
About Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sarla Advantech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Ats Global Bv. It operates in the engineering design and consultancy segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 27 February 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2017PTC291681. Its GSTIN is 27AAYCS2265G1ZT (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.01 Cr. It is led by directors including Deborah Ann Pritchard and Manishkumar Pramodray Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 14 November 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Rupa Solitaire Mbp Office 1019 Sector I, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400710.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹186.48 Cr, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.08 Cr (net margin 4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹14.36 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over three years and 13% over five years.
The company has about 537 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Sarla Technologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.1 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹23.5 Cr on record. Court records list 17 cases involving the company, including 17 filed by the company; 16 cases are pending. The company has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in August 2017. Its 10 peer companies in the Engineering industry (Engineering Design) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Pae Construction Indian (OPC) Private Limited with revenue of ₹202.81 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sarlatech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressRupa Solitaire Mbp Office 1019 Sector I, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400710
- IndustryEngineering, Engineering Design & Consultancy
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
The main business activity of Sarla Advantech is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sarla Advantech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sarla Advantech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹186.48 Cr (up 15% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over five years, including 15% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 115% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹14.36 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹8.08 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sarla Advantech are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Sarla Advantech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Engineering Design). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pae Construction Indian (OPC) Private Limited | ₹202.81 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India | |
| Taal Tech India Private Limited | ₹194.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Rishabh Software Private Limited | ₹194.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Pradhan Associates Private Limited | ₹191.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Sidvin Core-Tech (India) Private Limited | ₹189.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Sarla Advantech Private Limited this company | ₹186.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Chevron Global Technology and Services Private Limited | ₹186.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Semac Construction Limited Listed | ₹177.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Rapid Global Business Solutions India Private Limited | ₹175.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Adrianse India Private Limited | ₹173.23 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 86.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shree Vasudev Energy Limited | ₹167.48 Cr (FY 2015) | •••• | •••• | 82.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sarla Advantech by revenue in the Engineering industry (Engineering Design), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Sarla Advantech Private Limited is audited by M S K A & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M S K A & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Sarla Advantech has 3 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Ann Pritchard | Director | 13 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Manishkumar Pramodray Shah | Director | 14 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kevin Lawrence Partington | Director | 18 Apr 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2024 | Others | ₹5.1 Cr | Open |
| 01 Sep 2017 | Others | ₹23.5 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Sarla Advantech Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in August 2017.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2017 | Rights issue | ₹13.5 Cr | Investors: ATS Global BV |
| Jul 2017 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: ATS Global BV Seller: Parekh Marketing Ltd |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Sarla Advantech Private Limited has 17 court cases on record: 17 filed by Sarla Advantech. 16 cases are pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 16 | 0 | 15 |
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 17)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CRR) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CRR) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CRR) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CRR) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CRR) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 17 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Sarla Advantech operates one associated brand: Sarla Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers industrial automation, design engineering, and software services to various sectors worldwide. | sarlatech.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Sarla Advantech Private Limited has a workforce of 537 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Sarla Advantech Private Limited has 13 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Manishkumar Pramodray Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Dec 2024.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sarla Advantech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Sarla Advantech has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAYCS2265G1ZT | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAYCS2265G1ZP | Karnataka | Active | 01 Apr 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sarla Advantech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Sarla Advantech Private Limited
Sarla Advantech is an active private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in engineering design and consultancy, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 27 February 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2017PTC291681.
Sarla Advantech reported revenue of ₹186.48 Cr for FY 2025 (up 15% YoY).
Sarla Advantech has 3 current directors:
- Deborah Ann Pritchard - Director
- Manishkumar Pramodray Shah - Director
- Kevin Lawrence Partington - Director
Sarla Advantech reported a net profit of ₹8.08 Cr (net margin 4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹14.36 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sarla Advantech is 22% over three years and 13% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 15%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sarla Advantech is 27AAYCS2265G1ZT, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AAYCS2265G1ZP (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sarla Advantech is U74999MH2017PTC291681. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sarla Advantech has 17 court cases on record: 17 filed by the company. 16 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Sarla Advantech was incorporated on 27 February 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Sarla Advantech has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in August 2017.
The peers of Sarla Advantech by revenue are Pae Construction Indian (OPC) Private Limited, Taal Tech India Private Limited, Rishabh Software Private Limited, Pradhan Associates Private Limited, Sidvin Core-Tech (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Engineering Design).