Sampre Nutritions Limited - food and beverages in Medchal, Telangana, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L15499TG1991PLC013515 Incorporated 03 December 1991 ROC Hyderabad HQ Medchal, Telangana, India
Active Listed - BSE: 530617 Public Limited Company food and beverages MSME · Small
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹40.28 Cr
SAMPRE · BSE
Share Price
₹4.33
+2.12% today
Revenue
₹43.35 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +72.6% YoY
EBITDA
₹4.77 Cr
Margin 11.0%
Net Profit
₹3.06 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +139.8% YoY
P/E (TTM)
11.6x
P/B 0.4x
ROE
3.1%
ROCE 2.7%
Debt / Equity
0.18
Interest cover 51.1x

About Sampre Nutritions Limited

Data last updated:

Sampre Nutritions Limited is a public limited company based in Medchal, Telangana, India. It operates in the bakery and confectionery products segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 03 December 1991 and has been in existence for over 35 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN L15499TG1991PLC013515. Its GSTIN is 36AADCS4038A1ZS (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530617.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹100 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹47.5 Cr. It was formerly known as Sampre Nutritions Pvt Limited. It is led by directors including Brahma Gurbani (Managing Director) and Vishal Ratan Gurbani (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 23 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Plot No. 133 Industrial Estate, Medchal, Telangana, India – 501401.

As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹43.35 Cr, a growth of 72.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.06 Cr (net margin 7.1%) and EBITDA of ₹4.77 Cr (EBITDA margin 11%). The net worth stands at ₹107.35 Cr (up 18.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹125.27 Cr (up 16.2% YoY).

The company has about 71 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Sampre Nutrition. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹21.63 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹25.58 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 7 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 73 deals on record (72 market trades, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹14.46 Cr; the latest was in July 2026. Its 7 peer companies in the Food and Beverages industry (Confectionery and Bakery Products), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Taaza Food Products Private Limited with revenue of ₹25.95 Cr.

Sampre Nutritions Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-09-0000730). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sampreltd.com.

Company details

CIN L15499TG1991PLC013515
Registration Number 013515
Incorporation Date 03 December 1991
ROC Hyderabad
Listing Status Listed - Listed on BSE (530617)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 23 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-TS-09-0000730

CIN history

Sampre Nutritions has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L15499AP1991PLC013515. The current CIN is L15499TG1991PLC013515, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L15499TG1991PLC013515Current
L15499AP1991PLC013515Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Sampre Nutritions

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2021-22)
Udyam number
UDYAM-TS-09-0000730

Contact details

Sampre Nutritions Limited's registered office is in Medchal, Telangana. Its website is sampreltd.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Plot No. 133 Industrial Estate, Medchal, Telangana, India – 501401
  • Industry
    Food and Beverages, Bakery & Confectionery Products

To see the full contact details of Sampre Nutritions Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Sampre Nutritions Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Sampre Nutritions operates one associated brand: Sampre Nutrition. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Confectionery products including eclairs and candies are manufactured and exported.sampreltd.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Sampre Nutritions is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC1Food, beverages and tobacco products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sampre Nutritions Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Sampre Nutritions Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

