 10.23 | 9.03 | 7.67 | 4.44 | 3.15 | 2.16 | 2.05 |
| EBITDA | 3.94 | 4.49 | 5.02 | 7.22 | 7.19 | 2.07 | 2.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +3.5% | +4.6% | +7.6% | +8.9% | +4.2% | +5.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.93 | 2.65 | 2.39 | 1.40 | 1.01 | 0.77 | 0.71 |
| Interest | 2.98 | 3.61 | 3.61 | 2.51 | 1.42 | 1.59 | 1.26 |
| Profit before tax | 3.05 | 0.39 | 1.35 | 5.13 | 5.48 | 0.52 | 0.74 |
| Tax | 1.27 | 0.15 | 0.43 | 1.36 | 1.12 | 0.22 | 0.37 |
| Net profit | 1.50 | 0.11 | 0.79 | 3.42 | 4.19 | 0.30 | 0.44 |
| Net profit margin | +1.2% | +0.1% | +0.7% | +3.6% | +5.2% | +0.6% | +1.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.65 | 0.04 | 0.31 | 1.32 | 2.70 | 0.19 | 0.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 25.80 | 25.80 | 25.80 | 25.80 | 15.60 | 15.60 | 15.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 60.03 | 58.34 | 58.20 | 58.84 | 8.45 | 3.67 | 3.38 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 102 | 84.14 | 84.00 | 84.64 | 24.05 | 19.27 | 18.98 |
| Minority interest | 3.17 | 3.10 | 3.08 | 2.95 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 21.71 | 25.35 | 27.62 | 22.24 | 9.22 | 5.92 | 6.50 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.44 | 2.95 | 2.97 | 2.81 | 21.22 | 4.45 | 4.78 |
| Total debt | 24.15 | 28.30 | 30.59 | 25.05 | 30.44 | 10.37 | 11.28 |
| Total liabilities | 129 | 116 | 118 | 113 | 57.09 | 29.64 | 30.25 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 70.98 | 70.54 | 64.33 | 58.18 | 28.24 | 21.02 | 20.15 |
| Net block | 52.98 | 54.67 | 51.11 | 47.34 | 18.67 | 13.20 | 13.09 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 0.93 | 6.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 29.89 | 34.05 | 29.90 | 25.51 | 15.59 | 5.61 | 5.79 |
| Sundry debtors | 23.10 | 21.35 | 22.03 | 16.14 | 13.86 | 9.00 | 8.74 |
| Cash & bank balances | 17.58 | 5.55 | 13.40 | 21.51 | 2.49 | 1.70 | 1.86 |
| Loans & advances | 19.35 | 10.88 | 12.82 | 13.31 | 9.23 | 6.27 | 6.47 |
| Total current assets | 89.92 | 71.83 | 78.15 | 76.47 | 41.17 | 22.58 | 22.86 |
| Total current liabilities | 12.38 | 10.33 | 12.02 | 11.85 | 10.15 | 5.39 | 5.32 |
| Net working capital | 77.54 | 61.50 | 66.13 | 64.62 | 31.02 | 17.19 | 17.54 |
| Total assets | 129 | 116 | 118 | 113 | 57.09 | 29.64 | 30.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | (12.78) | (10.43) | (0.62) | 1.90 | 2.54 | 1.52 | 0.76 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2.89 | 8.56 | 0.19 | (16.98) | (0.79) | 2.63 | 3.32 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.01) | (5.52) | (4.51) | (19.91) | (10.96) | (1.45) | (0.94) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.90 | (5.40) | (5.48) | 45.61 | 11.11 | (1.66) | (1.61) |
| Net change in cash | 13.78 | (2.35) | (9.80) | 8.72 | (0.64) | (0.48) | 0.76 |
| Closing cash | 17.58 | 5.55 | 13.40 | 21.51 | 2.49 | 1.70 | 1.86 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -0.1% | +18.4% | +14.5% | +18.5% | - | +8.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -12.3% | -10.6% | -30.5% | +0.4% | - | -9.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +682.1% | -71.1% | -73.7% | -6.4% | +953.9% | -29.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +1263.6% | -86.1% | -76.9% | -18.4% | - | -31.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.6% | +17.1% | +30.5% | +28.3% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -18.3% | -14.5% | +34.4% | +46.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.4% | +0.2% | +0.8% | +4.0% | +5.4% | +0.6% | +0.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.0% | +3.5% | +4.4% | +9.3% | +12.7% | +7.0% | +7.1% |
| Return on net worth | +1.9% | +0.3% | +1.1% | +6.9% | +18.2% | +1.6% | +2.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.51 | 1.27 | 0.57 | 0.59 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 295.05 | 196.20 | 137.26 | 43.13 | 22.98 | 122.31 | 80.25 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.83 | 1.92 | 1.78 | 2.21 | 2.85 | 2.39 | 2.24 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.04 | 4.04 | 3.94 | 4.64 | 5.16 | 8.61 | 7.80 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.81 | 5.96 | 5.72 | 6.36 | 5.81 | 5.54 | 5.17 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.65 | 0.04 | 0.31 | 1.32 | 2.70 | 0.19 | 0.24 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 33.27 | 32.62 | 32.56 | 32.81 | 15.42 | 12.36 | 12.17 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.38 | 25.67 | 23.95 | 26.84 | 24.79 | 30.48 | 27.84 | 31.33 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.7% | -15.8% | -14.0% | -14.3% | +3.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.56 | 1.32 | 0.59 | 1.35 | 1.06 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 0.89 |
