
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
About Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 06 June 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U70200DL2018PTC334933. Its GSTIN is 07ABACS4184M1ZY (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹9 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹9 Lakh. It is led by directors Saurabh Mehta and Vidhi Mehta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 23 1st Floor Panchwati Colony, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110033.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹28.56 Lakh, a decline of 66% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹94,342 (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹6.84 Lakh (EBITDA margin 23.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over three years and 72% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹51 Lakh on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressB – 23 1st Floor Panchwati Colony, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110033
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
The main business activity of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹28.56 Lakh (down 66% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Revenue fell 66% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 72%. EBITDA fell 57% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹6.84 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹94,342 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 23.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southend Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹28.57 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Opulent Estates Private Limited | ₹28.56 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 104.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Bijwasan Realty Five Private Limited | ₹28.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Arocon Builders & Developers Private Limited | ₹28.56 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Countless Lease Financial Pvt Ltd | ₹28.56 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited this company | ₹28.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -66.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Brickscity Developers Private Limited | ₹28.55 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -76.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Rover Estate Developer Private Limited | ₹28.55 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Excellent (India) Private Ltd. | ₹28.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Luckydhan Properties Private Limited | ₹28.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Terra Buildspace Private Limited | ₹28.53 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sarvasv & Pearl Developers by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited is audited by O. AGGARWAL & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| O. AGGARWAL & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saurabh Mehta | Director | 06 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Vidhi Mehta Also directs: Vish Aromaceuticals Private Limited | Director | 06 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2023 | Others | ₹51 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed by Sarvasv & Pearl Developers. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 28 Sep 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Municipal Corporation of Delhi | Disposed |
| District court, North, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sarvasv & Pearl Developers.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Saurabh Mehta was appointed as Director on 06 Jun 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07ABACS4184M1ZY | Delhi | Active | 20 May 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sarvasv & Pearl Developers Private Limited
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 06 June 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70200DL2018PTC334933.
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers reported revenue of ₹28.56 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 66% YoY).
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers has 2 current directors:
- Saurabh Mehta - Director
- Vidhi Mehta - Director
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers reported a net profit of ₹94,342 (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹6.84 Lakh (EBITDA margin 23.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers is -35% over three years and 72% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 66%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers is 07ABACS4184M1ZY, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers is U70200DL2018PTC334933. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company. Most are in the high courts.
Sarvasv & Pearl Developers was incorporated on 06 June 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Sarvasv & Pearl Developers by revenue are Southend Infrastructure Private Limited, Opulent Estates Private Limited, Bijwasan Realty Five Private Limited, Arocon Builders & Developers Private Limited, Countless Lease Financial Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Saurabh Mehta was appointed as Director on 06 Jun 2018. Vidhi Mehta was appointed as Director on 06 Jun 2018.