Sarla Performance Fibers Limited - manufacturing in Silvassa, Dadra And Nagar Haveli, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L31909DN1993PLC000056 Incorporated 23 November 1993 ROC Ahmedabad HQ Silvassa, Dadra And Nagar Haveli, India
Active Listed - NSE: SARLAPOLY · BSE: 526885 Public Limited Company manufacturing
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹752 Cr
SARLAPOLY · NSE
Share Price
₹94.81
+0.30% today
Revenue
₹401 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -6.1% YoY
EBITDA
−₹37.79 Cr
Margin -9.4%
Net Profit
₹67.77 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +6.4% YoY
P/E (TTM)
9.4x
P/B 1.7x
ROE
14.6%
ROCE 10.4%
Debt / Equity
0.38
Interest cover -14.3x

About Sarla Performance Fibers Limited

Data last updated:

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited is a public limited company based in Silvassa, Dadra And Nagar Haveli, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 23 November 1993 and has been in existence for over 33 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L31909DN1993PLC000056. Its GSTIN is 26AABCS1322B1Z4 (Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu). The company holds 5 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 526885 and NSE: SARLAPOLY.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹7.95 Cr. It was formerly known as Sarla Polyester Private Limited and Sarla Polyester Limited. It is led by directors including Krishna Madhusudan Jhunjhunwala (Managing Director) and Kanav Krishna Jhunjhunwala (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 June 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Survey Mo 59/1/4 Amli Piparia Industrial Estate, Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, India – 396230.

As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹401.23 Cr, a decline of 6.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹67.77 Cr (net margin 16.9%) and EBITDA of -₹37.79 Cr (EBITDA margin -9.4%). The net worth stands at ₹514.75 Cr (up 5.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹714.02 Cr (up 6.3% YoY).

The company has about 637 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Sarla Performance Fibers. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹460.4 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹621.04 Cr on record. Court records list 93 cases involving the company, including 67 filed by the company and 26 filed against it; 22 cases are pending. The company has 45 deals on record (44 market trades, 1 qip); the latest was in July 2024. Its 8 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Oriilon India Private Limited with revenue of ₹460.33 Cr. The company has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 107 overdue payments to 33 micro and small suppliers.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sarlafibers.com.

Company details

CIN L31909DN1993PLC000056
Registration Number 000056
Incorporation Date 23 November 1993
ROC Ahmedabad
Listing Status Listed - Listed on NSE (SARLAPOLY); Listed on BSE (526885)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 25 June 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Name history

Sarla Performance Fibers has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Sarla Polyester Private Limited, and Sarla Polyester Limited. The current legal name is Sarla Performance Fibers Limited.

Company NameStatus
Sarla Performance Fibers LimitedCurrent
Sarla Polyester Private LimitedPrevious
Sarla Polyester LimitedPrevious

CIN history

Sarla Performance Fibers has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U31909DN1993PLC000056. The current CIN is L31909DN1993PLC000056, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L31909DN1993PLC000056Current
U31909DN1993PLC000056Previous

Contact details

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited's registered office is in Silvassa, Dadra And Nagar Haveli. Its website is sarlafibers.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Survey Mo 59/1/4 Amli Piparia Industrial Estate, Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, India – 396230
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production

To see the full contact details of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Sarla Performance Fibers Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Sarla Performance Fibers operates one associated brand: Sarla Performance Fibers. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Polyester and nylon products are manufactured and supplied globally.sarlafibers.com

Business activity

The main business activities of Sarla Performance Fibers are manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products and electric power generation, transmission and distribution. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC2Textile, leather and other apparel products
DElectricity, gas, steam and air condition supplyD1Electric power generation, transmission and distribution

