Satgun Exim Llp
About Satgun Exim Llp
Data last updated: 05 March 2026
Satgun Exim Llp is a limited liability partnership company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It specialises in instant and ready-to-eat foods, a part of the broader food and beverages sector. Incorporated on 22 December 2020, the LLP has been in operation for over 6 years.
Registered with ROC Pune under LLPIN AAV-1918.
Capital: a total obligation of contribution of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by designated partners Rutuparna Dhananjay Dole and Amrut Rajendrakumar Bora.
Accounts filed on 31 March 2025. Office: Samrat House 39D 2/6 Shankarsheth Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411037.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered AddressSamrat House 39D 2/6 Shankarsheth Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411037
-
IndustryFood and Beverages, Instant & Ready-to-Eat Foods
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
Designated Partners of Satgun Exim Llp
Satgun Exim Llp is currently managed by 2 designated partners, with 2 former designated partners having served the organization. The current Designated Partners play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rutuparna Dhananjay Dole | Designated Partner | 22 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Amrut Rajendrakumar Bora | Designated Partner | 22 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
Financials of Satgun Exim Llp FY 2025 filings available
Ten-year financial statements for Satgun Exim Llp
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings Satgun Exim Llp
Satgun Exim Llp does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Satgun Exim Llp
View historical data on people associated with Satgun Exim Llp, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Satgun Exim Llp
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Satgun Exim Llp
GST registrations and filing compliance for Satgun Exim Llp
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Satgun Exim Llp
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Satgun Exim Llp
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Satgun Exim Llp
MSME payment history for Satgun Exim Llp
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Satgun Exim Llp
Corporate group structure for Satgun Exim Llp
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Satgun Exim Llp
MCA filings and documents for Satgun Exim Llp
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Satgun Exim Llp
Frequently Asked Questions about Satgun Exim Llp
Satgun Exim Llp is an active limited liability partnership in the food and beverages sector based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It was incorporated on 22 December 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under LLPIN AAV-1918.
The current designated partners of Satgun Exim Llp are:
- Rutuparna Dhananjay Dole - Designated Partner
- Amrut Rajendrakumar Bora - Designated Partner
The primary industry of Satgun Exim Llp is food and beverages. The LLP specifically operates in instant and ready-to-eat foods. The LLP is currently active in this sector.
Satgun Exim Llp can be reached at the registered office: Samrat House 39D 26 Shankarsheth Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411037.
The total obligation of contribution is ₹1 Lakh.
The LLP has its registered office at Samrat House 39D 26 Shankarsheth Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411037.