Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd - automotive in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U67120MP1994PTC008444 Incorporated 30 June 1994 ROC Gwalior HQ Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company automotive
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹4 Cr
▼ 5.00% YoY
EBITDA · FY 2024
Locked
In full report
Net profit · FY 2024
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹50 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹27.76 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹5.6 Cr
Satisfied ₹8.15 Cr
Company age
32 yrs
Est. 1994
Employees · EPFO
16
Latest available

About Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Data last updated: 23 December 2025

Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. It specialises in automobile dealership and trading, a part of the broader automotive sector. Incorporated on 30 June 1994, the company has been in operation for over 32 years.

Registered with ROC Gwalior under CIN U67120MP1994PTC008444.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹27.76 Lakh. It is led by directors Hari Kant Samadhiya and Rishav Samadhiya.

Last AGM: 30 September 2024. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2024. Office: Naka Chandravani Jhasi Road, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474001.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4 Cr, a decline of 5% compared to the previous year.

The company has a workforce of approximately 16 employees as per the latest available data.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.6 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹8.15 Cr on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website samadhiyaford.com.

Company Details of Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd
CIN U67120MP1994PTC008444
Registration Number 008444
Incorporation Date 30 June 1994
ROC Gwalior
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Naka Chandravani Jhasi Road, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474001
  • Industry
    Automotive, Auto Dealership & Trading
Company report
Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd is engaged in the principal business activity of trade, with detailed activities including retail trading.

Main Activity Group Code Description of Main Activity Business Activity Code Description of Business Activity Turnover Percentage
G Trade G2 Retail Trading Locked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details for Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Turnover contribution percentages and historical activity changes require an active report plan.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Auditor Details of Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd is audited by LADHA G.D. & CO. for the financial year 2022. The auditor plays a crucial role in ensuring financial transparency and compliance with accounting standards.

Name Status Appointment Date Cessation Date
LADHA G.D. & CO. Locked Locked Locked
Premium access

Complete auditor history for Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Appointment status, appointment dates, cessation dates, and historical auditor changes require an active report plan.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd is currently managed by 2 directors, with 3 former directors having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.

Current Directors
Name Designation Appointment Date Tenure Status
Hari Kant Samadhiya Director 30 Jun 1994 32 Years 0 Months Current
Rishav Samadhiya Director 14 Aug 2015 10 Years 11 Months Current

Financials of Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd FY 2024 filings available

Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹4 Cr (down 5.00% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹4 Cr ▼ 5.00%
Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Ownership and Shareholding of Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data for Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Promoter, institutional, public, and beneficial ownership values require an active report plan.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Open charges
₹5.6 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹8.15 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
State Bank of India₹5.60 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
05 Mar 2016 State Bank of India ₹5.6 Cr Open
30 Dec 2015 State Bank of India ₹1.5 Cr Satisfied
17 Nov 2011 Hdfc Bank Limited ₹3.25 Cr Satisfied
06 Oct 2010 Punjab National Bank ₹1.75 Cr Satisfied
06 Oct 2010 Punjab National Bank ₹69.88 Lakh Satisfied

Total charge records: 7 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd has a workforce of 16 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.

Employee count
16
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-15.79%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Premium access

MSME payment history for Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Premium access

Corporate group structure for Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Activity
30 Sep 2024
Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Activity
31 Mar 2024
Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Gwalior.
Charges
24 Jan 2018
A charge registered on 30 Dec 2015 via Charge ID 10616383 with State Bank Of India was fully satisfied on 24 Jan 2018.
Charges
29 Dec 2017
A charge with State Bank Of India of Rs. 560.00 Lakh registered on 05 Mar 2016 with Charge ID 100027731 was modified on 29 Dec 2017.
Charges
05 May 2017
A charge registered on 17 Nov 2011 via Charge ID 10318825 with Hdfc Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 05 May 2017.
Charges
05 Mar 2016
A charge with State Bank Of India amounted to Rs. 560.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100027731 was registered on 05 Mar 2016.

Frequently Asked Questions about Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd is an active private limited company in the automotive sector based in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. It was incorporated on 30 June 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN U67120MP1994PTC008444. The company has 16 employees.

Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹4 Cr for FY 2024 (down 5.00% YoY).

The current directors of Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd are:

The primary industry of Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd is automotive. The company specifically operates in auto dealership and trading. The company is currently active in this sector.

Samadhiya Financial Services Pvt Ltd can be reached at the registered office: Naka Chandravani Jhasi Road, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474001, or through the website samadhiyaford.com.

The authorised capital is ₹50 Lakh, and the paid-up capital is ₹27.76 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available