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited reported revenue of ₹401.23 Cr (down 6.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹401 Cr
-6.1% YoY
EBITDA
−₹37.79 Cr
-141.9% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹67.77 Cr
+6.4% YoY
Net Worth
₹515 Cr
+5.1% YoY
Total Assets
₹714 Cr
+6.3% YoY
Total Debt
₹198 Cr
+9.4% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue401427383387431258311
Revenue growth-6.1%+11.4%-1.1%-10.1%+67.1%-17.1%-
EBITDA(37.79)90.1958.5756.8482.2357.2050.84
EBITDA margin-9.4%+21.1%+15.3%+14.7%+19.1%+22.2%+16.4%
Profit before tax(15.41)78.8545.0732.3064.3235.4531.57
Net profit67.7763.6932.8621.3646.2826.2229.33
Net profit margin+16.9%+14.9%+8.6%+5.5%+10.7%+10.2%+9.4%
EPS (₹)(1.57)7.473.942.565.543.143.52
Balance sheet
Total assets714672566505525495586
Net worth515490428395388345318
Total debt198181137109135149266
Cash & bank3.082.8411.8015.7167.3497.6969.52
Net working capital131161150137230239195
Cash flow
Cash from operations74.2162.4031.0210236.5829.5744.91
Cash from investing(80.72)(90.16)(56.26)(55.81)(25.85)30.96(47.53)
Cash from financing6.7226.5523.84(45.50)(17.58)(56.19)3.19
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue11310389.20107102100102114
Revenue growth (YoY)+10.6%+2.2%-12.6%-6.0%-7.6%---
Other income27.8611.2712.3310.3622.682.58(0.39)12.11
EBITDA27.48(74.99)2.5923.0410.7821.6926.0522.14
EBITDA margin+24.3%-73.1%+2.9%+21.5%+10.5%+21.6%+25.5%+19.4%
Depreciation6.256.145.816.666.616.126.546.33
Interest2.801.792.232.102.124.022.582.11
Profit before tax46.29(71.65)6.8824.6424.7314.1316.5425.81
Tax9.02(11.94)1.865.592.401.512.806.53
Net profit37.27(59.71)5.0219.0522.3312.6213.7419.28
EPS (₹)4.72(7.14)0.612.272.681.521.652.30
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue396424382387429251298
Revenue growth-6.5%+10.9%-1.1%-9.8%+70.6%-15.7%-
EBITDA0.1777.7358.9456.3480.8130.5047.08
EBITDA margin+0.0%+18.4%+15.4%+14.6%+18.9%+12.1%+15.8%
Profit before tax24.1166.3249.4839.6770.7218.2436.86
Net profit77.4254.1235.3828.2652.4522.0134.51
Net profit margin+19.5%+12.8%+9.3%+7.3%+12.2%+8.8%+11.6%
EPS (₹)3.145.974.453.456.321.554.14
Balance sheet
Total assets699698605539554515522
Net worth502518468431419366352
Total debt195178135107134148168
Cash & bank2.452.0610.3014.2465.7094.8868.24
Net working capital132147142129223231189
Cash flow
Cash from operations81.0064.3931.7910639.0043.2839.30
Cash from investing(78.89)(89.70)(55.57)(54.08)(24.75)(16.17)(33.65)
Cash from financing(1.75)24.8322.36(51.20)(19.91)(24.30)(4.15)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue10498.5088.6310810299.3199.93114
Revenue growth (YoY)+2.4%-0.8%-11.3%-5.6%-8.0%---
Other income27.8411.2712.3310.3623.492.02(0.40)12.11
Total expenses82.4814972.0884.5491.5383.7475.9396.20
EBITDA21.56(50.32)16.5523.0210.1215.5724.0017.69
EBITDA margin+20.7%-51.1%+18.7%+21.4%+10.0%+15.7%+24.0%+15.5%
Depreciation6.055.955.626.486.435.946.366.15
Interest2.801.792.232.102.124.022.582.11
Profit before tax40.55(46.79)21.0324.8025.067.6314.6621.54
Tax8.73(11.99)1.865.592.401.422.806.53

