
Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
About Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Wani, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 13 June 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Nagpur, under CIN U01403MH2012PTC232134. Its GSTIN is 27AARCS6254J1ZO (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Cr. It is led by directors including Shitalkumar Mulchand Mutha and Sanjay Anandrao Chambhare.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Gat. No. 194/3 Mz. – Welabai Tq. – Wani, Maharashtra, India – 445304.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹33.87 Cr, a decline of 55% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹12.49 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.01 Cr (EBITDA margin 3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 3% over five years.
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.01 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4.9 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressGat. No. 194/3 Mz. – Welabai Tq. – Wani, Maharashtra, India – 445304
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
The main business activity of Sai Ginning and Pressing is agriculture, forestry, fishing. In detail, this covers support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | A4 | Support activities to agriculture and Other Activities including hunting | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹33.87 Cr (down 55% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
Revenue fell 55% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA fell 31% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.01 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹12.49 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sai Ginning and Pressing are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heera Moti Textiles (India) Private Limited | ₹33.96 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Parasrampuria Textiles Pvt Ltd | ₹33.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 110.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Corset Wholesale Limited | ₹33.9 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Chanel for Fashion Private Limited | ₹33.89 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 21711.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Sunjyoti Texfab Private Limited | ₹33.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited this company | ₹33.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -55.0% | •••• | Wani, Maharashtra, India |
| Lakshmi Subbaiaah Tex Private Limited | ₹33.86 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sitarganj Fibers Limited | ₹33.85 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 1498.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Manglagori Dealers Private Limited | ₹33.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Netflex (India) Private Limited | ₹33.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Asm Knitwears Private Limited | ₹33.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sai Ginning and Pressing by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited is audited by S A RANKA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S A RANKA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
Sai Ginning and Pressing has 4 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shitalkumar Mulchand Mutha | Director | 17 Oct 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Anandrao Chambhare | Director | 17 Oct 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Jaykumar Parasmal Munot | Director | 17 Oct 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Varsha Rahul Munot | Director | 17 Oct 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Dec 2018 | Others | ₹7.01 Cr | Open |
| 08 Nov 2012 | State Bank of India | ₹4.9 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited has a workforce of 2 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited has 13 board changes on record since 2016: 4 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Jaykumar Parasmal Munot ceased to be Additional Director on 11 Nov 2017.
8 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
Sai Ginning and Pressing has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AARCS6254J1ZO | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sai Ginning and Pressing Private Limited
Sai Ginning and Pressing is an active private limited company based in Wani, Maharashtra, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 13 June 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U01403MH2012PTC232134.
Sai Ginning and Pressing reported revenue of ₹33.87 Cr for FY 2025 (down 55% YoY).
Sai Ginning and Pressing has 4 current directors:
- Shitalkumar Mulchand Mutha - Director
- Sanjay Anandrao Chambhare - Director
- Jaykumar Parasmal Munot - Director
- Varsha Rahul Munot - Director
Sai Ginning and Pressing reported a net profit of ₹12.49 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.01 Cr (EBITDA margin 3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sai Ginning and Pressing is -18% over three years and 3% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 55%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sai Ginning and Pressing is 27AARCS6254J1ZO, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sai Ginning and Pressing is U01403MH2012PTC232134. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sai Ginning and Pressing was incorporated on 13 June 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Nagpur.
The peers of Sai Ginning and Pressing by revenue are Heera Moti Textiles (India) Private Limited, Parasrampuria Textiles Pvt Ltd, Corset Wholesale Limited, Chanel for Fashion Private Limited, Sunjyoti Texfab Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles).
Jaykumar Parasmal Munot ceased to be Additional Director on 11 Nov 2017. Sanjay Anandrao Chambhare ceased to be Additional Director on 11 Nov 2017. Shitalkumar Mulchand Mutha ceased to be Additional Director on 11 Nov 2017. Sai Ginning and Pressing has 13 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Sai Ginning and Pressing is at Gat. No. 1943 Mz. – Welabai Tq. – Wani, Maharashtra, India – 445304.