- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-08-0000697

About Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited
Data last updated:
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited is a public limited company based in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the power epc segment of the energy and power sector. It was incorporated on 17 May 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Nagpur, under CIN U74900MH2012PLC231235. Its GSTIN is 27AARCS4989A1ZT (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544958.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹11 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹7.64 Cr. It is led by directors including Harsh Ajaykumar Mittal (Managing Director) and Santosh Ajay Kumar Mittal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 June 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Ug – 2 Office Floor J.K.Complex Nanaji Nagar Nagpur Road, Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India – 442401.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹85.11 Cr, a growth of 29.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.22 Cr (net margin 5%) and EBITDA of ₹6.51 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.6%). The net worth stands at ₹12.2 Cr (up 57.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹19.58 Cr (up 47.7% YoY).
The company has about 1,186 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10.92 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹9.82 Cr on record. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 6 filed against it; 4 cases are pending. The company has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-08-0000697). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website suiv.co.in.
Company details
CIN history
Sai Urja Indo Ventures has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74900MH2012PTC231235. The current CIN is U74900MH2012PLC231235, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74900MH2012PLC231235 | Current |
| U74900MH2012PTC231235 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Sai Urja Indo Ventures
Contact details
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited's registered office is in Chandrapur, Maharashtra.
- Social Media
- Registered AddressUg – 2 Office Floor J.K.Complex Nanaji Nagar Nagpur Road, Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India – 442401
- IndustryEnergy and Power, Power EPC, BoP & BTG Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sai Urja Indo Ventures is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableSai Urja Indo Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹85.11 Cr (up 29.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 85.11 | 65.52 | 45.62 |
| Revenue growth | +29.9% | +43.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 6.51 | 5.12 | 2.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.7% | +7.8% | +6.4% |
| Profit before tax | 5.55 | 4.26 | 2.24 |
| Net profit | 4.22 | 3.14 | 1.33 |
| Net profit margin | +5.0% | +4.8% | +2.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.29 | 5.40 | 1,371.90 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 19.58 | 13.26 | 6.91 |
| Net worth | 12.20 | 7.76 | 4.72 |
| Total debt | 7.29 | 5.43 | 2.16 |
| Cash & bank | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.38 |
| Net working capital | 11.69 | 5.79 | 1.79 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | (0.95) | (2.10) | 3.35 |
| Cash from investing | (0.23) | (0.52) | 0.04 |
| Cash from financing | 1.11 | 2.66 | (3.27) |
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 65.52 | 45.62 |
| Revenue growth | +43.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.12 | 2.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +6.4% |
| Profit before tax | 4.26 | 2.24 |
| Net profit | 3.13 | 1.34 |
| Net profit margin | +4.8% | +2.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.39 | 1,385.20 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 13.26 | 6.92 |
| Net worth | 7.77 | 4.73 |
| Total debt | 5.43 | 2.16 |
| Cash & bank | 0.41 | 0.38 |
| Net working capital | 5.79 | 1.79 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | (2.11) | 3.36 |
| Cash from investing | (0.51) | 0.03 |
| Cash from financing | 2.66 | (3.27) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 85.11 | 65.52 | 45.62 |
| Revenue growth | +29.9% | +43.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.53 | 0.30 | 0.26 |
| Total expenses | 78.60 | 60.40 | 42.70 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 56.58 | 37.79 |
| EBITDA | 6.51 | 5.12 | 2.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.7% | +7.8% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.77 | 0.61 | 0.51 |
| Interest | 0.72 | 0.55 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | 5.55 | 4.26 | 2.24 |
| Tax | 1.37 | 1.15 | 0.86 |
| Net profit | 4.22 | 3.14 | 1.33 |
| Net profit margin | +5.0% | +4.8% | +2.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.29 | 5.40 | 1,371.90 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 5.81 | 5.81 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 6.39 | 1.95 | 4.71 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 12.20 | 7.76 | 4.72 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 7.22 | 6.09 | 1.65 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.07 | (0.66) | 0.51 |
| Total debt | 7.29 | 5.43 | 2.16 |
| Total liabilities | 19.58 | 13.26 | 6.91 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 4.10 | 3.39 | 2.80 |
| Net block | 1.78 | 1.49 | 1.26 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.37 | 0.52 | 0.30 |
| Inventories | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 10.52 | 11.38 | 6.64 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.38 |
| Loans & advances | 5.37 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| Total current assets | 16.36 | 13.63 | 8.84 |
| Total current liabilities | 4.67 | 7.84 | 7.05 |
| Net working capital | 11.69 | 5.79 | 1.79 |
| Total assets | 19.58 | 13.26 | 6.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.95) | (2.10) | 3.35 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.23) | (0.52) | 0.04 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1.11 | 2.66 | (3.27) |
| Net change in cash | (0.06) | 0.04 | 0.12 |