| Total expenses | 21.63 | 25.96 | 22.46 | 26.06 | 24.33 | 30.47 | 26.49 | 30.59 |
| EBITDA | 0.75 | (0.29) | 1.49 | 0.78 | 0.46 | 0.01 | 1.35 | 0.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | -1.1% | +6.2% | +2.9% | +1.9% | +0.0% | +4.8% | +2.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.58 | 0.68 | 0.59 | 0.59 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 0.74 | 0.74 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | (0.08) | 1.01 | 1.01 | 0.40 | (0.52) | 0.02 | 0.30 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.82 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.09 | (0.14) | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 101 | 114 | 101 | 82.45 | 75.73 | 54.39 | 49.15 |
| Revenue growth | -10.9% | +12.8% | +22.2% | +8.9% | +39.2% | +10.7% | - |
| Other income | 4.32 | 2.02 | 2.19 | 1.40 | 0.74 | 0.95 | 0.76 |
| Total expenses | 98.48 | 110 | 96.71 | 76.45 | 69.13 | 51.80 | 47.05 |
| Employee cost | 5.09 | 5.23 | 4.69 | 2.86 | 2.18 | 2.24 | 2.16 |
| EBITDA | 2.77 | 3.84 | 4.05 | 6.00 | 6.60 | 2.59 | 2.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.7% | +3.4% | +4.0% | +7.3% | +8.7% | +4.8% | +4.3% |
| Depreciation | 2.49 | 2.44 | 2.15 | 1.13 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.77 |
| Interest | 2.27 | 3.26 | 3.25 | 2.17 | 1.37 | 1.12 | 1.59 |
| Profit before tax | 2.33 | 0.16 | 0.84 | 4.10 | 5.14 | 1.61 | 0.50 |
| Tax | 1.17 | (0.02) | 0.18 | 1.05 | 1.12 | 0.35 | 0.22 |
| Net profit | 1.41 | 0.18 | 0.66 | 3.05 | 4.02 | 1.26 | 0.28 |
| Net profit margin | +1.4% | +0.2% | +0.7% | +3.7% | +5.3% | +2.3% | +0.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.45 | 0.07 | 0.26 | 1.18 | 2.58 | 0.82 | 0.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 25.80 | 25.80 | 25.80 | 25.80 | 15.60 | 15.60 | 15.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 58.81 | 57.64 | 57.52 | 58.30 | 8.27 | 4.49 | 3.68 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 101 | 83.44 | 83.32 | 84.10 | 23.87 | 20.09 | 19.28 |
| Secured loans | 14.93 | 22.85 | 25.24 | 19.82 | 8.54 | 7.80 | 5.92 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.20 | 2.95 | 3.43 | 2.81 | 20.17 | 5.99 | 4.45 |
| Total debt | 17.13 | 25.80 | 28.67 | 22.63 | 28.71 | 13.79 | 10.37 |
| Total liabilities | 118 | 109 | 112 | 107 | 52.58 | 33.88 | 29.65 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 64.42 | 65.83 | 59.92 | 53.87 | 23.79 | 22.81 | 20.56 |
| Net block | 47.64 | 50.72 | 47.25 | 43.35 | 14.40 | 14.24 | 12.74 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 0.93 | 6.68 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 5.61 | 5.61 | 5.61 | 5.61 | 5.61 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Inventories | 21.56 | 26.45 | 20.37 | 17.84 | 10.63 | 5.72 | 5.61 |
| Sundry debtors | 18.20 | 18.71 | 20.61 | 10.57 | 12.18 | 9.69 | 9.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 17.50 | 5.52 | 13.37 | 20.64 | 1.87 | 2.45 | 1.16 |
| Loans & advances | 17.40 | 11.22 | 14.49 | 16.00 | 8.54 | 7.88 | 6.27 |
| Total current assets | 74.66 | 61.90 | 68.84 | 65.05 | 33.22 | 25.74 | 22.04 |
| Total current liabilities | 8.57 | 8.34 | 10.02 | 8.50 | 7.96 | 5.27 | 5.39 |
| Net working capital | 66.09 | 53.56 | 58.82 | 56.55 | 25.26 | 20.47 | 16.65 |
| Total assets | 118 | 109 | 112 | 107 | 52.58 | 33.88 | 29.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.76 | 7.26 | 1.68 | 1.28 | 1.94 | 0.50 | 0.98 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5.26 | 8.51 | (0.57) | (16.12) | (0.97) | 1.39 | 0.66 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (14.07) | (20.98) | (4.42) | (22.00) | (13.32) | (2.33) | (0.04) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 9.78 | (5.09) | (5.22) | 47.34 | 13.62 | 2.38 | (1.10) |
| Net change in cash | 0.96 | (17.57) | (10.21) | 9.22 | (0.66) | 1.44 | (0.48) |
| Closing cash | 17.50 | 5.52 | 13.37 | 20.64 | 1.87 | 2.45 | 1.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -10.9% | +12.8% | +22.2% | +8.9% | +39.2% | +10.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -27.9% | -5.2% | -32.5% | -9.1% | +154.8% | +23.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +1356.3% | -81.0% | -79.5% | -20.2% | +219.3% | +222.0% | -32.4% |
