
Sai Laboratories Private Limited
About Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sai Laboratories Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the diagnostic centers and pathology labs segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 20 June 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U74120TG2012PTC081578. Its GSTIN is 36AARCS8656C1ZU (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹40 Lakh. It is led by directors Nagamani Allam and Shruti Sham Bankar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Flat No. 211 Challa Estate Erragadda Main Road, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500018.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.27 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹63.37 Lakh (net margin 6.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.01 Cr (EBITDA margin 9.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 42% over three years and 62% over five years.
The company has about 19 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.7 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No. 211 Challa Estate Erragadda Main Road, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500018
- IndustryHealthcare, Diagnostic Centers & Pathology Labs
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
The main business activity of Sai Laboratories is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sai Laboratories Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sai Laboratories Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.27 Cr (up 151% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 62% over five years, including 151% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 66% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.01 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹63.37 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sai Laboratories are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Sai Laboratories Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sivakasi Medical Research and Diagnostic Private Limited | ₹10.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Sivakasi, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Radiscan Imaging Private Limited | ₹10.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Banerjee Health Care Services Private Limited | ₹10.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Doctors Diagnostic Nuclear Medicine and Research Centre Private Limited | ₹10.36 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Bokil Golwilkar Metropolis Healthcare Private Limited | ₹10.36 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sai Laboratories Private Limited this company | ₹10.27 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 151.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Duckling Diagnostic Centre Private Limited | ₹10.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Tisha Minerals Private Limited | ₹10.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Saral Pathlab Private Limited | ₹10.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Ama Diagnostics Centre Private Limited | ₹10.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Dr.Kadam Diagnostic Centre Private Limited | ₹10.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sai Laboratories by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Sai Laboratories Private Limited is audited by LEELA SUNDARAM AND CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEELA SUNDARAM AND CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Sai Laboratories has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagamani Allam | Director | 20 Jun 2012 | 14 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Shruti Sham Bankar Also directs: Sai Banka SPV Private Limited | Director | 30 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2024 | Others | ₹1.5 Cr | Open |
| 10 Oct 2022 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹20.04 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Sai Laboratories Private Limited has a workforce of 19 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Sai Laboratories has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74120AP2012PTC081578. The current CIN is U74120TG2012PTC081578, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74120TG2012PTC081578 | Current |
| U74120AP2012PTC081578 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Sai Laboratories Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Shruti Sham Bankar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Nov 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sai Laboratories Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Sai Laboratories has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AARCS8656C1ZU | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sai Laboratories Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sai Laboratories Private Limited
Sai Laboratories is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in diagnostic centers and pathology labs, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 20 June 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74120TG2012PTC081578.
Sai Laboratories reported revenue of ₹10.27 Cr for FY 2025 (up 151% YoY).
Sai Laboratories has 2 current directors:
- Nagamani Allam - Director
- Shruti Sham Bankar - Director
Sai Laboratories reported a net profit of ₹63.37 Lakh (net margin 6.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.01 Cr (EBITDA margin 9.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sai Laboratories is 42% over three years and 62% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 151%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sai Laboratories is 36AARCS8656C1ZU, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sai Laboratories is U74120TG2012PTC081578. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sai Laboratories was incorporated on 20 June 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Sai Laboratories by revenue are Sivakasi Medical Research and Diagnostic Private Limited, Radiscan Imaging Private Limited, Banerjee Health Care Services Private Limited, Doctors Diagnostic Nuclear Medicine and Research Centre Private Limited, Bokil Golwilkar Metropolis Healthcare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs).
Shruti Sham Bankar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Nov 2021. Seema Devram Thorat ceased to be Director on 07 Oct 2021. Shruti Sham Bankar was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2021. Sai Laboratories has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Sai Laboratories is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).