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 03 Nov 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue11310389.20107102100102114
Revenue growth (YoY)+10.6%+2.2%-12.6%-6.0%-7.6%---
Other income27.8611.2712.3310.3622.682.58(0.39)12.11
EBITDA27.48(74.99)2.5923.0410.7821.6926.0522.14
EBITDA margin+24.3%-73.1%+2.9%+21.5%+10.5%+21.6%+25.5%+19.4%
Depreciation6.256.145.816.666.616.126.546.33
Interest2.801.792.232.102.124.022.582.11
Profit before tax46.29(71.65)6.8824.6424.7314.1316.5425.81
Tax9.02(11.94)1.865.592.401.512.806.53
Net profit37.27(59.71)5.0219.0522.3312.6213.7419.28
EPS (₹)4.72(7.14)0.612.272.681.521.652.30
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue401427383387431258311
Revenue growth-6.1%+11.4%-1.1%-10.1%+67.1%-17.1%-
Other income56.6525.1920.949.8812.3116.3317.54
Total expenses439337325331349201260
Employee cost24.4621.2919.5416.7417.3812.1714.94
EBITDA(37.79)90.1958.5756.8482.2357.2050.84
EBITDA margin-9.4%+21.1%+15.3%+14.7%+19.1%+22.2%+16.4%
Depreciation25.2325.0227.8929.5926.5325.7325.20
Interest9.0411.516.554.833.6912.3511.61
Profit before tax(15.41)78.8545.0732.3064.3235.4531.57
Tax(2.09)16.5012.3710.9018.018.882.46
Net profit67.7763.6932.8621.3646.2826.2229.33
Net profit margin+16.9%+14.9%+8.6%+5.5%+10.7%+10.2%+9.4%
EPS (₹)(1.57)7.473.942.565.543.143.52
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital86.608.358.358.358.358.358.35
Reserves & surplus428482420387380336310
Shareholders' funds (net worth)515490428395388345318
Minority interest(0.11)0.070.070.260.200.17(0.14)
Secured loans188170133104114117232
Unsecured loans9.3510.703.494.1220.4131.6034.88
Total debt198181137109135149266
Total liabilities714672566505525495586
Assets
Gross block444465441431370365352
Net block218239240259232251263
Capital work in progress4.430.000.080.0015.640.410.79
Investments36828619412551.3616.6384.84
Inventories77.3699.9284.7398.3310969.2552.96
Sundry debtors11594.4591.0660.7299.9793.1490.91
Cash & bank balances3.082.8411.8015.7167.3497.6969.52
Loans & advances36.7025.4122.9915.0632.1044.4126.47
Total current assets232223211190309304240
Total current liabilities10162.0360.8853.1178.8765.1944.78
Net working capital131161150137230239195
Total assets714672566505525495586
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash2.483.695.084.3711.216.876.30
Net cash from operating activities74.2162.4031.0210236.5829.5744.91
Net cash from investing activities(80.72)(90.16)(56.26)(55.81)(25.85)30.96(47.53)
Net cash from financing activities6.7226.5523.84(45.50)(17.58)(56.19)3.19
Net change in cash0.21(1.21)(1.39)0.71(6.84)4.340.57
Closing cash3.082.8411.8015.7167.3497.6969.52
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-6.1%+11.4%-1.1%-10.1%+67.1%-17.1%-
EBITDA growth-141.9%+54.0%+3.0%-30.9%+43.8%+12.5%-
PBT growth-+75.0%+39.5%-49.8%+81.4%+12.3%-17.9%
Net income growth+6.4%+93.8%+53.8%-53.9%+76.5%-10.6%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+1.2%-0.3%+14.1%+7.6%+9.9%-5.4%-1.1%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-+3.1%+0.8%+3.8%+16.5%+2.3%-2.4%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin-3.3%+14.6%+8.5%+5.5%+10.8%+10.3%+9.4%
Return on capital employed+10.5%+14.6%+9.6%+7.2%+13.3%+8.8%+7.7%
Return on net worth+14.6%+13.6%+8.0%+5.5%+12.6%+8.0%+9.5%
Debt / equity0.380.350.300.310.390.630.83
Long-term debt / equity0.060.050.040.030.080.310.51
Interest cover-14.3417.6621.3517.726.6239.2445.28
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.880.940.880.971.170.720.93
Inventory turnover4.534.634.193.734.834.225.63
Debtors turnover3.844.605.054.824.462.803.63
EPS (₹)(1.57)7.473.942.565.543.143.52