| Net income growth | +683.3% | -72.7% | -78.4% | -24.1% | +219.1% | +350.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +7.1% | +14.5% | +22.8% | +18.8% | +18.8% | +7.9% | +5.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -22.7% | -16.5% | +16.1% | +41.9% | +42.5% | +14.0% | +1.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.2% | +0.2% | +0.7% | +3.7% | +5.3% | +2.3% | +0.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +4.3% | +3.1% | +3.7% | +7.9% | +15.1% | +8.6% | +7.0% |
| Return on net worth | +1.5% | +0.2% | +0.8% | +5.7% | +18.3% | +6.5% | +1.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.48 | 0.97 | 0.61 | 0.58 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 810.71 | 232.86 | 171.05 | 44.56 | 23.74 | 62.92 | 119.55 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.55 | 1.81 | 1.77 | 2.12 | 3.25 | 2.51 | 2.44 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.22 | 4.86 | 5.27 | 5.79 | 9.26 | 9.60 | 8.62 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.49 | 5.78 | 6.46 | 7.25 | 6.93 | 5.82 | 5.54 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.45 | 0.07 | 0.26 | 1.18 | 2.58 | 0.82 | 0.19 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 32.80 | 32.35 | 32.30 | 32.60 | 15.30 | 12.88 | 12.36 |
Peer Comparison of Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Packaging industry (Woven Products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K T Exports (India) Private Limited | ₹140.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sudarshan Addpack Private Limited | ₹140.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, India |
| Dayana Polyplast Limited | ₹139.98 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Kalol, Gujarat, India |
| Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Limited | ₹138.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Dhoot Compack Private Limited | ₹131.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India |
| Maris Associates Private Limited | ₹130.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Qualipack Packagings Private Limited | ₹130.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Easthooghly Agro Plantation Private Limited | ₹129.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Hooghly, West Bengal, India |
| Aeroflex Neu Limited this company | ₹129.17 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | -0.1% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Bhagwati Polyweave Private Limited | ₹128.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Sachin, Gujarat, India |
| Marudhara Polypack Private Limited | ₹127.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Aeroflex Neu by revenue in the Packaging industry (Woven Products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu Limited is audited by H. R. Jain & Co. for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| H. R. Jain & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu has 6 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikhil Khanderao Raut | Director | 10 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Suthar Also directs: Fibcorp Polyweave Private Limited | Director | 28 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Asad Daud Also directs: Aeroflex Enterprises Limited, Aeroflex Industries Limited, Aeroflex Finance Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 03 Apr 2009 | 17 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Hakim Sadiq Ali Tidiwala Also directs: Sah Infra-Tech Limited | Whole-Time Director | 29 Sep 1998 | 28 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Harikant Ganeshlal Turgalia Also directs: Aeroflex Enterprises Limited, Aeroflex Industries Limited, Fibcorp Polyweave Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 11 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Asha Jain Also directs: Kothari Communications Private Limited, Asha Fincon Pvt Ltd, Hytech Packs Private Ltd and 1 more | Director | 14 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Aeroflex Neu Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 60.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 4.10%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.40% and retail and other public shareholders hold 35.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.50% | 60.50% | 60.50% | 60.50% |
| Public | 39.50% | 39.50% | 39.50% | 39.50% |
Charges & Borrowings of Aeroflex Neu Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2025 | Others | ₹1.1 Cr | Open |
| 28 Sep 2023 | Uco Bank | ₹1.5 Cr | Open |
| 17 Jan 2023 | Uco Bank | ₹3 Cr | Open |
| 11 Mar 2022 | Uco Bank | ₹10 Cr | Open |
| 04 Aug 2021 | Uco Bank | ₹90,000 | Open |