Sampre Nutritions Limited reported revenue of ₹43.35 Cr (up 72.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹43.35 Cr
+72.6% YoY
EBITDA
₹4.77 Cr
+223.6% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹3.06 Cr
+139.8% YoY
Net Worth
₹107 Cr
+18.1% YoY
Total Assets
₹125 Cr
+16.2% YoY
Total Debt
₹17.91 Cr
+6.0% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Income statement
Revenue43.3525.1225.1537.11
Revenue growth+72.6%-0.1%-32.2%-
EBITDA4.77(3.86)4.134.05
EBITDA margin+11.0%-15.4%+16.4%+10.9%
Profit before tax1.76(7.53)0.500.41
Net profit3.06(7.68)0.240.34
Net profit margin+7.1%-30.6%+1.0%+0.9%
EPS (₹)0.32(3.65)0.320.51
Balance sheet
Total assets12510839.9737.93
Net worth10790.8822.4721.16
Total debt17.9116.9017.5016.77
Cash & bank0.080.230.280.13
Net working capital13.758.5811.7611.18
Cash flow
Cash from operations(1.10)0.083.950.88
Cash from investing(2.75)(75.17)(3.70)(4.32)
Cash from financing3.7075.03(0.09)3.48
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue14.8515.107.3910.0010.877.775.587.27
Revenue growth (YoY)+36.6%+94.3%+32.4%+37.6%+141.0%---
Other income0.070.670.000.010.030.310.040.00
EBITDA1.500.431.491.951.39(6.26)0.441.01
EBITDA margin+10.1%+2.8%+20.2%+19.5%+12.8%-80.6%+7.9%+13.9%
Depreciation0.510.540.500.610.390.660.440.44
Interest0.260.510.260.280.310.580.590.45
Profit before tax0.800.050.731.070.72(7.19)(0.55)0.12
Tax0.10(1.30)0.100.170.000.150.000.00
Net profit0.701.350.630.900.72(7.34)(0.55)0.12
EPS (₹)0.500.950.060.410.50(5.20)(0.29)0.13
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue43.3525.1225.1537.1123.1318.2324.85
Revenue growth+72.6%-0.1%-32.2%+60.4%+26.9%-26.6%-
EBITDA5.26(3.74)4.214.053.503.413.90
EBITDA margin+12.1%-14.9%+16.7%+10.9%+15.1%+18.7%+15.7%
Profit before tax2.55(7.17)0.580.410.380.090.46
Net profit3.85(7.32)0.320.340.340.060.34
Net profit margin+8.9%-29.1%+1.3%+0.9%+1.5%+0.3%+1.4%
EPS (₹)0.41(3.48)0.430.510.640.160.70
Balance sheet
Total assets11810940.0537.9332.3232.0030.86
Net worth10092.5622.5521.1611.0910.7810.71
Total debt17.9116.9017.5016.7721.2321.2320.15
Cash & bank0.060.060.110.130.080.100.85
Net working capital13.968.3811.5911.189.498.476.92
Cash flow
Cash from operations(0.94)(0.15)4.030.882.41(0.18)2.58
Cash from investing(2.75)(75.17)(3.95)(4.32)(0.76)(0.90)(1.26)
Cash from financing3.7075.03(0.09)3.48(1.66)0.33(0.82)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue14.8515.107.3910.0010.877.775.587.27
Revenue growth (YoY)+36.6%+94.3%+32.4%+37.6%+141.0%---
Other income0.070.680.000.010.030.310.040.00
Total expenses13.3514.205.868.059.4814.055.146.26
EBITDA1.500.901.531.951.39(6.28)0.441.01
EBITDA margin+10.1%+6.0%+20.7%+19.5%+12.8%-80.8%+7.9%+13.9%
Depreciation0.510.540.500.610.390.660.440.44
Interest0.260.510.260.280.310.350.590.45
Profit before tax0.800.530.771.070.72(6.98)(0.55)0.12
Tax0.10(1.30)0.100.170.000.150.000.00

