
Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
About Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Guwahati, Assam, India. It operates in the cement and cement products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 09 September 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Guwahati, under CIN U45203AS2005PTC007875. Its GSTIN is 18AAKCS6313B1ZJ (Assam). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹49.93 Lakh. It is led by directors Udayaditya Goswami and Ankita Chaliha Goswami.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Jayanagar Charalinear Beltola High School P O Beltola, Guwahati, Assam, India – 781028.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.45 Cr, a growth of 51% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹89.49 Lakh (net margin 9.5%) and EBITDA of ₹2.4 Cr (EBITDA margin 25.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 10% over five years.
The company has about 19 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.92 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹3 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressJayanagar Charalinear Beltola High School P O Beltola, Guwahati, Assam, India – 781028
- IndustryManufacturing, Cement & Cement Products
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Saudamini & Co. Constructions is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.45 Cr (up 51% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
Revenue rose 51% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10%. EBITDA rose 313% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.4 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹89.49 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 25.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Saudamini & Co. Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shrikrishna Refractories Private Limited | ₹9.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Brightsun Switchgears Private Limited | ₹9.65 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Dounde Lalwani Infra Private Limited | ₹9.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Vijay Kumar Refractories and Chemicals Private Limited | ₹9.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Raipur Devcon Private Limited | ₹9.48 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹9.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
| Gangaikondan RMC Private Limited | ₹9.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 209.0% | •••• | Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India |
| The Jaipur Udyog Limited | ₹9.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Swaimadhopur, Rajasthan, India |
| K K Manhole and Gratings Company Private Limited | ₹9.29 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Astha Cement Private Limited | ₹9.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Behror, Rajasthan, India |
| Moreshwargrey Elements Private Limited | ₹9.11 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Saudamini & Co. Constructions by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited is audited by P A AGARWAL & CO for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| P A AGARWAL & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
Saudamini & Co. Constructions has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udayaditya Goswami | Director | 05 Mar 2007 | 19 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Ankita Chaliha Goswami | Director | 09 Sep 2005 | 21 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2018 | State Bank of India | ₹6.92 Cr | Open |
| 13 May 2014 | North Eastern Development Finance Corporation Limited | ₹3 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited has a workforce of 19 employees as of Apr 03, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2005: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Dilip Kumar Mahanta ceased to be Director on 04 Nov 2009.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
Saudamini & Co. Constructions has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18AAKCS6313B1ZJ | Assam | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 18AAKCS6313B2ZI | Assam | Active | 18 Jul 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Saudamini & Co. Constructions Private Limited
Saudamini & Co. Constructions is an active private limited company based in Guwahati, Assam, India. The company works in cement and cement products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 09 September 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45203AS2005PTC007875.
Saudamini & Co. Constructions reported revenue of ₹9.45 Cr for FY 2025 (up 51% YoY).
Saudamini & Co. Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Udayaditya Goswami - Director
- Ankita Chaliha Goswami - Director
Saudamini & Co. Constructions reported a net profit of ₹89.49 Lakh (net margin 9.5%) and EBITDA of ₹2.4 Cr (EBITDA margin 25.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Saudamini & Co. Constructions is -11% over three years and -10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 51%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Saudamini & Co. Constructions is 18AAKCS6313B1ZJ, registered in Assam. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 18AAKCS6313B2ZI (Assam).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Saudamini & Co. Constructions is U45203AS2005PTC007875. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Saudamini & Co. Constructions was incorporated on 09 September 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Guwahati.
The peers of Saudamini & Co. Constructions by revenue are Shrikrishna Refractories Private Limited, Brightsun Switchgears Private Limited, Dounde Lalwani Infra Private Limited, Vijay Kumar Refractories and Chemicals Private Limited, Raipur Devcon Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products).
Dilip Kumar Mahanta ceased to be Director on 04 Nov 2009. Rituparna Goswami ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2009. Udayaditya Goswami was appointed as Director on 05 Mar 2007. Saudamini & Co. Constructions has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Saudamini & Co. Constructions is at Jayanagar Charalinear Beltola High School P O Beltola, Guwahati, Assam, India – 781028.