
About Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Salasar Demolitions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 20 July 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Nagpur, under CIN U45201MH2012PTC233593. Its GSTIN is 27AARCS8213M1ZN (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹31 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹31 Lakh. It is led by directors Sanjay Hiranwar Radheshyam and Rajeshri Sanjay Ahirwar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Behind Dick Dispensary Gawalipura Vip Road Dharampeth, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.73 Cr, a growth of 92% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.67 Lakh (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹32.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over three years and 6% over five years.
The company has about 11 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹97.86 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website salasarnagpur.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressBehind Dick Dispensary Gawalipura Vip Road Dharampeth, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440010
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
The main business activity of Salasar Demolitions is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Salasar Demolitions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.73 Cr (up 92% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years, including 92% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 62% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹32.16 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.67 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Salasar Demolitions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Salasar Demolitions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shiparsan Enterprise Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 87.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Narayan Shakti Buildcon Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 993.0% | •••• | Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India |
| Peaks & Apex Business Solution Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -66.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Quotient Energy Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Salasar Demolitions Private Limited this company | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 92.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Mujabadevi Stone Works Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Palghar, Maharashtra, India |
| Chemisight Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Dynamictechno India Private Limited | ₹2.72 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 3488.0% | •••• | Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Petrofab Infra Private Limited | ₹2.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| TRSM Buildcon Private Limited | ₹2.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Salasar Demolitions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Salasar Demolitions Private Limited is audited by M D RAJPUT & CO for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M D RAJPUT & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Salasar Demolitions has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeshri Sanjay Ahirwar | Additional Director | 22 Jan 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Hiranwar Radheshyam | Director | 20 Jul 2012 | 14 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Feb 2021 | Bank of India | ₹76.15 Lakh | Open |
| 12 Jun 2020 | Bank of India | ₹2.21 Lakh | Open |
| 17 Jun 2017 | Bank of India | ₹19.5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Salasar Demolitions Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is pending. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Nagpur, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Suflam Industries Limited | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Salasar Demolitions Private Limited has a workforce of 11 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Salasar Demolitions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Rajeshri Sanjay Ahirwar was appointed as Additional Director on 22 Jan 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Salasar Demolitions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AARCS8213M1ZN | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Salasar Demolitions Private Limited
Salasar Demolitions is an active private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 20 July 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201MH2012PTC233593.
Salasar Demolitions reported revenue of ₹2.73 Cr for FY 2024 (up 92% YoY).
Salasar Demolitions has 2 current directors:
- Rajeshri Sanjay Ahirwar - Additional Director
- Sanjay Hiranwar Radheshyam - Director
Salasar Demolitions reported a net profit of ₹4.67 Lakh (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹32.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Salasar Demolitions is 22% over three years and 6% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 92%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Salasar Demolitions is 27AARCS8213M1ZN, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Salasar Demolitions is U45201MH2012PTC233593. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Salasar Demolitions has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Salasar Demolitions was incorporated on 20 July 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Nagpur.
The peers of Salasar Demolitions by revenue are Shiparsan Enterprise Private Limited, Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited, Narayan Shakti Buildcon Private Limited, Peaks & Apex Business Solution Private Limited, Quotient Energy Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Rajeshri Sanjay Ahirwar was appointed as Additional Director on 22 Jan 2022. Priya Sanjay Hiranwar ceased to be Director on 15 Nov 2021. Sanjay Hiranwar Radheshyam was appointed as Director on 20 Jul 2012.