- Category
- Micro (2021-22)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TS-04-0003263

Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited
About Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited
Data last updated:
Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Sathupally, Telangana, India. It operates in the healthcare services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 02 June 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U85100TG2021PTC151976. Its GSTIN is 36ABGCS1740M1Z3 (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Chava Rama Rao and Chava Kasturi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O Chava Rama Rao Hno 6 – 111 Post Office Road, Sathupally, Telangana, India – 507303.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹27.84 Lakh, a growth of 64% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹62,316 (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.66 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6%).
Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-04-0003263).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Satyathulasi Diagnostics
Contact details
Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited's registered office is in Sathupally, Telangana. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressC/O Chava Rama Rao Hno 6 – 111 Post Office Road, Sathupally, Telangana, India – 507303
- IndustryHealthcare, Human Health Activities
To see the full contact details of Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Satyathulasi Diagnostics is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers hospital activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q1 | Hospital activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSatyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹27.84 Lakh (up 64% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 64% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 11% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.66 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹62,316 | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.2% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited
Satyathulasi Diagnostics has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chava Rama Rao | Director | 02 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Chava Kasturi | Director | 02 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (hospital activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patliputra Hospital & Research Centre Private Limited | ₹28.11 Lakh (FY 2024) | 106.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Dr A&N Lung and Skin Care Private Limited | ₹28.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | 29.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Janta Hospital Private Limited | ₹28.03 Lakh (FY 2024) | -12.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Venus X-Ray and Ultrasound Pvt Ltd. | ₹28.03 Lakh (FY 2017) | 0.0% | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| No Worry No Tension Healthcare Private Limited | ₹27.99 Lakh (FY 2024) | 23.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limitedthis company | ₹27.84 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹62,316 | 2.2% | 64.0% | Sathupally, Telangana, India | |
| Ajaybsharan Healthcare Private Limited | ₹27.82 Lakh (FY 2025) | -11.0% | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India | |||
| Barthakur Clinic Pvt Ltd | ₹27.79 Lakh (FY 2025) | -29.0% | Assam, India | |||
| Seasons Hospitals Private Limited | ₹27.69 Lakh (FY 2025) | -18.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| PRVN Hospitals Private Limited | ₹27.68 Lakh (FY 2019) | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Mariyam Diagnostics Private Limited | ₹27.67 Lakh (FY 2024) | 14.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 06, 2024.
GST
Satyathulasi Diagnostics has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36ABGCS1740M1Z3 | Telangana | Active | 16 Jul 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Satyathulasi Diagnostics Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Chava Kasturi was appointed as Director on 02 Jun 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Satyathulasi Diagnostics is an active private limited company based in Sathupally, Telangana, India. The company works in human health activities, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 02 June 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85100TG2021PTC151976.
Satyathulasi Diagnostics has 2 current directors:
- Chava Rama Rao - Director
- Chava Kasturi - Director
The latest financial statements of Satyathulasi Diagnostics on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Satyathulasi Diagnostics is 36ABGCS1740M1Z3, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Satyathulasi Diagnostics is U85100TG2021PTC151976. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Satyathulasi Diagnostics was incorporated on 02 June 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Satyathulasi Diagnostics by revenue are Patliputra Hospital & Research Centre Private Limited, Dr A&N Lung and Skin Care Private Limited, Janta Hospital Private Limited, Venus X-Ray and Ultrasound Pvt Ltd, No Worry No Tension Healthcare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (hospital activities).
Chava Kasturi was appointed as Director on 02 Jun 2021. Chava Rama Rao was appointed as Director on 02 Jun 2021.
Yes, Satyathulasi Diagnostics is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TS-04-0003263).
The registered office of Satyathulasi Diagnostics is at CO Chava Rama Rao Hno 6 – 111 Post Office Road, Sathupally, Telangana, India – 507303.
Satyathulasi Diagnostics operates in the healthcare industry, in the human health activities segment.

