
Sansac Professionals Private Limited
About Sansac Professionals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sansac Professionals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the water purification and distribution segment of the water treatment and management sector. It was incorporated on 20 June 2023.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U41001DL2023PTC415928.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sachin Sharma and Sandeep.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No. – 1 Kh. No. 599 First Floor, Khera Khurd Delhi North West Delhi, Delhi, India – 110082.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹81.49 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.31 Lakh (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹4.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.9%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressShop No. – 1 Kh. No. 599 First Floor, Khera Khurd Delhi North West Delhi, Delhi, India – 110082
- IndustryWater Treatment, Purification & Distribution, Water Collection
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sansac Professionals Private Limited
The main business activity of Sansac Professionals is construction. In detail, this covers civil engineering.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 42 | Civil engineering | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sansac Professionals Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sansac Professionals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹81.49 Lakh (up 206% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sansac Professionals Private Limited
Revenue rose 206% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 509% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sansac Professionals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.82 Lakh | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.31 Lakh | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sansac Professionals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.9% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.1% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sansac Professionals are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2024
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sansac Professionals Private Limited
Sansac Professionals Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Civil engineering). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajp Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹82.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India |
| Samata Construction and Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹82.7 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 254.0% | •••• | Kalaburagi (Gulbarga), Karnataka, India |
| Ai-Awaal Builders and Design Private Limited | ₹82.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Pattan, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
| Badal Infradesign Private Limited | ₹82.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -64.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Lakshmiengineering Services India Private Limited | ₹82.03 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Sansac Professionals Private Limited this company | ₹81.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 206.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| GK Infra Info Private Limited | ₹81.07 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Gomtesh Builders Private Limited | ₹79.65 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Digione Technologies Private Limited | ₹79.61 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| RXL Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹79.48 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 121.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Dinara Datia Dpj-Pathways Private Limited | ₹77.6 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sansac Professionals by revenue in the same principal business activity (Civil engineering), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Sansac Professionals Private Limited
Sansac Professionals has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachin Sharma Also directs: Reinforce Private Limited | Director | 20 Jun 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sandeep Also directs: Reinforce Private Limited, Bamboo Bimber Private Limited | Director | 20 Jun 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Sansac Professionals Private Limited
Sansac Professionals Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sansac Professionals Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sansac Professionals.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sansac Professionals Private Limited
Sansac Professionals Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Sachin Sharma was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sansac Professionals Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sansac Professionals Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sansac Professionals Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sansac Professionals Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sansac Professionals Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sansac Professionals Private Limited
Sansac Professionals is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in purification and distribution, within the water treatment industry. It was incorporated on 20 June 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U41001DL2023PTC415928.
Sansac Professionals reported revenue of ₹81.49 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 206% YoY).
Sansac Professionals has 2 current directors:
- Sachin Sharma - Director
- Sandeep - Director
Sansac Professionals reported a net profit of ₹3.31 Lakh (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹4.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sansac Professionals is U41001DL2023PTC415928. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sansac Professionals was incorporated on 20 June 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Sansac Professionals by revenue are Ajp Infrastructure Private Limited, Samata Construction and Infrastructure Private Limited, Ai-Awaal Builders and Design Private Limited, Badal Infradesign Private Limited, Lakshmiengineering Services India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Civil engineering).
Sachin Sharma was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2023. Sandeep was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2023.
The registered office of Sansac Professionals is at Shop No. – 1 Kh. No. 599 First Floor, Khera Khurd Delhi North West Delhi, Delhi, India – 110082.
Sansac Professionals has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Sansac Professionals operates in the water treatment industry, in the purification and distribution segment.