Dividend per share (₹)2.003.000.000.002.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)52.2758.6651.2947.2946.5241.2638.14
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue10498.5088.6310810299.3199.93114
Revenue growth (YoY)+2.4%-0.8%-11.3%-5.6%-8.0%---
Other income27.8411.2712.3310.3623.492.02(0.40)12.11
Total expenses82.4814972.0884.5491.5383.7475.9396.20
EBITDA21.56(50.32)16.5523.0210.1215.5724.0017.69
EBITDA margin+20.7%-51.1%+18.7%+21.4%+10.0%+15.7%+24.0%+15.5%
Depreciation6.055.955.626.486.435.946.366.15
Interest2.801.792.232.102.124.022.582.11
Profit before tax40.55(46.79)21.0324.8025.067.6314.6621.54
Tax8.73(11.99)1.865.592.401.422.806.53
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue396424382387429251298
Revenue growth-6.5%+10.9%-1.1%-9.8%+70.6%-15.7%-
Other income57.4524.3920.399.2312.2312.8318.04
Total expenses396346323330348221251
Employee cost22.6419.8918.1415.7216.4510.9413.46
EBITDA0.1777.7358.9456.3480.8130.5047.08
EBITDA margin+0.0%+18.4%+15.4%+14.6%+18.9%+12.1%+15.8%
Depreciation24.4824.3223.3021.0718.6317.8617.66
Interest9.0311.486.554.833.697.2310.60
Profit before tax24.1166.3249.4839.6770.7218.2436.86
Tax(2.14)16.4712.3410.8517.965.272.32
Net profit77.4254.1235.3828.2652.4522.0134.51
Net profit margin+19.5%+12.8%+9.3%+7.3%+12.2%+8.8%+11.6%
EPS (₹)3.145.974.453.456.321.554.14
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital8.358.358.358.358.358.358.35
Reserves & surplus493510460423410358344
Shareholders' funds (net worth)502518468431419366352
Secured loans188170133104114117168
Unsecured loans6.778.281.912.8819.2830.510.00
Total debt195178135107134148168
Total liabilities699698605539554515522
Assets
Gross block349379357349294291276
Net block199222223237204216219
Capital work in progress4.430.000.080.0015.640.410.79
Investments37034325618711378.31102
Inventories77.3685.5670.7384.5396.4756.8538.13
Sundry debtors10993.8391.3061.7110198.5097.51
Cash & bank balances2.452.0610.3014.2465.7094.8868.24
Loans & advances36.6825.3328.1119.3331.8943.3625.00
Total current assets226207200180295294229
Total current liabilities93.7460.2558.5650.5571.9262.6339.63
Net working capital132147142129223231189
Total assets699698605539554515522
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash1.712.203.612.748.405.594.09
Net cash from operating activities81.0064.3931.7910639.0043.2839.30
Net cash from investing activities(78.89)(89.70)(55.57)(54.08)(24.75)(16.17)(33.65)
Net cash from financing activities(1.75)24.8322.36(51.20)(19.91)(24.30)(4.15)
Net change in cash0.36(0.49)(1.41)0.87(5.66)2.811.50
Closing cash2.452.0610.3014.2465.7094.8868.24
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-6.5%+10.9%-1.1%-9.8%+70.6%-15.7%-
EBITDA growth-99.8%+31.9%+4.6%-30.3%+165.0%-35.2%-
PBT growth-63.7%+34.0%+24.7%-43.9%+287.7%-50.5%-12.9%
Net income growth+43.1%+53.0%+25.2%-46.1%+138.3%-36.2%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+0.8%-0.4%+15.0%+9.0%+10.7%-2.6%+2.5%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-85.6%-1.3%+24.6%+6.2%+19.9%-17.2%-6.4%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+6.6%+11.8%+9.7%+7.5%+12.3%+5.2%+11.6%
Return on capital employed+12.8%+11.9%+9.8%+8.1%+13.9%+9.6%+9.5%
Return on net worth+15.2%+10.1%+8.3%+6.8%+13.5%+6.1%+10.3%
Debt / equity0.370.320.270.280.360.440.47
Long-term debt / equity0.060.050.030.030.070.140.19
Interest cover-37.1521.4918.3813.695.9357.2036.03
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.091.151.081.201.470.891.14
Inventory turnover4.875.424.924.275.595.297.74
Debtors turnover3.904.585.004.764.302.563.17
EPS (₹)3.145.974.453.456.321.554.14
Dividend per share (₹)2.003.000.000.002.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)60.1062.0756.1051.6150.1343.8142.17

