
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
About Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
Data last updated:
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited is a private limited company based in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 29 June 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Vijayawada, under CIN U45208AP2012PTC081707. Its GSTIN is 37AARCS7148F1ZT (Andhra Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It is led by directors including Siva Kumar Allu (Managing Director) and Gunuru Satheesh Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Door No. 50 – 1 – 21/40 Shop No.18 1st Floor Vuda Complex Near Mro Office, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India – 530013.
As per the financials filed for FY 2017, the company reported a revenue of ₹55.2 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹45.01 Lakh (net margin 81.5%) and EBITDA of -₹1.05 Cr (EBITDA margin -191.1%).
Court records list 1 case involving the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressDoor No. 50 – 1 – 21/40 Shop No.18 1st Floor Vuda Complex Near Mro Office, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India – 530013
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹55.2 Lakh for FY 2017.
Financial Statement Summary of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹55.2 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹1.05 Cr | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹45.01 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | -191.1% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 81.5% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) has 3 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siva Kumar Allu | Managing Director | 29 Jun 2012 | 14 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Gunuru Satheesh Kumar | Director | 18 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Allu Lakshmi Sridevi | Director | 18 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
Auditor Details of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited is audited by N Y Ajay Kumar & Associates for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| N Y Ajay Kumar & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Ownership and Shareholding of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 where it is another party. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Appeal | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Satyasadhana Constructions (India).
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2012: 3 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Allu Satyavathi ceased to be Director on 23 Mar 2021.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37AARCS7148F1ZT | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Satyasadhana Constructions (India) Private Limited
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) is an active private limited company based in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 29 June 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45208AP2012PTC081707.
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) reported revenue of ₹55.2 Lakh for FY 2017.
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) has 3 current directors:
- Siva Kumar Allu - Managing Director
- Gunuru Satheesh Kumar - Director
- Allu Lakshmi Sridevi - Director
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) reported a net profit of ₹45.01 Lakh (net margin 81.5%) and EBITDA of -₹1.05 Cr (EBITDA margin -191.1%) for FY 2017, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) is 37AARCS7148F1ZT, registered in Andhra Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) is U45208AP2012PTC081707. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) has 1 court case on record.
Satyasadhana Constructions (India) was incorporated on 29 June 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Vijayawada.
Allu Satyavathi ceased to be Director on 23 Mar 2021. Allu Tatam Naidu ceased to be Director on 23 Mar 2021. Gunuru Suseela ceased to be Director on 23 Mar 2021. Satyasadhana Constructions (India) has 10 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Satyasadhana Constructions (India) is at Door No. 50 – 1 – 2140 Shop No.18 1st Floor Vuda Complex Near Mro Office, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India – 530013.