
Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited
About Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited
Data last updated:
Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited was a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the agricultural support and advisory segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 28 February 2018.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2018PTC305778.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 13 May 2019, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2019. The registered office was at 10/11 Mafco Apm Turbhe Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400703.
As per the financials filed for FY 2019, the company reported a revenue of ₹62,329. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹35,436 (net margin 56.9%) and EBITDA of ₹48,036 (EBITDA margin 77.1%).
Company details
Contact details
Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited's registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra.
- Registered Address10/11 Mafco Apm Turbhe Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400703
- IndustryAgriculture, Agri Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited
FY 2019 filings availableSatyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited reported revenue of ₹62,329 for FY 2019.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ||
| Other Income | ||
| Total Revenue | ||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||
| Finance Costs | ||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||
| Other Expenses | ||
| Total Expenses | ||
| EBITDA | ₹48,036 | |
| Profit Before Tax | ||
| Tax Expense | ||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹35,436 | |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | ||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||
| Trade Payables | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Fixed Assets | ||
| Investments | ||
| Inventories | ||
| Trade Receivables | ||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||
| Total Assets | ||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 77.1% | |
| Net Profit Margin | 56.9% | |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | ||
| Quick Ratio | ||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | ||
| Receivable Days | ||
| Payable Days | ||
| Inventory Days | ||
| Revenue Growth | ||
| Net Profit Growth | ||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited
Satyaraj Cold Chain has 2 former directors on record and no current directors listed.
Peer comparison
Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Agri Services, Cold Storage and Warehousing), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matrachaya Enterprises Private Limited | ₹62,622 (FY 2025) | -50.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Swastik Constructions Private Limited | ₹62,515 (FY 2025) | -61.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Rangali Agro India Private Limited | ₹62,358 (FY 2017) | -9.0% | Guwahati, Assam, India | |||
| Rairakhol Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹62,350 (FY 2025) | -51.0% | Sambalpur, Odisha, India | |||
| Creta Agro Products Private Limited | ₹62,330 (FY 2024) | -5.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limitedthis company | ₹62,329 (FY 2019) | ₹35,436 | 56.9% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | ||
| Rawklia Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹62,150 (FY 2024) | -94.0% | Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Connectere Logistics India Private Limited | ₹62,122 (FY 2023) | Thane, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Hirkani Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹62,000 (FY 2022) | -27.0% | Bordi, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Armaan Farms Private Limited | ₹62,000 (FY 2023) | -20.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Pardos Logistics Private Limited | ₹61,930 (FY 2025) | 2702.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Satyaraj Cold Chain Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 0 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Nirmaan Rajesh Thakkar ceased to be Director on 02 Jul 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Satyaraj Cold Chain has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Satyaraj Cold Chain was a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in agri support services, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 28 February 2018 and is registered under CIN U74999MH2018PTC305778. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Satyaraj Cold Chain is U74999MH2018PTC305778. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Satyaraj Cold Chain was incorporated on 28 February 2018. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The registered office of Satyaraj Cold Chain is at 1011 Mafco Apm Turbhe Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400703.
The latest financial statements of Satyaraj Cold Chain on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2019. Its last annual general meeting was held on 13 May 2019. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
Satyaraj Cold Chain operated in the agriculture industry, in the agri support services segment.
The peers of Satyaraj Cold Chain by revenue are Matrachaya Enterprises Private Limited, Swastik Constructions Private Limited, Rangali Agro India Private Limited, Rairakhol Farmers Producer Company Limited, Creta Agro Products Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Agri Services, Cold Storage and Warehousing).
Nirmaan Rajesh Thakkar ceased to be Director on 02 Jul 2019. Rushiraj Satyajit Thakkar ceased to be Director on 02 Jul 2019.
Satyaraj Cold Chain can be reached at its registered office: 1011 Mafco Apm Turbhe Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400703.
Satyaraj Cold Chain is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai.