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 08 Nov 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue14.8515.107.3910.0010.877.775.587.27
Revenue growth (YoY)+36.6%+94.3%+32.4%+37.6%+141.0%---
Other income0.070.670.000.010.030.310.040.00
EBITDA1.500.431.491.951.39(6.26)0.441.01
EBITDA margin+10.1%+2.8%+20.2%+19.5%+12.8%-80.6%+7.9%+13.9%
Depreciation0.510.540.500.610.390.660.440.44
Interest0.260.510.260.280.310.580.590.45
Profit before tax0.800.050.731.070.72(7.19)(0.55)0.12
Tax0.10(1.30)0.100.170.000.150.000.00
Net profit0.701.350.630.900.72(7.34)(0.55)0.12
EPS (₹)0.500.950.060.410.50(5.20)(0.29)0.13
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Revenue43.3525.1225.1537.11
Revenue growth+72.6%-0.1%-32.2%-
Other income0.430.370.120.07
Total expenses38.5828.9821.0233.06
Employee cost1.871.191.141.25
EBITDA4.77(3.86)4.134.05
EBITDA margin+11.0%-15.4%+16.4%+10.9%
Depreciation2.051.971.831.82
Interest1.392.071.921.89
Profit before tax1.76(7.53)0.500.41
Tax(1.30)0.150.260.07
Net profit3.06(7.68)0.240.34
Net profit margin+7.1%-30.6%+1.0%+0.9%
EPS (₹)0.32(3.65)0.320.51
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Equity & liabilities
Share capital47.5021.017.276.87
Reserves & surplus59.8557.4312.1811.95
Shareholders' funds (net worth)10790.8822.4721.16
Minority interest0.000.000.000.00
Secured loans3.223.386.696.62
Unsecured loans14.6913.5210.8110.15
Total debt17.9116.9017.5016.77
Total liabilities12510839.9737.93
Assets
Gross block45.0342.7441.9739.61
Net block20.1019.8521.0620.53
Capital work in progress5.015.015.504.16
Investments83.4773.510.010.01
Inventories7.605.717.587.04
Sundry debtors13.288.856.727.47
Cash & bank balances0.080.230.280.13
Loans & advances1.900.681.351.72
Total current assets22.8615.4715.9316.36
Total current liabilities9.116.894.175.18
Net working capital13.758.5811.7611.18
Total assets12510839.9737.93
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Opening cash0.230.280.130.08
Net cash from operating activities(1.10)0.083.950.88
Net cash from investing activities(2.75)(75.17)(3.70)(4.32)
Net cash from financing activities3.7075.03(0.09)3.48
Net change in cash(0.15)(0.05)0.160.04
Closing cash0.080.230.280.13
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Growth
Sales growth+72.6%-0.1%-32.2%-
EBITDA growth+223.6%-193.5%+2.0%-
PBT growth+9998.0%-+22.0%+9997.0%
Net income growth+139.8%-3300.0%-29.4%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+5.3%---
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+5.6%---
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+7.1%-30.6%+1.0%+0.9%
Return on capital employed+2.7%0.0%+6.2%+6.1%
Return on net worth+3.1%0.0%+1.1%+1.7%
Debt / equity0.180.300.790.79
Long-term debt / equity0.120.180.460.51
Interest cover51.10-35.5183.4884.75
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.990.590.620.94
Inventory turnover6.513.783.445.27
Debtors turnover3.923.233.544.97
EPS (₹)0.32(3.65)0.320.51
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)11.3037.3426.7527.39
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue14.8515.107.3910.0010.877.775.587.27
Revenue growth (YoY)+36.6%+94.3%+32.4%+37.6%+141.0%---
Other income0.070.680.000.010.030.310.040.00
Total expenses13.3514.205.868.059.4814.055.146.26
EBITDA1.500.901.531.951.39(6.28)0.441.01
EBITDA margin+10.1%+6.0%+20.7%+19.5%+12.8%-80.8%+7.9%+13.9%
Depreciation0.510.540.500.610.390.660.440.44
Interest0.260.510.260.280.310.350.590.45
Profit before tax0.800.530.771.070.72(6.98)(0.55)0.12
Tax0.10(1.30)0.100.170.000.150.000.00
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue43.3525.1225.1537.1123.1318.2324.85
Revenue growth+72.6%-0.1%-32.2%+60.4%+26.9%-26.6%-
Other income0.710.370.120.070.280.030.18
Total expenses38.0928.8620.9433.0619.6314.8220.95
Employee cost1.871.191.141.250.720.670.54
EBITDA5.26(3.74)4.214.053.503.413.90
EBITDA margin+12.1%-14.9%+16.7%+10.9%+15.1%+18.7%+15.7%
Depreciation2.051.971.831.821.631.811.49
Interest1.371.831.921.891.771.542.13
Profit before tax2.55(7.17)0.580.410.380.090.46
Tax(1.30)0.150.260.070.060.030.12
Net profit3.85(7.32)0.320.340.340.060.34
Net profit margin+8.9%-29.1%+1.3%+0.9%+1.5%+0.3%+1.4%
EPS (₹)0.41(3.48)0.430.510.640.160.70
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital47.5021.017.276.874.824.824.82
Reserves & surplus52.7359.1113.3011.956.275.965.89
Shareholders' funds (net worth)10092.5622.5521.1611.0910.7810.71
Secured loans3.223.384.976.627.316.757.55
Unsecured loans14.6913.5212.5310.1513.9214.4812.60
Total debt17.9116.9017.5016.7721.2321.2320.15
Total liabilities11810940.0537.9332.3232.0030.86
Assets
Gross block45.0342.7441.9739.6139.5233.5737.22
Net block20.1019.8521.0520.5322.1917.7418.54
Capital work in progress5.015.015.504.160.005.305.42
Investments71.4971.490.030.010.010.010.01
Inventories7.605.717.587.047.097.297.04
Sundry debtors13.288.856.727.475.976.223.58
Cash & bank balances0.060.060.110.130.080.100.85
Loans & advances1.850.611.351.721.220.631.48
Total current assets22.7915.2315.7616.3614.3614.2412.95
Total current liabilities8.836.854.175.184.875.776.03
Net working capital13.968.3811.5911.189.498.476.92
Total assets11810940.0537.9332.3232.0030.86
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash0.060.110.130.080.100.850.34
Net cash from operating activities(0.94)(0.15)4.030.882.41(0.18)2.58
Net cash from investing activities(2.75)(75.17)(3.95)(4.32)(0.76)(0.90)(1.26)
Net cash from financing activities3.7075.03(0.09)3.48(1.66)0.33(0.82)
Net change in cash0.01(0.29)(0.02)0.04(0.01)(0.75)0.50
Closing cash0.060.060.110.130.080.100.85
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+72.6%-0.1%-32.2%+60.4%+26.9%-26.6%-
EBITDA growth+240.6%-188.8%+4.0%+15.7%+2.6%-12.6%-
PBT growth+9998.0%-+41.5%+7.9%+322.2%-80.4%+91.7%
Net income growth+152.6%-2387.5%-5.9%0.0%+466.7%-82.4%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+5.3%+2.8%+11.3%+14.3%-6.9%-17.7%-9.6%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+9.1%-+7.3%+1.3%-2.1%+4.1%+9.4%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+8.9%-29.1%+1.3%+0.9%+1.4%+0.3%+1.4%
Return on capital employed+3.5%0.0%+6.4%+6.6%+6.7%+5.3%+8.5%
Return on net worth+4.0%0.0%+1.4%+2.2%+2.8%+0.7%+3.2%
Debt / equity0.180.300.781.181.941.931.91
Long-term debt / equity0.120.170.460.731.141.071.03
Interest cover42.68-32.0580.6784.7594.6596.2588.38
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.990.590.620.940.630.520.71
Inventory turnover6.513.783.445.253.222.543.83
Debtors turnover3.923.233.545.523.793.725.80
EPS (₹)0.41(3.48)0.430.510.640.160.70
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)10.5538.1428.2927.3923.0122.3722.21

