Sarju Impex Limited - machinery and equipment in Vagra, Gujarat, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U27209GJ2008PLC053689 Incorporated 24 April 2008 ROC Ahmedabad HQ Vagra, Gujarat, India
Active Public Limited Company machinery and equipment MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹54.77 Cr
▲ 29% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹1.08 Cr
Net margin -2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3.53 Cr
EBITDA margin 6.4%
Authorised capital
₹17 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹9.08 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹45.48 Cr
Satisfied ₹148.92 Cr
Company age
18 yrs
Est. 2008
Employees · EPFO
42
Provident fund records

About Sarju Impex Limited

Data last updated:

Sarju Impex Limited is a public limited company based in Vagra, Gujarat, India, a subsidiary of Confidence Futuristic Energetech Limited. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 24 April 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U27209GJ2008PLC053689. Its GSTIN is 24AALCS8703L2ZX (Gujarat). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹17 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹9.08 Cr. It is led by directors including Dineshkumar Damjibhai Jetani and Sachin Shailesh Ghelani.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No.Z/13 Dahej SEZ Ltd. (SEZ) Survey No.596/P 602/P 603/P 604/P Dahej – Ambhetha Tal, . Vagra, Gujarat, India – 392130.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹54.77 Cr, a growth of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.08 Cr (net margin -2%) and EBITDA of ₹3.53 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years and 103% over five years.

The company has about 42 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Sarju Impex. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹45.48 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹148.92 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it. The company has 1 deal on record (1 acquisition); the latest was in June 2021.

Sarju Impex Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-06-0007129). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sarjuimpex.com.

Company details

CIN U27209GJ2008PLC053689
Registration Number 053689
Incorporation Date 24 April 2008
ROC Ahmedabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Parent Company Confidence Futuristic Energetech Limited
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-GJ-06-0007129

Recognitions & Rankings of Sarju Impex

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-GJ-06-0007129

Contact details

Sarju Impex Limited's registered office is in Vagra, Gujarat. Its website is sarjuimpex.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Plot No.Z/13 Dahej SEZ Ltd. (SEZ) Survey No.596/P 602/P 603/P 604/P Dahej – Ambhetha Tal, . Vagra, Gujarat, India – 392130
  • Industry
    Machinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing

To see the full contact details of Sarju Impex Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Sarju Impex Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Sarju Impex operates one associated brand: Sarju Impex. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Manufacturing of high-pressure gas cylinders for CNG and industrial applications in India.sarjuimpex.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Sarju Impex is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC13Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sarju Impex Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Sarju Impex Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Sarju Impex Limited reported revenue of ₹54.77 Cr (up 29% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹54.77 Cr ▲ 29%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹1.08 Cr margin -2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3.53 Cr margin 6.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 29%
3 years · compounded
▲ 5%
5 years · compounded
▲ 103%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 25%
3 years · compounded
▼ 18%
5 years · compounded
▲ 33%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 103% over five years, including 29% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 25% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹3.53 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹1.08 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin6.4%
Net Profit Margin-2%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sarju Impex Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Sarju Impex Limited

Sarju Impex has 3 current directors and 15 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors

Auditor

Sarju Impex Limited is audited by D S SIPANI & CO for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
D S SIPANI & COFY 2023147813W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Sarju Impex Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Sarju Impex Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹45.48 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹148.92 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹43.00 Cr
Sidbi₹2.48 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
22 Nov 2024101022162Sidbi₹2.48 CrOpen
20 Dec 2021100516763Others₹43 CrOpen
12 May 201010225905State Bank of India₹74.46 CrSatisfied
27 May 200910159940State Bank of India₹74.46 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Sarju Impex Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 4 View all charges

Deals & funding

Sarju Impex Limited has 1 deal on record (1 acquisition); the latest was in June 2021.

Total deals
1
Acquisition
1

Deals on record (1 of 1)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jun 2021AcquisitionUndisclosedBuyer: Confidence Futuristic Energetech Limited

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sarju Impex Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Sarju Impex Limited has a workforce of 42 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
42
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-28.81%

GST

Sarju Impex has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
3
Active
2
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
24AALCS8703L2ZXGujaratActive01 Jul 2017
24AALCS8703L3ZWGujaratActive06 Jul 2021

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sarju Impex Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Sarju Impex Limited has 17 board changes on record since 2008: 3 appointments and 14 cessations. The latest: Dineshkumar Damjibhai Jetani ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021.

AGM
Sarju Impex Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Sarju Impex Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Ahmedabad.
Charges
A charge with Sidbi amounted to Rs. 2.48 Cr with Charge ID 101022162 was registered on 22 Nov 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 43.00 Cr registered on 20 Dec 2021 with Charge ID 100516763 was modified on 10 Oct 2022.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 43.00 Cr with Charge ID 100516763 was registered on 20 Dec 2021.
Ceased
Dineshkumar Damjibhai Jetani ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Nishant Jagat Bhandari ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Nitin Punamchand Khara ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Sachin Shailesh Ghelani ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Sarvesh Elesh Khara ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Dineshkumar Damjibhai Jetani was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Hitesh Laljibhai Patel ceased to be Director.

16 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Sarju Impex is an active public limited company based in Vagra, Gujarat, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 24 April 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27209GJ2008PLC053689.

Sarju Impex has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Sarju Impex on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Sarju Impex is 24AALCS8703L2ZX, registered in Gujarat. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 24AALCS8703L3ZW (Gujarat).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sarju Impex is U27209GJ2008PLC053689. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Sarju Impex has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.

Sarju Impex was incorporated on 24 April 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.

Sarju Impex has 1 deal on record (1 acquisition); the latest was in June 2021.

Dineshkumar Damjibhai Jetani ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Nishant Jagat Bhandari ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Nitin Punamchand Khara ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Sarju Impex has 17 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Sarju Impex is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-06-0007129).