
About Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Satyaram Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 19 September 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U72501RJ2016PTC056004. Its GSTIN is 08AAXCS6021K1ZR (Rajasthan).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Ritu Raj Rinwa and Arun Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No 24 – 25 Dulat Hospital Ke Samne Near Sagar Market Bhakrota, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302026.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.52 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹21,035 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹8.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 74% over three years and 65% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.02 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website stplconstructions.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No 24 – 25 Dulat Hospital Ke Samne Near Sagar Market Bhakrota, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302026
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Satyaram Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Satyaram Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.52 Cr (up 293% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65% over five years, including 293% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹8.88 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹21,035 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Satyaram Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Satyaram Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drtech Homes Private Limited | ₹2.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India |
| T.V. Aleyas Engineers Private Limited | ₹2.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Tikmani Realtors Private Limited | ₹2.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Akshay Infranirman Private Limited | ₹2.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -59.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Max Engineering Services Private Limited | ₹2.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Satyaram Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹2.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 293.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Indo Infra Spaces Private Limited | ₹2.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 251.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Snigdha Contractors Private Limited | ₹2.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 590.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Moraj Building Concepts P Ltd | ₹2.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Propmax Developers and Holders Private Limited | ₹2.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Halwasiya & Sons Private Limited | ₹2.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Satyaram Technologies by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Satyaram Technologies Private Limited is audited by S TAPRIA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S TAPRIA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Satyaram Technologies has 3 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ritu Raj Rinwa Also directs: 2Riches Private Limited | Director | 03 May 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Arun Sharma Also directs: 2Riches Private Limited | Director | 19 Sep 2016 | 10 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Arinjay Dadhich Also directs: 2Riches Private Limited, Saffron Water Technologies LLP | Director | 26 Jun 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | Others | ₹65 Lakh | Open |
| 12 Feb 2025 | Others | ₹2.9 Cr | Open |
| 28 Feb 2024 | Others | ₹2.47 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Satyaram Technologies Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 where it is another party. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, SBS Nagar, Punjab | Civil suit | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Satyaram Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Satyaram Technologies Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2016: 3 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Prem Lata Sharma ceased to be Director on 27 Jun 2023.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Satyaram Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AAXCS6021K1ZR | Rajasthan | Active | 30 Aug 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Satyaram Technologies Private Limited
Satyaram Technologies is an active private limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 19 September 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72501RJ2016PTC056004.
Satyaram Technologies reported revenue of ₹2.52 Cr for FY 2024 (up 293% YoY).
Satyaram Technologies has 3 current directors:
- Ritu Raj Rinwa - Director
- Arun Sharma - Director
- Arinjay Dadhich - Director
Satyaram Technologies reported a net profit of ₹21,035 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹8.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Satyaram Technologies is 74% over three years and 65% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 293%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Satyaram Technologies is 08AAXCS6021K1ZR, registered in Rajasthan.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Satyaram Technologies is U72501RJ2016PTC056004. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Satyaram Technologies has 1 court case on record.
Satyaram Technologies was incorporated on 19 September 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
The peers of Satyaram Technologies by revenue are Drtech Homes Private Limited, T.V. Aleyas Engineers Private Limited, Tikmani Realtors Private Limited, Akshay Infranirman Private Limited, Max Engineering Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Prem Lata Sharma ceased to be Director on 27 Jun 2023. Arinjay Dadhich was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2023. Arinjay Dadhich ceased to be Director on 12 May 2022. Satyaram Technologies has 7 board changes on record in total.