
Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited
About Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Warangal, Telangana, India. It operates in the software development and IT solutions segment of the software and technology sector. It was incorporated on 03 August 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72200TG2022PTC165415.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Venkateshwarlu Neela (Managing Director) and Ramadevi Neela.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 11 – 25 – 826/A/1 Kothawada, Warangal, Telangana, India – 506349.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.77 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14.5 Lakh (net margin 8.2%) and EBITDA of ₹20.62 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.6%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Warangal, Telangana.
- Registered Address11 – 25 – 826/A/1 Kothawada, Warangal, Telangana, India – 506349
- IndustrySoftware, Software Development, Software Publishing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sahari IT Solutions is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSahari IT Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.77 Cr (up 183% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 183% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 180% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ||
| Other Income | ||
| Total Revenue | ||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||
| Finance Costs | ||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||
| Other Expenses | ||
| Total Expenses | ||
| EBITDA | ₹20.62 Lakh | |
| Profit Before Tax | ||
| Tax Expense | ||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹14.5 Lakh | |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | ||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||
| Trade Payables | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Fixed Assets | ||
| Investments | ||
| Inventories | ||
| Trade Receivables | ||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||
| Total Assets | ||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.6% | |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.2% | |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | ||
| Quick Ratio | ||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | ||
| Receivable Days | ||
| Payable Days | ||
| Inventory Days | ||
| Revenue Growth | ||
| Net Profit Growth | ||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited
Sahari IT Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venkateshwarlu Neela | Managing Director | 03 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Ramadevi Neela | Director | 03 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tca Consultants Private Limited | ₹1.77 Cr (FY 2024) | 46.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Foresoft Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.77 Cr (FY 2021) | -23.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Sahari IT Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.77 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹14.5 Lakh | 8.2% | 183.0% | Warangal, Telangana, India | |
| Kanti Lab Services Private Limited | ₹1.77 Cr (FY 2024) | 112.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Nextelement Private Limited | ₹1.77 Cr (FY 2024) | 60.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Tris India Private Limited | ₹1.77 Cr (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Manesar, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sahari IT Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments. The latest: Ramadevi Neela was appointed as Director on 03 Aug 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Sahari IT Solutions is an active private limited company based in Warangal, Telangana, India. The company works in software development, within the software industry. It was incorporated on 03 August 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200TG2022PTC165415.
Sahari IT Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Venkateshwarlu Neela - Managing Director
- Ramadevi Neela - Director
The latest financial statements of Sahari IT Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2023 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sahari IT Solutions is U72200TG2022PTC165415. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sahari IT Solutions was incorporated on 03 August 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Sahari IT Solutions by revenue are Tca Consultants Private Limited, Foresoft Technologies Private Limited, Kanti Lab Services Private Limited, Nextelement Private Limited, Tris India Private Limited, all in the same principal business activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Ramadevi Neela was appointed as Director on 03 Aug 2022. Venkateshwarlu Neela was appointed as Managing Director on 03 Aug 2022.
The registered office of Sahari IT Solutions is at 11 – 25 – 826A1 Kothawada, Warangal, Telangana, India – 506349.
Sahari IT Solutions operates in the software industry, in the software development segment.
The compliance status of Sahari IT Solutions is compliant as of 11 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
Sahari IT Solutions can be reached at its registered office: 11 – 25 – 826A1 Kothawada, Warangal, Telangana, India – 506349.

