
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
About Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chalisgaon, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 24 May 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45201MH2006PTC161902. Its GSTIN is 27AAKCS1083N1ZU (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹30 Lakh. It is led by directors including Bhojraj Pyarelal Punshi and Vinod Ramesh Punshi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Punshi Complex Near Bus Stand Bhadgaon Road, Chalisgaon, Maharashtra, India – 424101.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹213.61 Cr, a growth of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16.13 Cr (net margin 7.6%) and EBITDA of ₹32.02 Cr (EBITDA margin 15%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years and 15% over five years.
The company has about 42 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹109.43 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹3.6 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹29 Lakh; the latest was in March 2019. Its 10 peer companies in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Jayvarudi Infracon Private Limited with revenue of ₹219.46 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPunshi Complex Near Bus Stand Bhadgaon Road, Chalisgaon, Maharashtra, India – 424101
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
The main business activity of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F2 | Roads, railways, Utility projects | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited reported revenue of ₹213.61 Cr (up 7% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over five years, including 7% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 8% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹32.02 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹16.13 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayvarudi Infracon Private Limited | ₹219.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Geoquest India Private Limited | ₹219.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mukherjee Associates Infra Private Limited | ₹219.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India |
| Westfield Energy India Private Limited | ₹217.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| SS SS Constructions Private Limited | ₹214.19 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited this company | ₹213.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Chalisgaon, Maharashtra, India |
| Dywidag Bridgecon India Private Limited | ₹211.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| M. C. K. Kutty Engineers Private Limited | ₹210.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 69.0% | •••• | Damoh, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| JKM Infra Projects Limited | ₹209.79 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Tractebel Engineering Private Limited | ₹209.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Denta Water and Infra Solutions Limited | ₹208.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sant Satramdas Infrastructure by revenue in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited is audited by S. S. DHAMNE & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. S. DHAMNE & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhojraj Pyarelal Punshi Also directs: Sacho Satram Buildcon LLP, Sacho Satram Infra Project LLP, Au123 Sacho Satram Infra Project LLP and 1 more | Director | 24 May 2006 | 20 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Vinod Ramesh Punshi Also directs: Sacho Satram Buildcon LLP, Sacho Satram Infra Project LLP, Au123 Sacho Satram Infra Project LLP and 2 more | Director | 04 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Jitendra Bhojraj Punshi | Director | 04 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Raj Ramesh Punshi Also directs: Au123 Sacho Satram Infra Project LLP | Director | 27 Nov 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Aug 2025 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹51.5 Lakh | Open |
| 24 Jul 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2.51 Cr | Open |
| 21 May 2025 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹4.26 Cr | Open |
| 07 May 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹3.35 Cr | Open |
| 07 May 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.48 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 33 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹29 Lakh; the latest was in March 2019.
Deals on record (3 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Oct 2012 | Funding round | ₹20 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
| May 2006 | Funding round | ₹9 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 3 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed against it, 1 where it is another party. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Jalgaon, Maharashtra | Court case (M.A.C.P.) | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, Solapur, Maharashtra | Court case (M.A.C.P.) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Solapur, Maharashtra | Court case (M.A.C.P.) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited has a workforce of 42 employees as of Apr 01, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2006: 5 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Raj Ramesh Punshi was appointed as Director on 27 Nov 2018.
35 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAKCS1083N1ZU | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sant Satramdas Infrastructure Private Limited
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure is an active private limited company based in Chalisgaon, Maharashtra, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 24 May 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201MH2006PTC161902.
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure reported revenue of ₹213.61 Cr for FY 2025 (up 7% YoY).
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure has 4 current directors:
- Bhojraj Pyarelal Punshi - Director
- Vinod Ramesh Punshi - Director
- Jitendra Bhojraj Punshi - Director
- Raj Ramesh Punshi - Director
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure reported a net profit of ₹16.13 Cr (net margin 7.6%) and EBITDA of ₹32.02 Cr (EBITDA margin 15%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure is 21% over three years and 15% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 7%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure is 27AAKCS1083N1ZU, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure is U45201MH2006PTC161902. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure was incorporated on 24 May 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Sant Satramdas Infrastructure has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹29 Lakh; the latest was in March 2019.
The peers of Sant Satramdas Infrastructure by revenue are Jayvarudi Infracon Private Limited, Geoquest India Private Limited, Mukherjee Associates Infra Private Limited, Westfield Energy India Private Limited, SS SS Constructions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction).