
About Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 20 November 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72200PN2015PTC157274. Its GSTIN is 27AAWCS4507R1ZB (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sanjeev Rameshchandra Neve and Anita Sanjeev Neve.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B 6 Graficon Terrace Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411014.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.28 Cr, a growth of 63% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹47.77 Lakh (net margin 14.6%) and EBITDA of ₹66.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 20.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 90% over three years and 54% over five years.
The company has about 27 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: SamvadSocial and Digital Samvad. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹50 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website samvadsocial.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressB 6 Graficon Terrace Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411014
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Samvadsocial Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.28 Cr (up 63% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 54% over five years, including 63% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 75% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹66.82 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹47.77 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 14.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Samvadsocial Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Popx India Private Limited | ₹3.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 197.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Davachi Consulting India Private Limited | ₹3.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Multiqos Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| L3 Info Solutions (India) Private Limited | ₹3.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Chromepet, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Genome Consulting Private Limited | ₹3.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹3.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 63.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Blockbase Consultants Private Limited | ₹3.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Alpesa Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 135.0% | •••• | Ambala Cantt, Haryana, India |
| Codework Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Aruhat Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Lodestone Software Services Private Limited | ₹3.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Samvadsocial Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited is audited by DSD & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DSD & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Samvadsocial Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjeev Rameshchandra Neve | Director | 20 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Anita Sanjeev Neve | Director | 20 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2025 | Others | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Associated Brands with Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Samvadsocial Technologies operates two associated brands: SamvadSocial and Digital Samvad. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides digital marketing, data visualization, and news platforms for business growth. | samvadsocial.com | |
| Provides website designs, social media management, SEO, and app development services. | digitalsamvad.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 27 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Anita Sanjeev Neve was appointed as Director on 20 Nov 2015.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Samvadsocial Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAWCS4507R1ZB | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Samvadsocial Technologies Private Limited
Samvadsocial Technologies is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 20 November 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200PN2015PTC157274.
Samvadsocial Technologies reported revenue of ₹3.28 Cr for FY 2024 (up 63% YoY).
Samvadsocial Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Sanjeev Rameshchandra Neve - Director
- Anita Sanjeev Neve - Director
Samvadsocial Technologies reported a net profit of ₹47.77 Lakh (net margin 14.6%) and EBITDA of ₹66.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 20.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Samvadsocial Technologies is 90% over three years and 54% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 63%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Samvadsocial Technologies is 27AAWCS4507R1ZB, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Samvadsocial Technologies is U72200PN2015PTC157274. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Samvadsocial Technologies was incorporated on 20 November 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Samvadsocial Technologies by revenue are Popx India Private Limited, Davachi Consulting India Private Limited, Multiqos Technologies Private Limited, L3 Info Solutions (India) Private Limited, Genome Consulting Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Anita Sanjeev Neve was appointed as Director on 20 Nov 2015. Sanjeev Rameshchandra Neve was appointed as Director on 20 Nov 2015.
Samvadsocial Technologies can be reached through the website samvadsocial.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.