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited

Sarla Performance Fibers has 6 current directors and 18 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Neha Krishna JhunjhunwalaDirector31 Mar 201511 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Paulo Manuel Castro Ferreira MouraDirector23 May 20197 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Krishna Madhusudan JhunjhunwalaManaging Director14 Jun 199432 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Kanav Krishna JhunjhunwalaWhole-Time Director12 Feb 20224 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Bharat Kishore JhamvarDirector10 Aug 20233 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Sachin Shashikant AbhyankarDirector10 Aug 20233 Years 2 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Oriilon India Private Limited₹460.33 Cr (FY 2025)15.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Samosaran Yarns Private Limited₹459.08 Cr (FY 2025)9.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Eagle Fibres Limited₹457.65 Cr (FY 2025)25.0%Surat, Gujarat, India
L.S. Spinning Mills Private Limited₹456.78 Cr (FY 2025)19.0%Theni, Tamil Nadu, India
Kumaragiri Spinnerss Private Limited₹450.89 Cr (FY 2025)12.0%Namakkal, Tamil Nadu, India
Damodar Industries Limited₹446.65 Cr (FY 2025)-40.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Ganesha Ecopet Private Limited₹441.37 Cr (FY 2025)319.0%Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
V.P. Tex Private Limited₹439.34 Cr (FY 2025)25.0%Pallipalayam, Tamil Nadu, India
Sarla Performance Fibers Limitedthis company₹401.23 Cr (FY 2026)₹67.77 Cr16.9%-6.1%637Silvassa, Dadra And Nagar Haveli, India

To see the full peer comparison of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited is audited by C N K & Associates LLP for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
C N K & Associates LLPFY 2023101961W

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 60.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.60%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.70% and retail and other public shareholders hold 38.70%.

Promoters: 60.00%DII (Domestic Institutional): 0.70%FII (Foreign Institutional): 0.60%Retail & Others: 38.70%
Sep 2026
QUARTER
60.00% Promoters
0.70% DII (Domestic Institutional)
0.60% FII (Foreign Institutional)
38.70% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 60.00% · Sep 2026High 60.00% · Sep 2026Low 56.90% · Dec 2025
55%56.5%58%59.5%61%Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Dec 2025: 56.90%Mar 2026: 57.10%Jun 2026: 57.10%Sep 2026: 60.00%56.90%60.00%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters60.00%57.10%57.10%56.90%
Public40.00%42.90%42.90%43.10%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹460.4 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹621.04 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Sbicap Trustee Company Limited₹333.40 Cr
Others₹72.00 Cr
Yes Bank Limited₹45.00 Cr
Standard Chartered Bank₹10.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
13 Nov 2025101190972Others₹25 CrOpen
13 Feb 2025101049788Sbicap Trustee Company Limited₹10 CrOpen
22 Jan 2025101047098Standard Chartered Bank₹10 CrOpen
04 Jul 2024100949895Yes Bank Limited₹45 CrOpen
23 Mar 2024100899796Others₹47 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 32 View all charges

Deals & funding

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited has 45 deals on record (44 market trades, 1 qip); the latest was in July 2024.

Total deals
45
Market trades
44
QIP
1

Deals on record (5 of 45)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jul 2024Market trade₹6.62 CrBuyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP
Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP
Jun 2024Market trade₹5.44 CrBuyer: Hrti Private Limited
Seller: Hrti Private Limited
Jun 2024Market trade₹11.73 CrBuyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited
Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited
Jun 2024Market trade₹24.81 CrBuyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited , Qe Securities LLP
Seller: Hrti Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP , Qe Securities LLP
Feb 2024Market trade₹3.99 CrBuyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP
Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP

To see the full deal history of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited was last rated by Acuite on 13 May 2026.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Acuite13 May 2026

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 107 overdue payments to 33 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 33)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Trans Global Logistics Private Limited
Horizonstar Shipping Agency Private Limited
an individual supplier
an individual supplier
an individual supplier

To see the full MSME payment records of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited has a workforce of 637 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 10, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
637
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
15.82%

GST

Sarla Performance Fibers has 5 GST registrations: 5 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.

