Satya Fuels Private Limited

Satya Fuels Private Limited - metals and minerals in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U00318JH1998PTC008339 Incorporated 06 February 1998 ROC Ranchi HQ Ranchi, Jharkhand, India
Active Private Limited Company metals and minerals MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹3.03 Cr
▼ 24% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹6.66 Lakh
Net margin 2.2%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹30.48 Lakh
EBITDA margin 10.1%
Authorised capital
₹30 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹18.38 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹3.64 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
28 yrs
Est. 1998
Employees · EPFO
11
Provident fund records

About Satya Fuels Private Limited

Data last updated:

Satya Fuels Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. It operates in the other metals and minerals segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 06 February 1998 and has been in existence for over 28 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi, under CIN U00318JH1998PTC008339. Its GSTIN is 20AAHCS7766D1ZE (Jharkhand).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹18.38 Lakh. It is led by directors Jyotiresver Singh and Sangeeta Singh.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at House No. 6 Argora Housing Colony Argora, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India – 834002.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.03 Cr, a decline of 24% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.66 Lakh (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹30.48 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 36% over three years and 7% over five years.

The company has about 11 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.64 Cr on record. Court records list 13 cases involving the company, including 10 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 1 case is pending.

Satya Fuels Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-JH-18-0007837). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U00318JH1998PTC008339
Registration Number 008339
Incorporation Date 06 February 1998
ROC Ranchi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-JH-18-0007837

Recognitions & Rankings of Satya Fuels

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2023-24)
Udyam number
UDYAM-JH-18-0007837

Contact details

Satya Fuels Private Limited's registered office is in Ranchi, Jharkhand. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    House No. 6 Argora Housing Colony Argora, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India – 834002
  • Industry
    Metals and Minerals, Other Metals & Minerals, Materials Retail & Distribution

To see the full contact details of Satya Fuels Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Satya Fuels Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activities of Satya Fuels are manufacturing and trade. In detail, this covers coke and refined petroleum products and wholesale trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC5Coke and refined petroleum products
GTradeG1Wholesale Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Satya Fuels Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Satya Fuels Private Limited

FY 2024 filings available

Satya Fuels Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.03 Cr (down 24% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹3.03 Cr ▼ 24%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹6.66 Lakh margin 2.2%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹30.48 Lakh margin 10.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 24%
3 years · compounded
▲ 36%
5 years · compounded
▼ 7%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 57%
3 years · compounded
▲ 213%
5 years · compounded
▲ 3%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years, including a 24% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 57% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹30.48 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹6.66 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin10.1%
Net Profit Margin2.2%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Satya Fuels Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Satya Fuels Private Limited

Satya Fuels has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Jyotiresver SinghDirector06 Feb 199828 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Sangeeta SinghDirector14 Sep 20215 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Satya Fuels Private Limited is audited by U. NARAIN & CO. for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
U. NARAIN & CO.FY 2023000935C

Shareholding

The shareholding of Satya Fuels Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Satya Fuels Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹3.64 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Indian Bank₹3.44 Cr
Others₹0.20 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
25 Nov 2022100643226Indian Bank₹36.68 LakhOpen
26 Aug 2021100503093Indian Bank₹23.49 LakhOpen
03 Jun 2020100347814Indian Bank₹33.94 LakhOpen
02 Jul 2019100276734Others₹20 LakhOpen
02 Nov 201010251180Indian Bank₹2.5 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Satya Fuels Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 5 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Satya Fuels Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Satya Fuels Private Limited has a workforce of 11 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
11
Active EPFO establishments
1

GST

Satya Fuels has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
20AAHCS7766D1ZEJharkhandActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Satya Fuels Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Satya Fuels Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 1998: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Sangeeta Singh was appointed as Director on 14 Sep 2021.

AGM
Satya Fuels Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Satya Fuels Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Ranchi.
Charges
A charge with Indian Bank of Rs. 250.00 Lakh registered on 02 Nov 2010 with Charge ID 10251180 was modified on 29 Nov 2023.
Charges
A charge with Indian Bank amounted to Rs. 36.68 Lakh with Charge ID 100643226 was registered on 25 Nov 2022.
Appointed
Sangeeta Singh was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge with Indian Bank amounted to Rs. 23.49 Lakh with Charge ID 100503093 was registered on 26 Aug 2021.
Ceased
Sachchida Nand Singh ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with Indian Bank amounted to Rs. 33.94 Lakh with Charge ID 100347814 was registered on 03 Jun 2020.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 20.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100276734 was registered on 02 Jul 2019.
Charges
A charge with Indian Bank amounted to Rs. 250.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10251180 was registered on 02 Nov 2010.
Ceased
Om Prakash Singh ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Jyotiresver Singh was appointed as Director.

1 earlier event is in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Satya Fuels is an active private limited company based in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. The company works in other metals and minerals, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 06 February 1998 (28+ years old) and is registered under CIN U00318JH1998PTC008339.

Satya Fuels has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Satya Fuels on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Satya Fuels is 20AAHCS7766D1ZE, registered in Jharkhand.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Satya Fuels is U00318JH1998PTC008339. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Satya Fuels has 13 court cases on record: 10 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 1 is pending.

Satya Fuels was incorporated on 06 February 1998, making it 28+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ranchi.

Sangeeta Singh was appointed as Director on 14 Sep 2021. Sachchida Nand Singh ceased to be Director on 25 Mar 2021. Om Prakash Singh ceased to be Director on 16 Jan 2010. Satya Fuels has 4 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Satya Fuels is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-JH-18-0007837).

The registered office of Satya Fuels is at House No. 6 Argora Housing Colony Argora, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India – 834002.