
About Sandu Developers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sandu Developers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 26 December 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45500MH2017PTC303322. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCT5590D1Z6 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Tathya Constructions Private Limited and Tridhaatu Homes Developers Private Limited. It is led by directors Yashodhan Anand Sandu and Dhananjay Anand Sandu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 11 December 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.13 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.13 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.05 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.9%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹84.7 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹69 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sandudevelopers.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressOffice No 510 To512 A Wing 5th Floor Shrikant, Chambers V N Purav Marg Chembur Near R K Studio, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400071
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sandu Developers Private Limited
The main business activity of Sandu Developers is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sandu Developers Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Sandu Developers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.13 Cr for FY 2023.
Financial Statement Summary of Sandu Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹12.13 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.05 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.13 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sandu Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sandu Developers are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sandu Developers Private Limited
Sandu Developers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nimbus Buildwell Private Limited | ₹12.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| New Construction Concrete Systems Private Limited | ₹12.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| GPM Developers Private Limited | ₹12.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Poorvi Housing Development Company Private Limited | ₹12.13 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Panchsheela Prop-Build Private Limited | ₹12.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 109.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sandu Developers Private Limited this company | ₹12.13 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Glo-Tech Facility Management Private Limited | ₹12.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1976.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Rivergate Resort (India) Limited | ₹12.13 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Kalamboli, Maharashtra, India |
| Shine Enterprises Private Limited | ₹12.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13176.0% | •••• | Alto Porvorim Bardez, Goa, India |
| BMRC Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹12.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Neuleaf Lifespace Private Limited | ₹12.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 64.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sandu Developers by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sandu Developers Private Limited
Sandu Developers Private Limited is audited by Shah Patani & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Patani & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sandu Developers Private Limited
Sandu Developers has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashodhan Anand Sandu Also directs: Tridhaatu Aranya Developers LLP, Sandu Sanskar Building Developers LLP, Sandu Vision Sports Reconnect LLP and 5 more | Director | 20 Nov 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Dhananjay Anand Sandu Also directs: Tridhaatu Real Estate Developers LLP, Tridhaatu Bhaveshwar Developers LLP, Tridhaatu Suraj Villa Developers LLP and 5 more | Director | 26 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sandu Developers Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sandu Developers Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | Others | ₹50 Cr | Open |
| 21 Jun 2024 | Others | ₹30 Cr | Open |
| 29 Dec 2023 | Others | ₹4.7 Cr | Open |
| 10 Nov 2023 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Satisfied |
| 15 Oct 2022 | Others | ₹16.5 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Legal Cases of Sandu Developers Private Limited
Sandu Developers Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (SS Cases) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sandu Developers Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sandu Developers.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of Sandu Developers Private Limited
Sandu Developers has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Tathya Constructions Private Limited, Tridhaatu Homes Developers Private Limited, and Sandu Properties Private Limited. The current legal name is Sandu Developers Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Sandu Developers Private Limited | Current |
| Tathya Constructions Private Limited | Previous |
| Tridhaatu Homes Developers Private Limited | Previous |
| Sandu Properties Private Limited | Previous |
Recent Activity on Sandu Developers Private Limited
Sandu Developers Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Yashodhan Anand Sandu ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019.
8 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sandu Developers Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sandu Developers Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sandu Developers Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sandu Developers Private Limited
Sandu Developers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCT5590D1Z6 | Maharashtra | Active | 04 Nov 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sandu Developers Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sandu Developers Private Limited
Sandu Developers is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 26 December 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45500MH2017PTC303322.
Sandu Developers reported revenue of ₹12.13 Cr for FY 2023.
Sandu Developers has 2 current directors:
- Yashodhan Anand Sandu - Director
- Dhananjay Anand Sandu - Director
Sandu Developers reported a net profit of ₹2.13 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.05 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.9%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Sandu Developers is 27AAGCT5590D1Z6, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sandu Developers is U45500MH2017PTC303322. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sandu Developers has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Sandu Developers was incorporated on 26 December 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Sandu Developers by revenue are Nimbus Buildwell Private Limited, New Construction Concrete Systems Private Limited, GPM Developers Private Limited, Poorvi Housing Development Company Private Limited, Panchsheela Prop-Build Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Yashodhan Anand Sandu ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Govind Krishnan Muthukumar ceased to be Director on 26 Nov 2018. Pritam Suryaprasad Chivukula ceased to be Director on 26 Nov 2018. Sandu Developers has 5 board changes on record in total.
Sandu Developers can be reached through the website sandudevelopers.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.