Total GSTINs
5
Active
5
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
26AABCS1322B1Z4Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuActive01 Jul 2017
26AABCS1322B2Z3Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuActive09 May 2019
23AABCS1322B1ZAMadhya PradeshActive01 Jul 2017
24AABCS1322B1Z8GujaratActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited has 31 board changes on record since 1993: 19 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Meena Bharatkumar Jain ceased to be Company Secretary on 31 Mar 2025.

Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 47.00 Cr registered on 23 Mar 2024 with Charge ID 100899796 was modified on 12 May 2026.
Filing
Sarla Performance Fibers Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Ahmedabad.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 25.00 Cr registered on 13 Nov 2025 with Charge ID 101190972 was modified on 18 Mar 2026.
Charges
A charge registered on 26 Jul 2019 via Charge ID 100279721 with Sbicap Trustee Company Limited was fully satisfied on 05 Feb 2026.
Charges
A charge registered on 13 Feb 2017 via Charge ID 100080662 with Sbicap Trustee Company Limited was fully satisfied on 05 Feb 2026.
Charges
A charge with Sbicap Trustee Company Limited of Rs. 235.00 Cr registered on 04 Aug 2015 with Charge ID 10587751 was modified on 04 Feb 2026.
Charges
A charge with Yes Bank Limited of Rs. 45.00 Cr registered on 04 Jul 2024 with Charge ID 100949895 was modified on 23 Dec 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 25.00 Cr with Charge ID 101190972 was registered on 13 Nov 2025.
AGM
Sarla Performance Fibers Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 25 Jun 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Ceased
Meena Bharatkumar Jain ceased to be Company Secretary.
Charges
A charge registered on 06 Nov 2023 via Charge ID 100831722 with Others was fully satisfied on 21 Feb 2025.
Charges
A charge with Sbicap Trustee Company Limited amounted to Rs. 10.00 Cr with Charge ID 101049788 was registered on 13 Feb 2025.

89 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Sarla Performance Fibers is an active public limited company based in Silvassa, Dadra And Nagar Haveli, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 23 November 1993 (33+ years old) and is registered under CIN L31909DN1993PLC000056. Listed on BSE: 526885 and NSE: SARLAPOLY.

Sarla Performance Fibers reported revenue of ₹401.23 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 6.1% YoY) based on consolidated financials.

Sarla Performance Fibers has 6 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Sarla Performance Fibers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 June 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Sarla Performance Fibers is 26AABCS1322B1Z4, registered in Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active. Other active GSTINs include 26AABCS1322B2Z3 (Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu), 23AABCS1322B1ZA (Madhya Pradesh), 24AABCS1322B1Z8 (Gujarat).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sarla Performance Fibers is L31909DN1993PLC000056. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Sarla Performance Fibers is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 526885) and NSE (symbol: SARLAPOLY).

Sarla Performance Fibers has 93 court cases on record: 67 filed by the company and 26 filed against it. 22 are pending. Most are in the high courts.

Sarla Performance Fibers was incorporated on 23 November 1993, making it 33+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.

Sarla Performance Fibers has 45 deals on record (44 market trades, 1 qip); the latest was in July 2024.

The peers of Sarla Performance Fibers by revenue are Oriilon India Private Limited, Samosaran Yarns Private Limited, Eagle Fibres Limited, L.S. Spinning Mills Private Limited, Kumaragiri Spinnerss Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).

Meena Bharatkumar Jain ceased to be Company Secretary on 31 Mar 2025. Meena Bharatkumar Jain was appointed as Company Secretary on 10 Dec 2024. Shreya Desai ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2024. Sarla Performance Fibers has 31 board changes on record in total.