
Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
About Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chatra, Jharkhand, India. It operates in the complete construction solutions segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 07 January 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi, under CIN U45206JH2015PTC002579. Its GSTIN is 20AAVCS3705N1Z0 (Jharkhand).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sanjay Kumar Singh and Punam Devi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ground Floor House No. 17 Jatrahibagh Ps Sadar Chatra, Jharkhand, India – 825401.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹52,291, a decline of 95% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2,802 (net margin 5.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3,792 (EBITDA margin 7.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 79% over three years and 68% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressGround Floor House No. 17 Jatrahibagh Ps Sadar Chatra, Jharkhand, India – 825401
- IndustryConstruction, Complete Constructions, Construction & Maintenance Of Hydro-Electric Projects, Civil Engineering
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
The main business activity of Sanvardhan Construction is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited reported revenue of ₹52,291 (down 95% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 68% over five years, including a 95% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 91% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3,792 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2,802 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sanvardhan Construction are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shipwrights Contractors Pvt Ltd | ₹53,355 (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 156.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Anacon Process Control Private Limited | ₹53,030 (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -98.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Surge Plus Strategy and Planning Consultants Private Limited | ₹52,837 (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 1519.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| VS Square Engineers India Private Limited | ₹52,382 (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -99.0% | •••• | Kadalundy, Kerala, India |
| Neha Ore & Allied Exports Private Limited | ₹52,334 (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 93.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
| Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited this company | ₹52,291 (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -95.0% | •••• | Chatra, Jharkhand, India |
| Tiaki Projects Private Limited | ₹51,750 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Master Dredging Company Private Limited | ₹51,642 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |
| Svam Infra Private Limited | ₹51,600 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -100.0% | •••• | Ameenpur, Telangana, India |
| Plot Twist Interior Designers (OPC) Private Limited | ₹51,412 (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Belthangady, Karnataka, India | |
| Namoteck Infra Private Limited | ₹51,412 (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -75.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sanvardhan Construction by revenue in the same principal business activity (Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited is audited by S.MITTAL & CO. for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S.MITTAL & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Sanvardhan Construction has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Kumar Singh Also directs: NHR Association | Director | 07 Jan 2015 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Punam Devi | Director | 07 Jan 2015 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sanvardhan Construction.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Punam Devi was appointed as Director on 07 Jan 2015.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Sanvardhan Construction has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20AAVCS3705N1Z0 | Jharkhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited
Sanvardhan Construction is an active private limited company based in Chatra, Jharkhand, India. The company works in complete constructions, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 07 January 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45206JH2015PTC002579.
Sanvardhan Construction reported revenue of ₹52,291 for FY 2024 (down 95% YoY).
Sanvardhan Construction has 2 current directors:
- Sanjay Kumar Singh - Director
- Punam Devi - Director
Sanvardhan Construction reported a net profit of ₹2,802 (net margin 5.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3,792 (EBITDA margin 7.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sanvardhan Construction is -79% over three years and -68% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 95%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sanvardhan Construction is 20AAVCS3705N1Z0, registered in Jharkhand.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sanvardhan Construction is U45206JH2015PTC002579. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sanvardhan Construction was incorporated on 07 January 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ranchi.
The peers of Sanvardhan Construction by revenue are Shipwrights Contractors Pvt Ltd, Anacon Process Control Private Limited, Surge Plus Strategy and Planning Consultants Private Limited, VS Square Engineers India Private Limited, Neha Ore & Allied Exports Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities).
Punam Devi was appointed as Director on 07 Jan 2015. Sanjay Kumar Singh was appointed as Director on 07 Jan 2015.
The registered office of Sanvardhan Construction is at Ground Floor House No. 17 Jatrahibagh Ps Sadar Chatra, Jharkhand, India – 825401.