Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Sascan Meditech Private Limited - healthcare in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U33110KL2015PTC068448 Incorporated 14 July 2015 ROC Ernakulam HQ Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Active Private Limited Company healthcare
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.52 Cr
▲ 26% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹33.49 Lakh
Net margin -22.1%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹27.44 Lakh
EBITDA margin -18.1%
Authorised capital
₹25 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹9.29 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹5.2 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
11 yrs
Est. 2015
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Data last updated:

Sascan Meditech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. It operates in the healthtech and medical tech solutions segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 14 July 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U33110KL2015PTC068448. Its GSTIN is 32AAVCS9773L1ZB (Kerala).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹9.29 Lakh. It is led by directors Subhash Narayanan and Usha Subhash.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Tc No. 6/1435 Kgra – C13 Nampelil Cheruvickal Sreekaryam P.O., Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695017.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.52 Cr, a growth of 26% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹33.49 Lakh (net margin -22.1%) and EBITDA of -₹27.44 Lakh (EBITDA margin -18.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years and 128% over five years.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Sāscan. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.2 Cr on record. The company has 8 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹2.5 Cr; the latest was in July 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Highmark Benefits Private Limited with revenue of ₹1.63 Cr.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sascan.in.

Company Details of Sascan Meditech Private Limited
CIN U33110KL2015PTC068448
Registration Number 068448
Incorporation Date 14 July 2015
ROC Ernakulam
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 August 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Tc No. 6/1435 Kgra – C13 Nampelil Cheruvickal Sreekaryam P.O., Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695017
  • Industry
    Healthcare, HealthTech & Medical Tech Solutions
Comprehensive company report
Sascan Meditech Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Sascan Meditech Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Sascan Meditech Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2016 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

The main business activity of Sascan Meditech is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers scientific research and development.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
MProfessional, Scientific and TechnicalM5Scientific research and developmentLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Sascan Meditech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Sascan Meditech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.52 Cr (up 26% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.52 Cr ▲ 26%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹33.49 Lakh margin -22.1%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹27.44 Lakh margin -18.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 26%
3 years · compounded
▲ 13%
5 years · compounded
▲ 128%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 22%
3 years · compounded
▼ 63%
5 years · compounded
▲ 6%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 128% over five years, including 26% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 22% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA-₹27.44 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹33.49 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-18.1%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-22.1%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sascan Meditech are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2016

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Sascan Meditech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Highmark Benefits Private Limited₹1.63 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••0.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Xentrix Hitech Private Limited₹1.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••41.0%••••Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
Navipoint Health India Private Limited₹1.61 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-5.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Pankhtech India Private Limited₹1.6 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••229.0%••••Delhi, India
Rainvi Technologies Private Limited₹1.52 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••331.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Sascan Meditech Private Limited this company₹1.52 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••26.0%••••Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Akasi Healthcare Private Limited₹1.52 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••65.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Birlamedisoftt Private Limited₹1.51 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••133.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Xertz Business Solutions Private Limited₹1.5 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-11.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Sanskritech Smart Solutions Private Limited₹1.5 Cr (FY 2022)••••••••51.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
Strauss Healthcare Private Limited₹1.49 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-46.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sascan Meditech by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Sascan Meditech Private Limited is audited by Roy Varghese & Associates for the financial year 2022.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
Roy Varghese & AssociatesLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Sascan Meditech has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Subhash NarayananDirector14 Jul 201511 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Usha SubhashDirector16 Jul 201610 Years 2 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Open charges
₹5.2 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹5.00 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.20 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
09 Jan 2026Others₹5 CrOpen
04 Nov 2025Hdfc Bank Limited₹20 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 2 View all charges

Deals & Funding of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Sascan Meditech Private Limited has 8 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹2.5 Cr; the latest was in July 2024.

Total deals
8
Secondary share transfers
5
Funding rounds
3
Disclosed funding
₹2.5 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 8)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jul 2024Secondary share transferUndisclosedSeller: Unicorn India Ventures
Oct 2021Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: Bms College Of Engineering
Apr 2021Funding round · Seed₹1 CrInvestors: Unicorn India Ventures
May 2020Funding round · Seed₹1 CrInvestors: Unicorn India Ventures
May 2020Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Premium access

Full deal history

All 8 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Associated Brands with Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Sascan Meditech operates one associated brand: Sāscan. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Cancer screening devices are developed using biophotonics technologies.sascan.in

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sascan Meditech.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Sascan Meditech has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U33110KA2015PTC081578. The current CIN is U33110KL2015PTC068448, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U33110KL2015PTC068448Current
U33110KA2015PTC081578Previous

News related to Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Recent Activity on Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Sascan Meditech Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Ruhi Agarwala ceased to be Director on 06 May 2020.

Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 500.00 Lakh with Charge ID 101218113 was registered on 09 Jan 2026.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 20.00 Lakh with Charge ID 101190334 was registered on 04 Nov 2025.
AGM
Sascan Meditech Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Aug 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Sascan Meditech Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Ernakulam.
Ceased
Ruhi Agarwala ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Usha Subhash ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Chirunomula Sruthi ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Usha Subhash was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Subhash Narayanan was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
14 Jul 2015
Sascan Meditech Private Limited was registered on 14 Jul 2015 with Roc Ernakulam & aged 11 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Sascan Meditech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
32AAVCS9773L1ZBKeralaActive27 Mar 2019
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sascan Meditech Private Limited

Sascan Meditech is an active private limited company based in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. The company works in healthtech and medical tech solutions, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 14 July 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U33110KL2015PTC068448.

Sascan Meditech reported revenue of ₹1.52 Cr for FY 2025 (up 26% YoY).

Sascan Meditech has 2 current directors:

Sascan Meditech reported a net loss of ₹33.49 Lakh (net margin -22.1%) and EBITDA of -₹27.44 Lakh (EBITDA margin -18.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sascan Meditech is 13% over three years and 128% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 26%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Sascan Meditech is 32AAVCS9773L1ZB, registered in Kerala.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sascan Meditech is U33110KL2015PTC068448. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Sascan Meditech was incorporated on 14 July 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.

Sascan Meditech has 8 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹2.5 Cr; the latest was in July 2024.

The peers of Sascan Meditech by revenue are Highmark Benefits Private Limited, Xentrix Hitech Private Limited, Navipoint Health India Private Limited, Pankhtech India Private Limited, Rainvi Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology).

Ruhi Agarwala ceased to be Director on 06 May 2020. Usha Subhash ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2016. Chirunomula Sruthi ceased to be Director on 16 Jul 2016. Sascan Meditech has 5 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available