
Sai Chemtech Private Limited
About Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sai Chemtech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. It operates in the chemical distribution and retail segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 03 March 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U24119KL2003PTC015980. Its GSTIN is 32AAICS7277C1ZC (Kerala). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Lalitha Amanaganti (Whole-Time Director) and Amanaganti Janakirani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 40/8070 Chittoor Roadbehind Sudeendra Medical Mission, Ernakulam, Kerala, India – 682018.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.17 Cr, a decline of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.23 Lakh (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 33% over three years and 40% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹3 Lakh on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address40/8070 Chittoor Roadbehind Sudeendra Medical Mission, Ernakulam, Kerala, India – 682018
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Chemical Distribution & Retail
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
The main business activity of Sai Chemtech is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sai Chemtech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sai Chemtech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.17 Cr (down 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Revenue fell 1% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40%. EBITDA fell 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.03 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.23 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sai Chemtech are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Sai Chemtech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bestech Biotech Private Limited | ₹4.19 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Rushabh Bleach Chem Private Limited | ₹4.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Pushpanjali Commercial Private Limited | ₹4.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Vvidit Exim Industries Limited | ₹4.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sapry Marketing Pvt Ltd | ₹4.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sai Chemtech Private Limited this company | ₹4.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Khard Biochem Private Limited | ₹4.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 206.0% | •••• | Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Shrinidhi Transchem Private Limited | ₹4.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| D Vaiz Chemioil Pvt. Ltd. | ₹4.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sribandu Enterprises Private Limited | ₹4.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Rajeev Chlorides and Carbonics Private Limited | ₹4.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sai Chemtech by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Sai Chemtech Private Limited is audited by P T JOSEPH & CO for the financial year 2018.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| P T JOSEPH & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Sai Chemtech has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanaganti Janakirani | Director | 03 Mar 2003 | 23 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Lalitha Amanaganti Also directs: Sree Saikripa Chemisoles Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 01 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Mar 2005 | Bank of India | ₹3 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Sai Chemtech Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Sai Chemtech. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 30 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Kerala | Writ petition | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sai Chemtech.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Sai Chemtech Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2003: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Amanaganti Sambasiva Rao ceased to be Managing Director on 08 Dec 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sai Chemtech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Sai Chemtech has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32AAICS7277C1ZC | Kerala | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sai Chemtech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sai Chemtech Private Limited
Sai Chemtech is an active private limited company based in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. The company works in chemical distribution and retail, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 03 March 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24119KL2003PTC015980.
Sai Chemtech reported revenue of ₹4.17 Cr for FY 2025 (down 1% YoY).
Sai Chemtech has 2 current directors:
- Lalitha Amanaganti - Whole-Time Director
- Amanaganti Janakirani - Director
Sai Chemtech reported a net profit of ₹2.23 Lakh (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sai Chemtech is 33% over three years and 40% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sai Chemtech is 32AAICS7277C1ZC, registered in Kerala. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sai Chemtech is U24119KL2003PTC015980. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sai Chemtech has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company.
Sai Chemtech was incorporated on 03 March 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.
The peers of Sai Chemtech by revenue are Bestech Biotech Private Limited, Rushabh Bleach Chem Private Limited, Pushpanjali Commercial Private Limited, Vvidit Exim Industries Limited, Sapry Marketing Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution).
Amanaganti Sambasiva Rao ceased to be Managing Director on 08 Dec 2018. Lalitha Amanaganti was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 01 Dec 2018. Amanaganti Janakirani was appointed as Director on 03 Mar 2003.