
About Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the specialty chemicals segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 04 December 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24304MH2019PTC333991. Its GSTIN is 27ABDCS0195H1Z9 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sejal Darshak Bhayani (Whole-Time Director) and Darshak Kantilal Bhayani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.55 Cr, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.05 Cr (net margin 10%) and EBITDA of ₹4.02 Cr (EBITDA margin 13.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 180% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website sathvaro.com.
Company details
Contact details
Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is sathvaro.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address201 Iind Flr Bhawani Industrial Estate Next To Excel Plaza Opp Phulora Society Iit Main, Gate, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400076
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Specialty Chemicals
To see the full contact details of Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sathvaro Coatings is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSathvaro Coatings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30.55 Cr (down 4% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 4% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 180%. EBITDA fell 30% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹4.02 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.05 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 13.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 10% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited
Sathvaro Coatings has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darshak Kantilal Bhayani Also directs: Coatings and Coatings (India) Private Limited | Director | 04 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Sejal Darshak Bhayani | Whole-Time Director | 04 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kemex International Private Limited | ₹30.91 Cr (FY 2025) | -13.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Synergy Bonding Solutions Private Limited | ₹30.82 Cr (FY 2025) | 7.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Cleanflo India Private Limited | ₹30.75 Cr (FY 2024) | 18.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Sathvaro Coatings Private Limitedthis company | ₹30.55 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹3.05 Cr | 10% | -4.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Stonneagge Bussiiness Hub Private Limited | ₹30.49 Cr (FY 2024) | 160.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India | |||
| India Gci Resitop Private Limited | ₹30.36 Cr (FY 2025) | 23.0% | Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited is audited by D N SANGHAVI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| D N SANGHAVI & ASSOCIATES | FY 2022 | 151563W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||||
| Public | ||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2022 | 100562781 | Others | ₹3.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 18 Jan 2022 | 100534396 | Others | ₹1.5 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Sathvaro Coatings. All case is pending.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against individuals | Pending |
To see the full case history of Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sathvaro Coatings has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABDCS0195H1Z9 | Maharashtra | Active | 10 Jan 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sathvaro Coatings Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Darshak Kantilal Bhayani was appointed as Director on 04 Dec 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Sathvaro Coatings is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in specialty chemicals, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 04 December 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24304MH2019PTC333991.
Sathvaro Coatings has 2 current directors:
- Sejal Darshak Bhayani - Whole-Time Director
- Darshak Kantilal Bhayani - Director
The latest financial statements of Sathvaro Coatings on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sathvaro Coatings is 27ABDCS0195H1Z9, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sathvaro Coatings is U24304MH2019PTC333991. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sathvaro Coatings has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Sathvaro Coatings was incorporated on 04 December 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Sathvaro Coatings by revenue are Kemex International Private Limited, Synergy Bonding Solutions Private Limited, Cleanflo India Private Limited, Stonneagge Bussiiness Hub Private Limited, India Gci Resitop Private Limited, all in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Darshak Kantilal Bhayani was appointed as Director on 04 Dec 2019. Sejal Darshak Bhayani was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 04 Dec 2019.
Sathvaro Coatings can be reached through the website sathvaro.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
The registered office of Sathvaro Coatings is at 201 Iind Flr Bhawani Industrial Estate Next To Excel Plaza Opp Phulora Society Iit Main, Gate, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400076.

