Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited - pharma in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U24100MP2016PTC035265 Incorporated 22 January 2016 ROC Gwalior HQ Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company pharma
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹18.88 Cr
▲ 5% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹18.81 Lakh
Net margin 1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹67.17 Lakh
EBITDA margin 3.6%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹45 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
10 yrs
Est. 2016
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings

About Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Data last updated:

Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 22 January 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U24100MP2016PTC035265. Its GSTIN is 23AAWCS6649G1ZR (Madhya Pradesh).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Ankur Budhrani and Durga Prasad Budhrani.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 2 – 3 Satkar Bhawan Near Clock Tower Badi Omti Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India – 482001.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.88 Cr, a growth of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹18.81 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹67.17 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 10% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹45 Lakh on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 1 case is pending.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website santiagolifesciences.com.

Company Details of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited
CIN U24100MP2016PTC035265
Registration Number 035265
Incorporation Date 22 January 2016
ROC Gwalior
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    2 – 3 Satkar Bhawan Near Clock Tower Badi Omti Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India – 482001
  • Industry
    Pharma, Drug Formulation & Development
Comprehensive company report
Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2016 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

The main business activity of Santiago Life Sciences is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC6Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical productsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.88 Cr (up 5% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹18.88 Cr ▲ 5%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹18.81 Lakh margin 1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹67.17 Lakh margin 3.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 5%
3 years · compounded
▲ 7%
5 years · compounded
▲ 10%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 4%
3 years · compounded
▲ 1%
5 years · compounded
▼ 2%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over five years, including 5% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹67.17 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹18.81 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin3.6%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin1%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Santiago Life Sciences are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2016

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Tablets Medopharm Private Limited₹18.97 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••63.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
TVB Healthcare Private Limited₹18.97 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••89.0%••••Delhi, India
Vasudha Life Science Private Limited₹18.95 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••27.0%••••Brahmavara, Karnataka, India
Isera Biological Limited₹18.94 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••83.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Kee Pharma Limited₹18.89 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••3.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited this company₹18.88 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••5.0%••••Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India
Bayberry Pharmaceuticals Private Limited₹18.82 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••301.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Sunwin Healthcare Private Limited₹18.79 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••47.0%••••Panchkula, Haryana, India
Indu Drugs Private Limited₹18.78 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-10.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Gulkas Pharma Pvt Ltd₹18.78 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••21.0%••••Kalol, Gujarat, India
Anaesthetic Gases Pvt Ltd₹18.78 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-4.0%••••Chandigarh, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Santiago Life Sciences by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited is audited by ARUN GROVER & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
ARUN GROVER & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Santiago Life Sciences has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Ankur BudhraniDirector22 Jan 201610 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Durga Prasad BudhraniDirector22 Jan 201610 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Shubham BudhraniDirector22 Jan 201610 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Open charges
₹45 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.45 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
26 Feb 2022Hdfc Bank Limited₹45 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Santiago Life Sciences.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2016: 3 appointments. The latest: Ankur Budhrani was appointed as Director on 22 Jan 2016.

AGM
Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Gwalior.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 45.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100556487 was registered on 26 Feb 2022.
Appointed
Ankur Budhrani was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Durga Prasad Budhrani was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Shubham Budhrani was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
22 Jan 2016
Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited was registered on 22 Jan 2016 with Roc Gwalior & aged 10 years 8 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Santiago Life Sciences has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
23AAWCS6649G1ZRMadhya PradeshActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Santiago Life Sciences Private Limited

Santiago Life Sciences is an active private limited company based in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 22 January 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24100MP2016PTC035265.

Santiago Life Sciences reported revenue of ₹18.88 Cr for FY 2024 (up 5% YoY).

Santiago Life Sciences has 3 current directors:

Santiago Life Sciences reported a net profit of ₹18.81 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹67.17 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Santiago Life Sciences is 7% over three years and 10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 5%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Santiago Life Sciences is 23AAWCS6649G1ZR, registered in Madhya Pradesh.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Santiago Life Sciences is U24100MP2016PTC035265. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Santiago Life Sciences has 9 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.

Santiago Life Sciences was incorporated on 22 January 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.

The peers of Santiago Life Sciences by revenue are Tablets Medopharm Private Limited, TVB Healthcare Private Limited, Vasudha Life Science Private Limited, Isera Biological Limited, Kee Pharma Limited and 5 more, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations).

Ankur Budhrani was appointed as Director on 22 Jan 2016. Durga Prasad Budhrani was appointed as Director on 22 Jan 2016. Shubham Budhrani was appointed as Director on 22 Jan 2016.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available