
About Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Data last updated:
Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd. is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India, a subsidiary of Swastic Promoters Pvt Ltd. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 12 May 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U70101WB1995PTC071506. Its GSTIN is 19AAHCS4891F1ZX (West Bengal).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.21 Cr. It is led by directors including Vivek Ruia (Whole-Time Director) and Satwic Vivek Ruia.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 21/2 Ballygunge Place, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700019.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.8 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14.27 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹48.53 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 69% over three years and 14% over five years.
The company has about 13 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹35 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website swasticgroup.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address21/2 Ballygunge Place, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700019
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
The main business activity of Satvic Projects is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd. FY 2024 filings available
Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd. reported revenue of ₹18.8 Cr (up 266% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years, including 266% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 22% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹48.53 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹14.27 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Satvic Projects are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd. is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surbacon Development Private Limited | ₹18.84 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 597.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| G D S Builders Private Limited | ₹18.83 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 69.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Aigl Properties Limited | ₹18.83 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Alekhya Homes Green Manthra Developers Private Limited | ₹18.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 254.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Chintamani Enclave Private Limited | ₹18.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 141.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd. this company | ₹18.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 266.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Regal Dwellings Private Limited | ₹18.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Yash Shelters Limited | ₹18.79 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1216.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| M R Realty Private Limited | ₹18.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Vapi, Gujarat, India |
| Global Entropolis (Vizag) Private Limited | ₹18.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -61.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Grape City Builders Private Limited | ₹18.75 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1706188.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Satvic Projects by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd. is audited by M. TULSYAN & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. TULSYAN & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Satvic Projects has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satwic Vivek Ruia Also directs: Swastic Praniti Private Limited, Gopala Enclave Private Limited, Swastic Projects Pvt Ltd and 2 more | Director | 07 Apr 2014 | 12 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Swastic Vivek Ruia Also directs: Gopala Complex Private Limited, Swastic Projects Pvt Ltd, Sashwat Infraprojects Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 22 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Vivek Ruia Also directs: Gopala Complex Private Limited, Swastic Praniti Private Limited, Gopala Enclave Private Limited and 3 more | Whole-Time Director | 12 May 1995 | 31 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 May 2022 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹35 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd. has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Satvic Projects. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcutta High Court | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd. has a workforce of 13 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd. has 6 board changes on record since 1995: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Swastic Vivek Ruia ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Satvic Projects has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AAHCS4891F1ZX | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Satvic Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Satvic Projects is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 12 May 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70101WB1995PTC071506.
Satvic Projects reported revenue of ₹18.8 Cr for FY 2025 (up 266% YoY).
Satvic Projects has 3 current directors:
- Vivek Ruia - Whole-Time Director
- Satwic Vivek Ruia - Director
- Swastic Vivek Ruia - Director
Satvic Projects reported a net profit of ₹14.27 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹48.53 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Satvic Projects is 69% over three years and 14% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 266%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Satvic Projects is 19AAHCS4891F1ZX, registered in West Bengal.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Satvic Projects is U70101WB1995PTC071506. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Satvic Projects has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Satvic Projects was incorporated on 12 May 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Satvic Projects by revenue are Surbacon Development Private Limited, G D S Builders Private Limited, Aigl Properties Limited, Alekhya Homes Green Manthra Developers Private Limited, Chintamani Enclave Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Swastic Vivek Ruia ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Vivek Ruia ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2020. Sheo Kumar Ruia ceased to be Director on 24 Feb 2020. Satvic Projects has 6 board changes on record in total.