
Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
About Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Data last updated:
Saphala Ventursys Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 18 January 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U45400TG2016PTC102763. Its GSTIN is 36AAWCS6173M1ZC (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Nagendra Kumar Nunna and Sasumana Radha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Door No – 1 – 66/9/30 Plot No – 188 Guttala Begumpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹64.29 Lakh, a decline of 61% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹38,821 (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹42,710 (EBITDA margin 0.7%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressDoor No – 1 – 66/9/30 Plot No – 188 Guttala Begumpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081
- IndustryConstruction, Building Construction
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
The main business activity of Saphala Ventursys is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Saphala Ventursys Private Limited reported revenue of ₹64.29 Lakh (down 61% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Revenue fell 61% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 93% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹42,710 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹38,821 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Saphala Ventursys are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Saphala Ventursys Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Konark Builders and Developers Private Limited | ₹64.35 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -69.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Su Square Ventures Private Limited | ₹64.34 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Kozhikode, Kerala, India |
| Anbha Infra Private Limited | ₹64.34 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Natural Springs Water Solution Private Limited | ₹64.32 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 940.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Biswanand Infra Projects India Private Limited | ₹64.29 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 173.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Saphala Ventursys Private Limited this company | ₹64.29 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -61.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Hanumat Infratech Private Limited | ₹64.29 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -68.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| B.R. Land Developers Private Limited | ₹64.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 133.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Sai Ashray Nirman India Private Limited | ₹64.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -87.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Vaita Engineering Constructions Private Limited | ₹64.26 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -81.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Laxmi Highcon Private Limited | ₹64.26 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Saphala Ventursys by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Saphala Ventursys Private Limited is audited by SUKUMAR BABU AND CO for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUKUMAR BABU AND CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Saphala Ventursys has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagendra Kumar Nunna | Director | 18 Jan 2016 | 10 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sasumana Radha | Director | 29 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Saphala Ventursys Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Saphala Ventursys.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Saphala Ventursys Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2016: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Nirad Sai Krishna Nunna ceased to be Director on 29 Mar 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Saphala Ventursys has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAWCS6173M1ZC | Telangana | Active | 05 Apr 2022 |
| 37AAWCS6173M1ZA | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 22 Sep 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Saphala Ventursys Private Limited
Saphala Ventursys is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in building construction, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 18 January 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400TG2016PTC102763.
Saphala Ventursys reported revenue of ₹64.29 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 61% YoY).
Saphala Ventursys has 2 current directors:
- Nagendra Kumar Nunna - Director
- Sasumana Radha - Director
Saphala Ventursys reported a net profit of ₹38,821 (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹42,710 (EBITDA margin 0.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Saphala Ventursys is 36AAWCS6173M1ZC, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 37AAWCS6173M1ZA (Andhra Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Saphala Ventursys is U45400TG2016PTC102763. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Saphala Ventursys was incorporated on 18 January 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Saphala Ventursys by revenue are Konark Builders and Developers Private Limited, Su Square Ventures Private Limited, Anbha Infra Private Limited, Natural Springs Water Solution Private Limited, Biswanand Infra Projects India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Buildings).
Nirad Sai Krishna Nunna ceased to be Director on 29 Mar 2025. Sasumana Radha was appointed as Director on 29 Mar 2025. Nirad Sai Krishna Nunna was appointed as Director on 24 Jun 2019. Saphala Ventursys has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Saphala Ventursys is at Door No – 1 – 66930 Plot No – 188 Guttala Begumpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081.
Saphala Ventursys has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.