
Sastha Logix Private Limited
About Sastha Logix Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sastha Logix Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the land transportation segment of the transportation sector. It was incorporated on 15 February 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U63011TN2005PTC055385. Its GSTIN is 33AAICS7584A2ZB (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sridevi Madhavan and Deepa Rajesh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 4/725 Kalathumedu Street Kottivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600041.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.44 Lakh, a growth of 67% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.28 Lakh (net margin 24.4%) and EBITDA of ₹4.57 Lakh (EBITDA margin 34%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over three years and 7% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Sastha Logix Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address4/725 Kalathumedu Street Kottivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600041
- IndustryTransportation, Land Transportation
To see the full contact details of Sastha Logix Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sastha Logix is transport and storage. In detail, this covers services incidental to land, water & air transportation.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H | Transport and storage | H5 | Services incidental to land, water & air transportation |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sastha Logix Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sastha Logix Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSastha Logix Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.44 Lakh (up 67% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 67% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7%. EBITDA rose 252% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹4.57 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.28 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 34% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 24.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sastha Logix Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sastha Logix Private Limited
Sastha Logix has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sridevi Madhavan | Director | 15 Feb 2005 | 21 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Deepa Rajesh | Director | 15 Feb 2005 | 21 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sastha Logix Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (services incidental to land, water & air transportation), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lexus Enterprises Private Limited | ₹13.62 Lakh (FY 2018) | 66.0% | Thrissur, Kerala, India | |||
| Moana Container Lines Private Limited | ₹13.62 Lakh (FY 2024) | Thane, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Transit Tours and Hospitality (OPC) Private Limited | ₹13.57 Lakh (FY 2019) | 177.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Singal Trans Corp Private Limited | ₹13.55 Lakh (FY 2024) | -89.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Dolphin Offshore Shipping Limited | ₹13.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Sastha Logix Private Limitedthis company | ₹13.44 Lakh (FY 2023) | ₹3.28 Lakh | 24.4% | 67.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Ugna Cab Private Limited | ₹13.42 Lakh (FY 2024) | -86.0% | Jungpura, Delhi, India | |||
| Glowbird Technologies Private Limited | ₹13.39 Lakh (FY 2025) | 18.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Tripkonnect Journeys Private Limited | ₹13.39 Lakh (FY 2025) | 115.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Afflatus Global Visa Private Limited | ₹13.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | -49.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Safiya Haj and Umrah Tour Travels Private Limited | ₹13.3 Lakh (FY 2016) | Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sastha Logix Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Sastha Logix Private Limited is audited by L. KIRUSHNAMURTHY AND CO for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| L. KIRUSHNAMURTHY AND CO | FY 2017 | 025645 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Sastha Logix Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 | FY 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Sastha Logix Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sastha Logix Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sastha Logix Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sastha Logix has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAICS7584A2ZB | Tamil Nadu | Active | 21 Apr 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sastha Logix Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sastha Logix Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2005: 2 appointments. The latest: Deepa Rajesh was appointed as Director on 15 Feb 2005.
Frequently asked questions
Sastha Logix is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in land transportation, within the transportation industry. It was incorporated on 15 February 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U63011TN2005PTC055385.
Sastha Logix has 2 current directors:
- Sridevi Madhavan - Director
- Deepa Rajesh - Director
The latest financial statements of Sastha Logix on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sastha Logix is 33AAICS7584A2ZB, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sastha Logix is U63011TN2005PTC055385. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sastha Logix was incorporated on 15 February 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Sastha Logix by revenue are Lexus Enterprises Private Limited, Moana Container Lines Private Limited, Transit Tours and Hospitality (OPC) Private Limited, Singal Trans Corp Private Limited, Dolphin Offshore Shipping Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (services incidental to land, water & air transportation).
Deepa Rajesh was appointed as Director on 15 Feb 2005. Sridevi Madhavan was appointed as Director on 15 Feb 2005.
The registered office of Sastha Logix is at 4725 Kalathumedu Street Kottivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600041.
Sastha Logix operates in the transportation industry, in the land transportation segment.
The compliance status of Sastha Logix is compliant as of 20 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

