
Sansac Services Private Limited
About Sansac Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sansac Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 22 October 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2018PTC316037. Its GSTIN is 27ABBCS0305H1ZR (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Santosh Shivnarayan Gupta and Sachin Shivnarayan Gupta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 202 Jai Sai Sagar Chs Ltd J25 Deshmukh Homes Dombivli East Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 421306.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹43.52 Lakh, a decline of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.47 Lakh (net margin 5.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.47 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address202 Jai Sai Sagar Chs Ltd J25 Deshmukh Homes Dombivli East Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 421306
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sansac Services Private Limited
The main business activity of Sansac Services is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sansac Services Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Sansac Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹43.52 Lakh (down 17% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sansac Services Private Limited
Revenue fell 17% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35%. EBITDA fell 25% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sansac Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.47 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.47 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sansac Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sansac Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sansac Services Private Limited
Sansac Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isun Technova India Private Limited | ₹43.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 277.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ganesh Paper (Sheeting) Company Pvt Ltd | ₹43.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Triclown Merch Private Limited | ₹43.55 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Earth Matters Global Private Limited | ₹43.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Plutonic Interiors India Private Limited | ₹43.53 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sansac Services Private Limited this company | ₹43.52 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| CTC Institutions Private Limited | ₹43.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Jamshedpur Technocrats Private Limited | ₹43.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 134.0% | •••• | Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India |
| Abi and Abi Group Private Limited | ₹43.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Zybra Private Limited | ₹43.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Vijay Products Private Limited | ₹43.47 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 4855.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sansac Services by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Sansac Services Private Limited
Sansac Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santosh Shivnarayan Gupta | Director | 22 Oct 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sachin Shivnarayan Gupta Also directs: Navsharda Specialitiy Private Limited | Director | 22 Oct 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sansac Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sansac Services Private Limited
Sansac Services Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sansac Services Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sansac Services.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sansac Services Private Limited
Sansac Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Sachin Shivnarayan Gupta was appointed as Director on 22 Oct 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sansac Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sansac Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sansac Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sansac Services Private Limited
Sansac Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABBCS0305H1ZR | Maharashtra | Active | 06 Dec 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sansac Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sansac Services Private Limited
Sansac Services is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 22 October 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2018PTC316037.
Sansac Services reported revenue of ₹43.52 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 17% YoY).
Sansac Services has 2 current directors:
- Santosh Shivnarayan Gupta - Director
- Sachin Shivnarayan Gupta - Director
Sansac Services reported a net profit of ₹2.47 Lakh (net margin 5.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.47 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sansac Services is 35% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 17%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sansac Services is 27ABBCS0305H1ZR, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sansac Services is U74999MH2018PTC316037. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sansac Services was incorporated on 22 October 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Sansac Services by revenue are Isun Technova India Private Limited, Ganesh Paper (Sheeting) Company Pvt Ltd, Triclown Merch Private Limited, Earth Matters Global Private Limited, Plutonic Interiors India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations).
Sachin Shivnarayan Gupta was appointed as Director on 22 Oct 2018. Santosh Shivnarayan Gupta was appointed as Director on 22 Oct 2018.
The registered office of Sansac Services is at 202 Jai Sai Sagar Chs Ltd J25 Deshmukh Homes Dombivli East Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 421306.