
About Satyamtech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Satyamtech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 19 November 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN U72900OR2019PTC032086. Its GSTIN is 21ABCCS9412Q1Z1 (Odisha).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Satyaban Muduli and Chinmayee Parida.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at L – 7/10 Panchasakha Nagar Hb Colony Dum Duma Khandagiri Khordha, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India – 751030.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.66 Lakh, a growth of 54% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹51,457 (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹70,661 (EBITDA margin 2.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 42% over three years.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website satyamtech.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressL – 7/10 Panchasakha Nagar Hb Colony Dum Duma Khandagiri Khordha, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India – 751030
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Satyamtech Private Limited
The main business activity of Satyamtech is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Satyamtech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Satyamtech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30.66 Lakh (up 54% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Satyamtech Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 42% over three years, including 54% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 10% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Satyamtech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹70,661 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹51,457 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Satyamtech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Satyamtech are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Satyamtech Private Limited
Satyamtech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lacleo Digital Private Limited | ₹30.69 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Dadri, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Elixia Tech Solutions Limited | ₹30.69 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -57.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Keyline Print Private Limited | ₹30.69 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Cosmo Infomatics Private Limited | ₹30.69 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Xomox Technology Private Limited | ₹30.67 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Durgapur, West Bengal, India |
| Satyamtech Private Limited this company | ₹30.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Clematis Software Technologies Private Limited | ₹30.65 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Ultimus Business Consulting Private Limited | ₹30.65 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Ivanti Software India Private Limited | ₹30.65 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -89.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Ishtah Software Solutions India Private Limited | ₹30.65 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -47.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Akam Innovations Private Limited | ₹30.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Satyamtech by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Satyamtech Private Limited
Satyamtech has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satyaban Muduli | Director | 19 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Chinmayee Parida | Director | 19 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Satyamtech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Satyamtech Private Limited
Satyamtech Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Satyamtech Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Satyamtech.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Satyamtech Private Limited
Satyamtech Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Chinmayee Parida was appointed as Director on 19 Nov 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Satyamtech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Satyamtech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Satyamtech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Satyamtech Private Limited
Satyamtech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21ABCCS9412Q1Z1 | Odisha | Active | 22 Nov 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Satyamtech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Satyamtech Private Limited
Satyamtech is an active private limited company based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 19 November 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900OR2019PTC032086.
Satyamtech reported revenue of ₹30.66 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 54% YoY).
Satyamtech has 2 current directors:
- Satyaban Muduli - Director
- Chinmayee Parida - Director
Satyamtech reported a net profit of ₹51,457 (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹70,661 (EBITDA margin 2.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Satyamtech is 42% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 54%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Satyamtech is 21ABCCS9412Q1Z1, registered in Odisha.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Satyamtech is U72900OR2019PTC032086. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Satyamtech was incorporated on 19 November 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.
The peers of Satyamtech by revenue are Lacleo Digital Private Limited, Elixia Tech Solutions Limited, Keyline Print Private Limited, Cosmo Infomatics Private Limited, Xomox Technology Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Chinmayee Parida was appointed as Director on 19 Nov 2019. Satyaban Muduli was appointed as Director on 19 Nov 2019.
Yes, Satyamtech is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).