Santulan Projects Private Limited

Santulan Projects Private Limited - information technology in Karla, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U72200PN1995PTC091093 Incorporated 27 July 1995 ROC Pune HQ Karla, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹32.9 Lakh
▲ 40% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹14.89 Lakh
Net margin 45.3%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹17.19 Lakh
EBITDA margin 52.2%
Authorised capital
₹25 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹9.09 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
31 yrs
Est. 1995
Directors on board
4
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Santulan Projects Private Limited

Data last updated:

Santulan Projects Private Limited is a private limited company based in Karla, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 27 July 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72200PN1995PTC091093. Its GSTIN is 27AABCA4543L1ZM (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹9.09 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sanjay Bhalchandra Tambe and Veena Bhalchandra Tambe.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Atmasantulana Villagenear MIDC Holiday Resort, Karla, Maharashtra, India – 410405.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹32.9 Lakh, a growth of 40% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14.89 Lakh (net margin 45.3%) and EBITDA of ₹17.19 Lakh (EBITDA margin 52.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 3% over five years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website santulan.in.

Company Details of Santulan Projects Private Limited
CIN U72200PN1995PTC091093
Registration Number 091093
Incorporation Date 27 July 1995
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Atmasantulana Villagenear MIDC Holiday Resort, Karla, Maharashtra, India – 410405
  • Industry
    Information Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
Comprehensive company report
Santulan Projects Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Santulan Projects Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Santulan Projects Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Santulan Projects Private Limited

The main business activity of Santulan Projects is administrative and support service activities. In detail, this covers office administrative, office support and other business support activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
NAdministrative and support service activities82Office administrative, office support and other business support activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Santulan Projects Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Santulan Projects Private Limited reported revenue of ₹32.9 Lakh (up 40% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹32.9 Lakh ▲ 40%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹14.89 Lakh margin 45.3%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹17.19 Lakh margin 52.2%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Santulan Projects Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 40%
3 years · compounded
▲ 3%
5 years · compounded
▲ 3%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 387%
3 years · compounded
▲ 120%
5 years · compounded
▲ 18%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over five years, including 40% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 387% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Santulan Projects Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹17.19 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹14.89 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Santulan Projects Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin52.2%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin45.3%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Santulan Projects are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Santulan Projects Private Limited

Santulan Projects Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development, Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Worldwide TV & Films Private Limited₹32.94 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••14.0%••••Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India
KTV Projects Private Limited₹32.92 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-45.0%••••Delhi, India
Kakunje Holdings Private Limited₹32.92 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••375.0%••••Mangalore, Karnataka, India
Salasar Estate Builders Private Limited₹32.92 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••101.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
Desdevlab Private Limited₹32.91 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••12.0%••••Warangal, Telangana, India
Santulan Projects Private Limited this company₹32.9 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••40.0%••••Karla, Maharashtra, India
Sainik Infra Private Limited₹32.9 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••6.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Kaptan Singh Bhadoria Navnirman Private Limited₹32.9 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••1270164.0%••••Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India
Mayur Construction & Projects Private Limited₹32.9 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••80.0%••••Surat, Gujarat, India
Cubicinch Construction and Interiors Private Limited₹32.89 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••64.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Mangla Properties Private Limited₹32.87 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-5.0%••••Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Santulan Projects by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development, Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Santulan Projects Private Limited

Santulan Projects Private Limited is audited by K.S. Jhaveri & Company for the financial year 2022.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
K.S. Jhaveri & CompanyLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Santulan Projects Private Limited

Santulan Projects has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Ownership and Shareholding of Santulan Projects Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Santulan Projects Private Limited

Santulan Projects Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Santulan Projects Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Santulan Projects.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Santulan Projects Private Limited

Santulan Projects has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72200MH1995PTC091093. The current CIN is U72200PN1995PTC091093, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U72200PN1995PTC091093Current
U72200MH1995PTC091093Previous

Recent Activity on Santulan Projects Private Limited

Santulan Projects Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 1995: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Bhalchandra Vasudeo Tambe ceased to be Director on 10 Aug 2021.

AGM
Santulan Projects Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Santulan Projects Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Pune.
Ceased
Bhalchandra Vasudeo Tambe ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Malvika Sunil Tambe ceased to be Managing Director.
Appointed
Malvika Sunil Tambe was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sanjay Bhalchandra Tambe was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sunil Bhalchandra Tambe was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Veena Bhalchandra Tambe was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
27 Jul 1995
Santulan Projects Private Limited was registered on 27 Jul 1995 with Roc Pune & aged 31 years 2 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Santulan Projects Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Santulan Projects Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Santulan Projects Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Santulan Projects Private Limited

Santulan Projects has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AABCA4543L1ZMMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Santulan Projects Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Santulan Projects Private Limited

Santulan Projects is an active private limited company based in Karla, Maharashtra, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 27 July 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200PN1995PTC091093.

Santulan Projects reported revenue of ₹32.9 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 40% YoY).

Santulan Projects has 4 current directors:

Santulan Projects reported a net profit of ₹14.89 Lakh (net margin 45.3%) and EBITDA of ₹17.19 Lakh (EBITDA margin 52.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Santulan Projects is 3% over three years and 3% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 40%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Santulan Projects is 27AABCA4543L1ZM, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Santulan Projects is U72200PN1995PTC091093. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Santulan Projects was incorporated on 27 July 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

The peers of Santulan Projects by revenue are Worldwide TV & Films Private Limited, KTV Projects Private Limited, Kakunje Holdings Private Limited, Salasar Estate Builders Private Limited, Desdevlab Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development, Builders and Developers).

Bhalchandra Vasudeo Tambe ceased to be Director on 10 Aug 2021. Malvika Sunil Tambe ceased to be Managing Director on 01 Mar 2015. Malvika Sunil Tambe was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2004. Santulan Projects has 6 board changes on record in total.

Santulan Projects can be reached through the website santulan.in. Its registered office is in Karla, Maharashtra, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available