
Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
About Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Data last updated:
Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the chemical distribution and retail segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 22 May 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24233MH1995PTC088620. Its GSTIN is 27AAACC3512A1ZH (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹75 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹54.73 Lakh. It is led by directors including Suresh Rukmanand Pareek (Managing Director) and Saryu Pareek Gupta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 401 To 404 Floor – 4 Plot – 249 B Neelam Centre Baburao Pendharkar Marg, Glaxo Worli Colony Mumbai – 400030, Maharashtra, India – 400030.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹68.99 Lakh, a decline of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹44.53 Lakh (net margin 64.5%) and EBITDA of ₹58.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin 85%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 2% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹17.77 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressB – 401 To 404 Floor – 4 Plot – 249 B Neelam Centre Baburao Pendharkar Marg, Glaxo Worli Colony Mumbai – 400030, Maharashtra, India – 400030
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Chemical Distribution & Retail
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
The main business activity of Saryu Life Sciences is administrative and support service activities. In detail, this covers rental and leasing activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Administrative and support service activities | 77 | Rental and leasing activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited reported revenue of ₹68.99 Lakh (down 29% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Revenue fell 29% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2%. EBITDA fell 35% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹58.65 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹44.53 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 85% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 64.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Saryu Life Sciences are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTC Chemicals Private Limited | ₹69.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Punjab, India |
| Bahety Chemicals and Minerals Private Limited | ₹69.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Dandeli, Karnataka, India |
| Somani Venture Private Limited | ₹69.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India |
| Polymet Components India Private Limited | ₹69.41 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Aashirwad Chlorofins Private Limited | ₹69.15 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Panipat, Haryana, India |
| Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited this company | ₹68.99 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Nano Chem Specialities Private Limited | ₹68.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Dombivli, Maharashtra, India |
| Tushar Adhesive Private Limited | ₹68.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Om Kiran Infra Pro Private Limited | ₹68.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Aipl Zorro Private Limited | ₹68.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -100.0% | •••• | Kasauli, Himachal Pradesh, India |
| Dhosane Patil Petroleum Private Limited | ₹68.21 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1918.0% | •••• | Mukhed, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Saryu Life Sciences by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited is audited by M. M. Nissim & Co.LLP for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. M. Nissim & Co.LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Saryu Life Sciences has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saryu Pareek Gupta Also directs: Elephant Canvas LLP | Director | 15 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Pulkit Gupta Also directs: Elephant Canvas LLP, Dream Design & Display India Private Limited | Director | 15 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Veena Suresh Pareek Also directs: RS Global Infotech LLP, Elephant Canvas LLP | Director | 23 May 1995 | 31 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Suresh Rukmanand Pareek | Managing Director | 06 Oct 1997 | 29 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2019 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹17.77 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Saryu Life Sciences.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Saryu Life Sciences has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U51900MH1995PTC088620. The current CIN is U24233MH1995PTC088620, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U24233MH1995PTC088620 | Current |
| U51900MH1995PTC088620 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 1995: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Pulkit Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 15 Sep 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Saryu Life Sciences has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACC3512A1ZH | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Saryu Life Sciences Private Limited
Saryu Life Sciences is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in chemical distribution and retail, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 22 May 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24233MH1995PTC088620.
Saryu Life Sciences reported revenue of ₹68.99 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 29% YoY).
Saryu Life Sciences has 4 current directors:
- Suresh Rukmanand Pareek - Managing Director
- Saryu Pareek Gupta - Director
- Pulkit Gupta - Director
- Veena Suresh Pareek - Director
Saryu Life Sciences reported a net profit of ₹44.53 Lakh (net margin 64.5%) and EBITDA of ₹58.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin 85%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Saryu Life Sciences is -11% over three years and 2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 29%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Saryu Life Sciences is 27AAACC3512A1ZH, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Saryu Life Sciences is U24233MH1995PTC088620. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Saryu Life Sciences was incorporated on 22 May 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Saryu Life Sciences by revenue are VTC Chemicals Private Limited, Bahety Chemicals and Minerals Private Limited, Somani Venture Private Limited, Polymet Components India Private Limited, Aashirwad Chlorofins Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution).
Pulkit Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 15 Sep 2017. Saryu Pareek Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 15 Sep 2017. Pulkit Gupta was appointed as Director on 15 Jul 2017. Saryu Life Sciences has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Saryu Life Sciences is at B – 401 To 404 Floor – 4 Plot – 249 B Neelam Centre Baburao Pendharkar Marg, Glaxo Worli Colony Mumbai – 400030, Maharashtra, India – 400030.