Total charge records: 17 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu Limited has 37 deals on record (25 market trades, 8 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹11.67 Cr; the latest was in June 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 37)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹1.42 Cr | Buyer: Siddhisuri Finvest Private Limited Seller: Jainam Broking Limited |
| Oct 2025 | Market trade | ₹1 Cr | Buyer: L7 Hitech Private Limited Seller: L7 Hitech Private Limited |
| Mar 2025 | Market trade | ₹1.92 Cr | Buyer: L7 Hitech Private Limited Seller: Unishire Urban Infra Limited |
| Feb 2025 | Market trade | ₹1.09 Cr | Buyer: Skse Securities Limited |
| Feb 2025 | Market trade | ₹2.33 Cr | Seller: Ska Marketing Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 37 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Aeroflex Neu. All cases are pending. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Rajasthan | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against State of Rajasthan | Pending |
| High Court of Rajasthan | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Rajasthan | Pending |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu operates one associated brand: Sah Polymers. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Polypropylene woven bags and related products are manufactured and exported. | sahpolymers.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu Limited has a workforce of 92 employees as of Apr 10, 2025.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Fibcorp Polyweave Private Limited | U17309RJ2017PTC058691 | - |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 1.
Name History of Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Peacock Continental Limited, and Aeroflex Neu Limited. The current legal name is Aeroflex Neu Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Aeroflex Neu Limited | Current |
| Peacock Continental Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24201RJ1992PLC006657. The current CIN is L24201RJ1992PLC006657, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24201RJ1992PLC006657 | Current |
| U24201RJ1992PLC006657 | Previous |
News related to Aeroflex Neu Limited
Recent Activity on Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu Limited has 27 board changes on record since 1998: 17 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Runel Saxena ceased to be Company Secretary on 24 Mar 2025.
47 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Aeroflex Neu Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Aeroflex Neu Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Aeroflex Neu Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AAFCS6813H1Z8 | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Aeroflex Neu Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Aeroflex Neu Limited
Aeroflex Neu is an active public limited company based in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company works in woven packaging products, within the packaging industry. It was incorporated on 20 April 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24201RJ1992PLC006657. Listed on BSE: 543743.
Aeroflex Neu reported revenue of ₹129.17 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 0.1% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Aeroflex Neu has 6 current directors:
- Hakim Sadiq Ali Tidiwala - Whole-Time Director
- Nikhil Khanderao Raut - Director
- Sanjay Suthar - Director
- Asad Daud - Director
- Harikant Ganeshlal Turgalia - Director
- Asha Jain - Director
The GSTIN of Aeroflex Neu is 08AAFCS6813H1Z8, registered in Rajasthan.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Aeroflex Neu is L24201RJ1992PLC006657. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Aeroflex Neu is listed on BSE with code 543743.
Aeroflex Neu has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company. 2 are pending.
Aeroflex Neu was incorporated on 20 April 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
Aeroflex Neu has 37 deals on record (25 market trades, 8 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹11.67 Cr; the latest was in June 2026.
The peers of Aeroflex Neu by revenue are K T Exports (India) Private Limited, Sudarshan Addpack Private Limited, Dayana Polyplast Limited, Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Limited, Dhoot Compack Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Packaging industry (Woven Products).
Runel Saxena ceased to be Company Secretary on 24 Mar 2025. Harikant Ganeshlal Turgalia was appointed as Director on 11 Mar 2025. Ramesh Chandra Soni ceased to be Director on 11 Mar 2025. Aeroflex Neu has 27 board changes on record in total.