Sain Coatings Private Limited

Sain Coatings Private Limited - engineering in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U24100KA2008PTC047956 Incorporated 07 October 2008 ROC Bangalore HQ Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company engineering MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.35 Cr
▲ 63% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹3.79 Lakh
Net margin 2.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹10.01 Lakh
EBITDA margin 7.4%
Authorised capital
₹30 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹30 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Satisfied charges
₹1.3 Cr
No open charges
Company age
18 yrs
Est. 2008
Employees · EPFO
3
Provident fund records

About Sain Coatings Private Limited

Data last updated:

Sain Coatings Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the metal foundry and fabrication services segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 07 October 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U24100KA2008PTC047956. Its GSTIN is 29AAMCS4271Q1ZE (Karnataka).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹30 Lakh. It is led by directors including Srinivas Govindiah and Naidu Kishorekumar Reddy.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No. A25 & 26 Next To 14th Cross Peenya 3rd Stage Peenya Industrial Area, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560058.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.35 Cr, a growth of 63% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.79 Lakh (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹10.01 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 2% over five years.

The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹1.3 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.

Sain Coatings Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0079692). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website saincoatings.com.

Company details

CIN U24100KA2008PTC047956
Registration Number 047956
Incorporation Date 07 October 2008
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-KR-03-0079692

Recognitions & Rankings of Sain Coatings

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-KR-03-0079692

Contact details

Sain Coatings Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its website is saincoatings.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    No. A25 & 26 Next To 14th Cross Peenya 3rd Stage Peenya Industrial Area, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560058
  • Industry
    Engineering, Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services

To see the full contact details of Sain Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Sain Coatings Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Sain Coatings is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sain Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Sain Coatings Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Sain Coatings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.35 Cr (up 63% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.35 Cr ▲ 63%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹3.79 Lakh margin 2.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹10.01 Lakh margin 7.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 63%
3 years · compounded
▲ 8%
5 years · compounded
▲ 2%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 153%
3 years · compounded
▼ 1%
5 years · compounded
▲ 7%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over five years, including 63% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 153% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹10.01 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹3.79 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin7.4%
Net Profit Margin2.8%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sain Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Sain Coatings Private Limited

Sain Coatings has 3 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Srinivas GovindiahDirector10 May 201115 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Naidu Kishorekumar ReddyDirector10 May 201115 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Tumkur Hanumaiah RameshDirector07 Oct 200818 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Sain Coatings Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Coherent Initiative Private Limited₹1.35 Cr (FY 2024)4.0%Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Sain Coatings Private Limitedthis company₹1.35 Cr (FY 2025)₹3.79 Lakh2.8%63.0%3Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Shivai Fabricators Private Limited₹1.35 Cr (FY 2025)105.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Japsaw Pvt Ltd₹1.33 Cr (FY 2025)-10.0%Gujarat, India

To see the full peer comparison of Sain Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Sain Coatings Private Limited is audited by S V C AND CO for the financial year 2019.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
S V C AND COFY 2019012403S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Sain Coatings Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2019, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2019FY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Sain Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
None
Satisfied charges
₹1.3 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
State Bank of Mysore₹1.30 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
24 Apr 200910155969State Bank of Mysore₹1.3 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Sain Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sain Coatings Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Sain Coatings Private Limited has a workforce of 3 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
3
Active EPFO establishments
1

GST

Sain Coatings has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
29AAMCS4271Q1ZEKarnatakaActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sain Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Sain Coatings Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2008: 3 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Ramanjanaiah Tumkur Hanumaiah ceased to be Director on 05 Dec 2011.

AGM
Sain Coatings Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Sain Coatings Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Bangalore.
Charges
A charge registered on 24 Apr 2009 via Charge ID 10155969 with State Bank Of Mysore was fully satisfied on 03 Jan 2019.
Ceased
Ramanjanaiah Tumkur Hanumaiah ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Naidu Kishorekumar Reddy ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Srinivas Govindiah ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Naidu Kishorekumar Reddy was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Srinivas Govindiah was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Gowtham Jayaprakash Chinivar ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Onkaraswamy Siddappa ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Ravishankar Shivagange Vijayakumar ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of Mysore amounted to Rs. 130.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10155969 was registered on 24 Apr 2009.

2 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Sain Coatings is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in metal foundry and fabrication services, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 07 October 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24100KA2008PTC047956.

Sain Coatings has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Sain Coatings on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Sain Coatings is 29AAMCS4271Q1ZE, registered in Karnataka.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sain Coatings is U24100KA2008PTC047956. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Sain Coatings has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.

Sain Coatings was incorporated on 07 October 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.

The peers of Sain Coatings by revenue are Coherent Initiative Private Limited, Shivai Fabricators Private Limited, Japsaw Pvt Ltd, all in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).

Ramanjanaiah Tumkur Hanumaiah ceased to be Director on 05 Dec 2011. Naidu Kishorekumar Reddy ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2011. Srinivas Govindiah ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2011. Sain Coatings has 9 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Sain Coatings is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0079692).

Sain Coatings can be reached through the website saincoatings.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.