Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Saru Enterprises Private Ltd - infrastructure and utilities in Patiala, Punjab, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U51909PB1986PTC007105 Incorporated 30 October 1986 ROC Chandigarh HQ Patiala, Punjab, India
Active Private Limited Company infrastructure and utilities
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹10.67 Cr
▲ 176% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹72.7 Lakh
Net margin 6.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.33 Cr
EBITDA margin 12.5%
Authorised capital
₹50 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹50 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹10.43 Cr
Satisfied ₹41.91 Cr
Company age
40 yrs
Est. 1986
Employees · EPFO
12
Provident fund records

About Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Data last updated:

Saru Enterprises Private Ltd is a private limited company based in Patiala, Punjab, India. It operates in the road and bridge construction segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 30 October 1986 and has been in existence for over 40 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U51909PB1986PTC007105. Its GSTIN is 03AACCS2138Q1Z8 (Punjab).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It was formerly known as Saru Enterprises Ltd. It is led by directors including Ashok Kumar Goyal (Managing Director) and Anu Goyal (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Scf 9 Urban Estate Phase – II Patiala, Punjab, India – 147002.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.67 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹72.7 Lakh (net margin 6.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.33 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 138% over three years and 23% over five years.

The company has about 12 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10.43 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹41.91 Cr on record. Court records list 8 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company and 2 filed against it.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd
CIN U51909PB1986PTC007105
Registration Number 007105
Incorporation Date 30 October 1986
ROC Chandigarh
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Scf 9 Urban Estate Phase – II Patiala, Punjab, India – 147002
  • Industry
    Infrastructure and Utilities, Road & Bridge Construction
Comprehensive company report
Saru Enterprises Private Ltd - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Saru Enterprises Private Ltd report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Saru Enterprises Private Ltd in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

The main business activity of Saru Enterprises is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
FConstructionF2Roads, railways, Utility projectsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd FY 2025 filings available

Saru Enterprises Private Ltd reported revenue of ₹10.67 Cr (up 176% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹10.67 Cr ▲ 176%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹72.7 Lakh margin 6.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.33 Cr margin 12.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 176%
3 years · compounded
▲ 138%
5 years · compounded
▲ 23%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 133%
3 years · compounded
▲ 352%
5 years · compounded
▲ 23%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over five years, including 176% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 133% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.33 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹72.7 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin12.5%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin6.8%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Saru Enterprises are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Saru Enterprises Private Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
E-Nexco India Private Limited₹10.87 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••24.0%••••Gurgaon, Haryana, India
DBL Nadiad Modasa Tollways Private Limited₹10.86 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-14.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Indian Infrabuilt Private Limited₹10.8 Cr (FY 2020)••••••••-75.0%••••Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Satkirat Highways Private Limited₹10.78 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••77.0%••••Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India
Bhagat Developers & Contractors Private Limited₹10.74 Cr (FY 2023)••••••••97.0%••••Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India
Saru Enterprises Private Ltd this company₹10.67 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••176.0%••••Patiala, Punjab, India
MLM Infra Private Limited₹10.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••523.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
VKP Engineering Ind Private Limited₹10.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••93.0%••••Perundurai, Tamil Nadu, India
Ratnam Infraprojects Private Limited₹10.61 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-36.0%••••Latur, Maharashtra, India
Shiva Krishna Builders Private Limited₹10.61 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-42.0%••••Saharsa, Bihar, India
Automatic Tiles and Marbles Industries Private Limited₹10.55 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-1.0%••••Vasai, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Saru Enterprises by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Saru Enterprises Private Ltd is audited by R K DEEPAK & CO for the financial year 2022.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
R K DEEPAK & COLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Saru Enterprises has 4 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Anu GoyalWhole-Time Director01 Jul 200521 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Arpit GoyalDirector10 Apr 20206 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Ashok Kumar GoyalManaging Director30 Oct 198639 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Suksham GoyalWhole-Time Director01 Jul 200521 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Open charges
₹10.43 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹41.91 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹10.00 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.43 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
24 Jan 2025Hdfc Bank Limited₹20 LakhOpen
31 Dec 2024Others₹10 CrOpen
29 Sep 2023Hdfc Bank Limited₹23 LakhOpen
16 Jun 2020Others₹25 CrSatisfied
20 Mar 2013Oriental Bank of Commerce₹50 LakhSatisfied

Total charge records: 13 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Saru Enterprises Private Ltd has a workforce of 12 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.

Employee count
12
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
500%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Saru Enterprises has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U51909PB1986PLC007105. The current CIN is U51909PB1986PTC007105, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U51909PB1986PTC007105Current
U51909PB1986PLC007105Previous

Recent Activity on Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Saru Enterprises Private Ltd has 11 board changes on record since 1986: 4 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Arpit Goyal was appointed as Director on 10 Apr 2020.

AGM
Saru Enterprises Private Ltd last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Saru Enterprises Private Ltd has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chandigarh.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 20.00 Lakh with Charge ID 101037956 was registered on 24 Jan 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 1,000.00 Lakh with Charge ID 101028818 was registered on 31 Dec 2024.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 23.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100793650 was registered on 29 Sep 2023.
Charges
A charge registered on 16 Jun 2020 via Charge ID 100347692 with Others was fully satisfied on 08 May 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 2,500.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100347692 was registered on 16 Jun 2020.
Appointed
Arpit Goyal was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Arpit Goyal ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 20 Mar 2013 via Charge ID 10415890 with Oriental Bank Of Commerce was fully satisfied on 22 Mar 2014.
Charges
A charge with Oriental Bank Of Commerce amounted to Rs. 50.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10415890 was registered on 20 Mar 2013.
Charges
A charge registered on 20 May 2004 via Charge ID 90169950 with Oriental Bank Of Commerce was fully satisfied on 10 Sep 2012.

26 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Saru Enterprises has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
03AACCS2138Q1Z8PunjabActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Saru Enterprises Private Ltd

Saru Enterprises is an active private limited company based in Patiala, Punjab, India. The company works in road and bridge construction, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 30 October 1986 (40+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909PB1986PTC007105.

Saru Enterprises reported revenue of ₹10.67 Cr for FY 2025 (up 176% YoY).

Saru Enterprises has 4 current directors:

Saru Enterprises reported a net profit of ₹72.7 Lakh (net margin 6.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.33 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Saru Enterprises is 138% over three years and 23% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 176%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Saru Enterprises is 03AACCS2138Q1Z8, registered in Punjab.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Saru Enterprises is U51909PB1986PTC007105. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Saru Enterprises has 8 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.

Saru Enterprises was incorporated on 30 October 1986, making it 40+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.

The peers of Saru Enterprises by revenue are E-Nexco India Private Limited, DBL Nadiad Modasa Tollways Private Limited, Indian Infrabuilt Private Limited, Satkirat Highways Private Limited, Bhagat Developers & Contractors Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges).

Arpit Goyal was appointed as Director on 10 Apr 2020. Arpit Goyal ceased to be Director on 16 Jan 2020. Tarun Singhal ceased to be Director on 20 Jul 2012. Saru Enterprises has 11 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available