
Sanjay Savouries Private Limited
About Sanjay Savouries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sanjay Savouries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the beverages segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 30 September 1981 and has been in existence for over 45 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U25202WB1981PTC034166. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.5 Lakh. It is led by directors Madhuri Chaurasia and Sanjay Chaurasia.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 22/1 Gariahat Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700029.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹38.11 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹29,753 (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹41,630 (EBITDA margin 1.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years and 6% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Sanjay Savouries has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U99999WB1981PTC034166. The current CIN is U25202WB1981PTC034166, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U25202WB1981PTC034166 | Current |
| U99999WB1981PTC034166 | Previous |
Contact details
Sanjay Savouries Private Limited's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address22/1 Gariahat Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700029
- IndustryFood And Beverages, Beverage, Food, Tobacco Products
To see the full contact details of Sanjay Savouries Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sanjay Savouries is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sanjay Savouries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sanjay Savouries Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSanjay Savouries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹38.11 Lakh for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years. EBITDA rose 13% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹41,630 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹29,753 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sanjay Savouries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sanjay Savouries Private Limited
Sanjay Savouries has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madhuri Chaurasia | Director | 30 Sep 1981 | 45 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Chaurasia | Director | 12 Jul 2016 | 10 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sanjay Savouries Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudeco (India) Private Limited | ₹38.14 Lakh (FY 2024) | -62.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| U-Turn International Private Limited | ₹38.14 Lakh (FY 2022) | -92.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India | |||
| NMG Management Private Limited | ₹38.14 Lakh (FY 2024) | 7.0% | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India | |||
| Essilor Remedies Private Limited | ₹38.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | 17.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Anukriti Agroscience Private Limited | ₹38.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | 43.0% | Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India | |||
| Sanjay Savouries Private Limitedthis company | ₹38.11 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹29,753 | 0.8% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | ||
| Arvensis Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹38.11 Lakh (FY 2024) | -24.0% | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India | |||
| Makhyan Engineering & Construction Private Limited | ₹38.11 Lakh (FY 2025) | 100.0% | Gaya, Bihar, India | |||
| Reflux Metals and Alloys Private Limited | ₹38.1 Lakh (FY 2024) | 93.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Curonest Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹38.1 Lakh (FY 2024) | -16.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Alluvial Solutions Private Limited | ₹38.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Sonipat, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sanjay Savouries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Shareholding
The shareholding of Sanjay Savouries Private Limited is on record for FY 2016, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2016 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Sanjay Savouries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sanjay Savouries Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sanjay Savouries Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sanjay Savouries has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sanjay Savouries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sanjay Savouries Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 1981: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Raj Chaurasia Narayan ceased to be Managing Director on 03 Jan 2023.
Frequently asked questions
Sanjay Savouries is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in beverage, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 30 September 1981 (45+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25202WB1981PTC034166.
Sanjay Savouries has 2 current directors:
- Madhuri Chaurasia - Director
- Sanjay Chaurasia - Director
The latest financial statements of Sanjay Savouries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Sanjay Savouries has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sanjay Savouries is U25202WB1981PTC034166. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sanjay Savouries was incorporated on 30 September 1981, making it 45+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Sanjay Savouries by revenue are Sudeco (India) Private Limited, U-Turn International Private Limited, NMG Management Private Limited, Essilor Remedies Private Limited, Anukriti Agroscience Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Raj Chaurasia Narayan ceased to be Managing Director on 03 Jan 2023. Sanjay Chaurasia was appointed as Director on 12 Jul 2016. Madhuri Chaurasia was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 1981.
The registered office of Sanjay Savouries is at 221 Gariahat Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700029.
Sanjay Savouries operates in the food and beverages industry, in the beverage segment.
The compliance status of Sanjay Savouries is compliant as of 22 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