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Sampre Nutritions Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Sampre Nutritions Limited

Sampre Nutritions has 6 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Vishal Ratan GurbaniWhole-Time Director21 Aug 20179 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Brahma GurbaniManaging Director07 Oct 199234 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Kireet ModiDirector04 Nov 20242 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Vanita KhatterDirector04 Nov 20242 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Nagaraju KannegantiDirector04 Nov 20242 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Pradeep Narendra PoddarDirector13 Feb 20251 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Sampre Nutritions Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Confectionery and Bakery Products), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Sampre Nutritions Limitedthis company₹43.35 Cr (FY 2026)₹3.06 Cr7.1%72.6%71Medchal, Telangana, India
Taaza Food Products Private Limited₹25.95 Cr (FY 2025)5.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Jugal Bakers Private Limited₹25.92 Cr (FY 2024)13.0%Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
Pickwick Hygienic Products Private Limited₹25.82 Cr (FY 2024)-3.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Sree Gokulam Food Products Private Limited₹25.45 Cr (FY 2024)11.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
GB Bakers Industries Private Limited₹25.43 Cr (FY 2025)-1.0%Telangana, India
HC Milkco Foods Industries Private Limited₹25.43 Cr (FY 2024)5.0%Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India
Supreme Baker Private Limited₹25.3 Cr (FY 2018)-29.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India

To see the full peer comparison of Sampre Nutritions Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Sampre Nutritions Limited is audited by R R K & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
R R K & ASSOCIATESFY 202309785S

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 14.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.40%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 85.60%.

