Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited

Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited - agriculture in Chaibasa, Jharkhand, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U15138JH2016PTC009282 Incorporated 07 November 2016 ROC Ranchi HQ Chaibasa, Jharkhand, India
Active Private Limited Company agriculture Startup India MSME
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹10.36 Cr
Latest filing
Net loss · FY 2024
₹41.74 Lakh
Net margin -4%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹9.85 Lakh
EBITDA margin 1%
Authorised capital
₹4.95 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹3.37 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹18.5 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
10 yrs
Est. 2016
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited

Data last updated:

Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chaibasa, Jharkhand, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the agricultural support and advisory segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 07 November 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi, under CIN U15138JH2016PTC009282. Its GSTIN is 20AAXCS7936H1ZU (Jharkhand).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.95 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.37 Cr. It is led by directors Manish Kumar Ram and Shikha Devi.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O Manish Ram Birsa Tractor Tata Road Khopar Sai Chaibasa West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India – 833201.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.36 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹41.74 Lakh (net margin -4%) and EBITDA of ₹9.85 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1%).

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹18.5 Cr on record.

Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-JH-24-0002983). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U15138JH2016PTC009282
Registration Number 009282
Incorporation Date 07 November 2016
ROC Ranchi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
MSME Classification MSME
Udyam Registration UDYAM-JH-24-0002983

Recognitions & Rankings of Satyasai Farmtech

Startup India Government of India
MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Udyam number
UDYAM-JH-24-0002983

Contact details

Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited's registered office is in Chaibasa, Jharkhand. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    C/O Manish Ram Birsa Tractor Tata Road Khopar Sai Chaibasa West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India – 833201
  • Industry
    Agriculture, Agri Support Services

To see the full contact details of Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Satyasai Farmtech is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG1Wholesale Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.36 Cr for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹10.36 Cr
Net loss · FY 2024
₹41.74 Lakh margin -4%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹9.85 Lakh margin 1%

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹9.85 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹41.74 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin1%
Net Profit Margin-4%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited

Satyasai Farmtech has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Manish Kumar RamDirector03 Jan 20224 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Shikha DeviDirector03 Jan 20224 Years 10 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited is audited by SUSHIL KUMAR GUPTA & CO for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
SUSHIL KUMAR GUPTA & COFY 2023530732

Shareholding

The shareholding of Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹18.5 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹18.50 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
19 Oct 2022100650320Others₹18.5 CrOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Satyasai Farmtech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
20AAXCS7936H1ZUJharkhandActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Alok Kumar Katyal ceased to be Director on 05 Jan 2022.

AGM
Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Ranchi.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 18.50 Cr with Charge ID 100650320 was registered on 19 Oct 2022.
Ceased
Alok Kumar Katyal ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Harish Kumar Vig ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Manish Kumar Ram was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Shikha Devi was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
07 Nov 2016
Satyasai Farmtech Private Limited was registered on 07 Nov 2016 with Roc Ranchi & aged 9 years 11 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Satyasai Farmtech is an active private limited company based in Chaibasa, Jharkhand, India. The company works in agri support services, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 07 November 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15138JH2016PTC009282.

Satyasai Farmtech has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Satyasai Farmtech on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Satyasai Farmtech is 20AAXCS7936H1ZU, registered in Jharkhand.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Satyasai Farmtech is U15138JH2016PTC009282. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Satyasai Farmtech was incorporated on 07 November 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ranchi.

Alok Kumar Katyal ceased to be Director on 05 Jan 2022. Harish Kumar Vig ceased to be Director on 05 Jan 2022. Manish Kumar Ram was appointed as Director on 03 Jan 2022. Satyasai Farmtech has 4 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Satyasai Farmtech is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

Yes, Satyasai Farmtech is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-JH-24-0002983).

The registered office of Satyasai Farmtech is at CO Manish Ram Birsa Tractor Tata Road Khopar Sai Chaibasa West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India – 833201.