| Closing cash | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +29.9% | +43.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +27.2% | +75.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +30.3% | +90.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +34.4% | +136.1% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +4.9% | +4.8% | +3.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +47.8% | +38.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +50.2% | +29.5% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.61 | 0.46 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.10 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 12.54 | 12.20 | 17.84 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 21.17 | 16.29 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 7.27 | 6.87 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.29 | 5.40 | 1,371.90 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 13.36 | 4,717.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 65.52 | 45.62 |
| Revenue growth | +43.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.30 | 0.26 |
| Total expenses | 60.40 | 42.70 |
| Employee cost | 56.58 | 37.79 |
| EBITDA | 5.12 | 2.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.61 | 0.51 |
| Interest | 0.55 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | 4.26 | 2.24 |
| Tax | 1.15 | 0.86 |
| Net profit | 3.13 | 1.34 |
| Net profit margin | +4.8% | +2.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.39 | 1,385.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 5.81 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1.96 | 4.72 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 7.77 | 4.73 |
| Secured loans | 5.33 | 1.65 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.10 | 0.51 |
| Total debt | 5.43 | 2.16 |
| Total liabilities | 13.26 | 6.92 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 3.39 | 2.80 |
| Net block | 1.49 | 1.26 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.52 | 0.31 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 11.38 | 6.64 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.41 | 0.38 |
| Loans & advances | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| Total current assets | 13.63 | 8.84 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.84 | 7.05 |
| Net working capital | 5.79 | 1.79 |
| Total assets | 13.26 | 6.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.38 | 0.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2.11) | 3.36 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.51) | 0.03 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.66 | (3.27) |
| Net change in cash | 0.04 | 0.12 |
| Closing cash | 0.41 | 0.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +43.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +75.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +90.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +133.6% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +4.8% | +3.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +47.8% | +38.7% |
| Return on net worth | +50.1% | +29.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.61 | 0.45 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 12.20 | 17.84 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 21.17 | 16.29 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.27 | 6.87 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.39 | 1,385.20 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 13.37 | 4,726.00 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited
Sai Urja Indo Ventures has 5 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harsh Ajaykumar Mittal | Managing Director | 17 May 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Santosh Ajay Kumar Mittal | Director | 17 May 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Abhishek Jain | Director | 10 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Ashutosh Choudhari | Director | 10 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Chetan Arun Mittal | Director | 14 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2025 | 101155448 | Others | ₹9 Lakh | Open | |
| 15 Sep 2025 | 101155511 | Others | ₹9.22 Lakh | Open | |
| 26 May 2025 | 101155571 | Others | ₹9 Lakh | Open | |
| 09 Jan 2025 | 101048318 | Others | ₹1.5 Cr | Open | |
| 11 Sep 2024 | 100986806 | Others | ₹8.65 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 11 View all charges
Deals & funding
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | IPO | ₹24.95 Cr | Investors: Aarth.aif Growth Fund, Longthrive Capital Vcc, Vikasa India Eif I Fund Seller: 2 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited has 6 court cases on record: 6 filed against it. 4 cases are pending and 2 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 6 | 6 | 4 |
Cases on record (5 of 6)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gondia, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by State of Mah. Through Govt. Labour Officer and Inspector | Pending |
| District court, Nagpur, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Solapur, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by State Represented Through Shri Sunil D Shivalekar Labour Enforcement Officer Central Solapur | Pending |
| District court, Gondia, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by State of Mah. Through Govt. Labour Officer and Inspector | Disposed |
| District court, Nagpur, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by State Represented by L.E.O. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sai Urja Indo Ventures has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AARCS4989A1ZT | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2012: 5 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Abhishek Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 13 Feb 2025.
18 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Sai Urja Indo Ventures is an active public limited company based in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in power epc, within the energy and power industry. It was incorporated on 17 May 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900MH2012PLC231235. Listed on BSE: 544958.
Sai Urja Indo Ventures reported revenue of ₹85.11 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 29.9% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Sai Urja Indo Ventures has 5 current directors:
- Harsh Ajaykumar Mittal - Managing Director
- Santosh Ajay Kumar Mittal - Director
- Abhishek Jain - Director
- Ashutosh Choudhari - Director
- Chetan Arun Mittal - Director
The latest financial statements of Sai Urja Indo Ventures on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 June 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sai Urja Indo Ventures is 27AARCS4989A1ZT, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sai Urja Indo Ventures is U74900MH2012PLC231235. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Sai Urja Indo Ventures is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 544958).
Sai Urja Indo Ventures has 6 court cases on record: 6 filed against it. 4 are pending.
Sai Urja Indo Ventures was incorporated on 17 May 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Nagpur.
Sai Urja Indo Ventures has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.