Promoters: 14.00%FII (Foreign Institutional): 0.40%Retail & Others: 85.60%
Mar 2026
QUARTER
14.00% Promoters
0.40% FII (Foreign Institutional)
85.60% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 14.00% · Mar 2026High 15.30% · Dec 2025Low 12.10% · Jun 2025
11%12.5%14%15.5%17%Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2025: 12.10%Sep 2025: 12.10%Dec 2025: 15.30%Mar 2026: 14.00%15.30%12.10%14.00%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
Promoters14.00%15.30%12.10%12.10%
Public86.00%84.70%87.90%87.90%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹21.63 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹25.58 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
The South Indian Bank Limited₹15.61 Cr
Others₹3.63 Cr
The Vysya Bank Limited₹1.37 Cr
Associates India Financial Service Pvt. Ltd.₹1.00 Cr
Oriental Bank of Commerce₹0.03 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
13 Dec 2025101224675Others₹3 CrOpen
27 Dec 2024101055562Others₹15.75 LakhOpen
19 Feb 2024100906297Others₹34.83 LakhOpen
10 Jan 2024100899011Others₹12 LakhOpen
02 Mar 2019100250588The South Indian Bank Limited₹15.61 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Sampre Nutritions Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 25 View all charges

Deals & funding

Sampre Nutritions Limited has 73 deals on record (72 market trades, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹14.46 Cr; the latest was in July 2026.

Total deals
73
Market trades
72
Funding round
1
Disclosed funding
₹14.46 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 73)

WhenDealAmountParties
Apr 2026Market trade₹87.7 LakhSeller: Akarshika Traders LLP
Apr 2026Market trade₹95 LakhBuyer: Mithun Securities Private Limited
Apr 2026Market trade₹91.8 LakhBuyer: Mithun Securities Private Limited
Feb 2026Market trade₹2.36 CrBuyer: White Rock Trading LLP , an individual
Nov 2025Market trade₹2.1 CrBuyer: White Rock Trading LLP

To see the full deal history of Sampre Nutritions Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sampre Nutritions Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Sampre Nutritions Limited has a workforce of 71 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
71
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-37.17%

GST

Sampre Nutritions has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
36AADCS4038A1ZSTelanganaActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sampre Nutritions Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Sampre Nutritions Limited has 25 board changes on record since 1992: 16 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Vinay Kumar Verma ceased to be Additional Director on 19 Aug 2025.

Filing
Sampre Nutritions Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Hyderabad.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 3.00 Cr registered on 13 Dec 2025 with Charge ID 101224675 was modified on 23 Dec 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 3.00 Cr with Charge ID 101224675 was registered on 13 Dec 2025.
AGM
Sampre Nutritions Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 23 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Ceased
Vinay Kumar Verma ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Pradeep Narendra Poddar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Vinay Kumar Verma was appointed as Additional Director.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.16 Cr with Charge ID 101055562 was registered on 27 Dec 2024.
Appointed
Kireet Modi was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Nagaraju Kanneganti was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Vanita Khatter was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Jayaprakash Reddy Banala ceased to be Director.

60 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Sampre Nutritions is an active public limited company based in Medchal, Telangana, India. The company works in bakery and confectionery products, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 03 December 1991 (35+ years old) and is registered under CIN L15499TG1991PLC013515. Listed on BSE: 530617.

Sampre Nutritions reported revenue of ₹43.35 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 72.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.

Sampre Nutritions has 6 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Sampre Nutritions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 23 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Sampre Nutritions is 36AADCS4038A1ZS, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sampre Nutritions is L15499TG1991PLC013515. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Sampre Nutritions is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 530617).

Sampre Nutritions has 9 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 7 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the high courts.

Sampre Nutritions was incorporated on 03 December 1991, making it 35+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.

Sampre Nutritions has 73 deals on record (72 market trades, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹14.46 Cr; the latest was in July 2026.

The peers of Sampre Nutritions by revenue are Taaza Food Products Private Limited, Jugal Bakers Private Limited, Pickwick Hygienic Products Private Limited, Sree Gokulam Food Products Private Limited, GB Bakers Industries Private Limited and 2 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Confectionery and Bakery Products), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products).