
About Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Data last updated:
Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 20 November 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U45400TN2014PTC098121. Its GSTIN is 33AAVCS2264C1ZC (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr. It is led by directors including Gunanandini and Rajkiran Rajasekar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1/673A Perumbakkam Main Road Perumbakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600100.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.95 Cr, a decline of 6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.23 Cr (net margin 7.2%) and EBITDA of ₹3.11 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years and 1% over five years.
The company has about 13 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Saradeuz. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹32.75 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹19 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website saradeuz.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address1/673A Perumbakkam Main Road Perumbakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600100
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
The main business activity of Saradeuz Infrastructures is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30.95 Cr (down 6% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over five years, including a 6% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.11 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.23 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Saradeuz Infrastructures are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sita Shelters Private Limited | ₹31.01 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 99.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Citadel Propcon Private Limited | ₹30.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Surefin Advisors Private Limited | ₹30.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Allwin Infrastructure Limited | ₹30.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Panchkula, Haryana, India |
| GSV Projects Private Limited | ₹30.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 65.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited this company | ₹30.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Indian Express Commercial Ventures & Projects Private Limited | ₹30.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Divij Finance Pvt Ltd | ₹30.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Devki Housing Private Limited | ₹30.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 300.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Unishire Estates & Properties Private Limited | ₹30.86 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 2413.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Xanadu Estates Private Limited | ₹30.85 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 400.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Saradeuz Infrastructures by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited is audited by K C M S & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K C M S & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Saradeuz Infrastructures has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gunanandini | Director | 15 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Rajkiran Rajasekar | Director | 20 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rajasekar Ethirajan | Director | 20 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2025 | Others | ₹1.25 Cr | Open |
| 10 Mar 2025 | State Bank of India | ₹30 Cr | Open |
| 09 Jan 2025 | Others | ₹1.5 Cr | Open |
| 22 Apr 2024 | Others | ₹2.5 Cr | Satisfied |
| 18 Jul 2023 | Others | ₹14.5 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Associated Brands with Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Saradeuz Infrastructures operates one associated brand: Saradeuz. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Develops high-quality residential and commercial real estate projects in and around Chennai. | saradeuz.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited has a workforce of 13 employees as of Mar 31, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2014: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Gunanandini ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021.
4 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Saradeuz Infrastructures has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAVCS2264C1ZC | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
Saradeuz Infrastructures is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 20 November 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400TN2014PTC098121.
Saradeuz Infrastructures reported revenue of ₹30.95 Cr for FY 2025 (down 6% YoY).
Saradeuz Infrastructures has 3 current directors:
- Gunanandini - Director
- Rajkiran Rajasekar - Director
- Rajasekar Ethirajan - Director
Saradeuz Infrastructures reported a net profit of ₹2.23 Cr (net margin 7.2%) and EBITDA of ₹3.11 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Saradeuz Infrastructures is 4% over three years and -1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 6%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Saradeuz Infrastructures is 33AAVCS2264C1ZC, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Saradeuz Infrastructures is U45400TN2014PTC098121. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Saradeuz Infrastructures was incorporated on 20 November 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Saradeuz Infrastructures by revenue are Sita Shelters Private Limited, Citadel Propcon Private Limited, Surefin Advisors Private Limited, Allwin Infrastructure Limited, GSV Projects Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Gunanandini ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Gunanandini was appointed as Director on 15 Apr 2021. Rajasekar Ethirajan was appointed as Director on 20 Nov 2014. Saradeuz Infrastructures has 4 board changes on record in total.
Saradeuz Infrastructures can be reached through the website saradeuz.com. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.